Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

MUSIC / General Books

Music

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: MUSIC / General (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 34800
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1740 Next
101) The Beatles
Scaduto, Anthony

Canada: Signet T3682, 1968. Square tight copy with a little over 1" long by 1/8" wide pen scribble along top edge of spine on front cover, otherwise covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
102) The Beatles
Tobler, John

Toronto: Hamlyn/Deans. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Hard Cover. 0603036325 . Tight square book with wear to spine ends, but contents unmarked and clean. 192 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
103) The Beatles
Pirmantgen, Patricia

Mankato, Minnesota: Creative Educational Society, Inc. International, 1975 A solid copy, with all the ex-library trappings. Stamps, pockets, and taped labels abound, but the interiors are tightly bound and clean. Boards show age-toning and general library wear. A solid ex-library copy.. Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dick Brude - Illustrations . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.95
104) All About the Beatles (Quantity available: 3)
de Blasio, Edward

MacFadden 50-210 [50-210] 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Rock and Roll, Beatles). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
105) All About the Beatles (Quantity available: 3)
de Blasio, Edward

MacFadden 50-210 [50-210] 1964, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Rock and Roll, Beatles). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
106) The Beatles Apart
WOFFINDEN, Bob

New York: Proteus Books, 1981. Illustrated in color and black & white; unpaginated, approx. 160pp.. ISBN: 0906071895. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
107) The Beatles
Tobler, John

New York: Exeter Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall DJ has neatly repaired tears, edgewear, edge cuts. It is preserved in a mylar cover. Book is clean with solid, straight binding. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
108) The Beatles
Freeman, Robert T

The Beatles
New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1990. HB w/DJ, 176pp; 12.6 x 12.6 x 0.9 inches, 4.7 lb; [FINE/FINE; DJ mildly scuffed & curled, else almost like new].. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
109) The Beatles
Stokes, Geoffrey; Intro by Leonard Bernstein (re: The Beatles (1960-1970; George Harrison (1943-2001) / John Lennon (1940-1980) / Paul McCartney / Ringo Starr)

The Beatles
New York: Times Books / Rolling Stones Press , 1980. -----Quarter bound in black cloth, red boards with silver lettering on spine, headband, 245 pages, with photos and illustrations in colour, b & w and in sepia, ink name on title page, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition, single wrap around cover painting by Andy Warhol. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Wrap Around Cover Painting by Andy... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.75
110) The Beatles
Stokes, Geoffrey; Intro by Leonard Bernstein (re: The Beatles (1960-1970; George Harrison (1943-2001) / John Lennon (1940-1980) / Paul McCartney / Ringo Starr)

The Beatles
New York: Times Books / Rolling Stones Press , 1980. -----Quarter bound in black cloth, red boards with silver lettering on spine, headband, 245 pages, with photos and illustrations in colour, b & w and in sepia, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition, single wrap around cover painting by Andy Warhol, Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Wrap Around Cover Painting by Andy Warhol. Folio - over 12... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.50
111) THE BEATLES AGAIN
Castleman, Harry & Walter J. Podrazik

Ann Arbor MI: Pierian Press. Very Good-. c. 1977. Hardcover. 0876500890 . Ex-library with call label on book's spine. Library markings on cprt page and bfep. Protective clear plastic DJ substitute, is glued inside the covers. Minor edge wear on the clean and sound binding. Moderate edge soil. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Teal blue cloth, black lettering. Index. List of Gold and Platinum records. At least 31 pages of illustrations - photos, album covers, etc. MUSIC. This is actually tw... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
112) Beatles, The
Kahn, Stephen

New York: Beatle Publishing Corporation, 1964. 66 pages, the cover is rubbed, very small hole on cover, mild creases. Scarce. First Ed.. Paper. Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Music Magazine. Beatles. ... more information

Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $42.75
113) The Beatles
Be

Germany: Star Club, 1980. Stapled. Near Fine/Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Single issue 3/80 featuring the Beatles. The new group featured - The Police. Almost no wear, upper front corner has a short crease. Protected in archival bag. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
114) The Beatles Album
Giuliano, Geoffrey

The Beatles Album
Toronto: Stewart House, 1991 White boards with gold lettering on spine. Spine lean. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Wear at corners on both boards. Shelf wear and rubbing. Color and black and white illustrations, from photos. 256 pages. Weight - about 1.7 kg. From dj "30 Years of Music and Memorabilia".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
115) Beatles Anthology, the
Beatles, the

Beatles Anthology, the
Stock photo.
In this long-awaited celebration of the Beatles and their music, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr reunite, al... read more

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2000. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, very minor shelfwear. Here, for the first time in print, is the history of the Beatles - by the Beatles. Please note that this is a very large and heavy book.. ISBN: 0811826848. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Beatles, Rock 'n Roll, Liverpool. ... more information

Offered by Riverfront Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $99.90
116) The Beatles
STOKES, Geoffrey; BERNSTEIN, Leonard (Introduction)

The Beatles
New York: Times Books/Rolling Stone Press, 1980. VERY GOOD+ to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD dust jacket. Large lavender boards with title blind stamped on the front. Quarter purple cloth spine with bright silver lettering. Very small shelf dents to corners & spine ends. Large plastic coated dust jacket with colorful 'Andy Warhol" portrait (front & back). Minor edge & spine end rub. The top corners of both front & back flap have flattened creases. Profusely illustrated in ... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
117) The Beatles Album
Delano, Julia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub. First printing, copyright 1991. Navy blue cloth, gilt lettering on the spine, 304 pp. Book: very small, light bumps to 3 corners. A solidly bound bright clean copy. Dust Jacket: slight rubbing, minor stain spots.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
118) The Beatles
Scaduto, Anthony

Canada: Signet T3682, 1968. Photos.. Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
119) The Beatles
Academic Industry

West Haven, Ct.: Academic Industries, Inc., 1984. 52pp. Pocket Classics Biography Series (#B8). Original yellow illustrated wraps. In comic book form (B/W illustrations). Pages are clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting) but yellowing with age. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers are lightly scuffed with some minor finger soiling. Edgewear (minor bumping to edges, light rubbing to corners). Rear cover has some light creasing. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice readin... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
120) Beatles 70+
Beatles

London: Wise Publications, 1974. THE AMAZING BEATLES YEARS SHEET MUSIC VOLUME 8 OF 8 Good yellow color pictorial card covers. Loose pages, some wear. 1974, 4to, 85pp. [3]. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.72


Results 101 - 120 of 34800
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1740 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13519)
Fine or New (2459)
New (496)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2931)
$5-10 (8654)
$10-25 (15169)
$25-50 (4998)
$50-100 (1914)
$100-250 (859)
$250-500 (175)
$500-1,000 (41)
Over $1,000 (43)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14313)
Paperback (13024)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10149)
With dust jacket (17511)
Signed (1019)
With photos (5592)

Filter by country:
United States (23178)
Canada (6518)
United Kingdom (3456)
Australia (1268)
Germany (147)
Ireland (89)
Israel (81)
New Zealand (36)
Bulgaria (17)
India (5)
France (2)
South Africa (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: