MUSIC / General Books
Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: MUSIC / General x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Cobain
|
|
|
NY: Little Brown, 1994. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing, without dustjacket. Covers rubbed to corners, paper tear at foot of spine. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 2) |
Antonin Dvorak
|
|
|
London: John Lane the Bodly Head, 1928. White, clean, 1st Edition in red cloth binding, pale spotting. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 3) |
I am a Conductor
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1955. White, clean, sound 1st Edition, 1st Printing. SIGNED to the front endpaper by Charles Munch. Previous owner's nameplate. Blue cloth binding, lightly worn. Dustjacket clean, unclipped, rubbed to edges, small chip to heel of spine. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Portrait Frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
George Hamilton IV
|
|
|
Splendidly illustrated throughout with full color and black/white photographs. Telling the tale of George Hamilton's life including his time spent with the Grand Ole Opry. A lovely and scarce publication. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos Throughout. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Lives of John Lennon
|
|
|
Goldman's exhaustive biography of John Lennon, based on more than 1,000 interviews and years of research, explores the former... read more
NY: William Morrow, 1988. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 6) |
Madam Butterfly
|
|
|
Ricordi and Company, 1907. A very solid and clean copy, pale blue wrappers, unmarked throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Wrappers. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 7) |
Backstage Harmonica - A Memoir
|
|
|
Oceanside, 1997. A very crisp white and tight unread copy. Illustrated white covers are mildly soiled. Second printing. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 8) |
The Music Makers
|
|
|
NY: Harry Abrams, 1979. Full faux leather binding stamped crisply with gilt title to front cover and spine.. Magnificently decorated cream decorative dustjacket. This book is near perfect but for mild sunning to the jacket spine and a tiny scuff to the cover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Full-Leather. Fine/Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 9) |
Introduction to Music
|
|
|
barnes and Noble, 1978. A clean copy, light tanning to page edges. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Encyclopedia of Music
|
|
|
Chartwell Books, 1980. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, dustjacket with a V shaped space of thin laminate missing at the back edge of jacket, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 11) |
Gershwin His Life and Music
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1973. A very white, crisp, and bright 1st Edition/Printing, without dustjacket. Ivory cloth binding with gilt title, mild soil to cloth. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.94
|
|
| 12) |
Lectionary of Music
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1989. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, name on fly page, small bookplage. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 13) |
Beethoven Master Musician
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1946. Red cloth with soil spotting, spine ends are worn, binding a bit shaken. Clean throughout with illustrations. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Carl Schultheiss. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 14) |
The New Encyclopedia of Music and Musicians
|
|
|
NY: Carl Fischer, 1924. White, clean and bright hardcover, blue cloth binding, faded note on fly page. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 15) |
American Hymns Old and New : Notes on the Hymns and Biographies of the Authors and Composers
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1980. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover, lacking dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.94
|
|
| 16) |
The Miracle of the Met: An Informal history of the Metropolitan Opera 1883 - 1967
|
|
|
Meridith, 1968. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped with several clippings from the NY Times regarding the Met laid in protectively. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
Opera Anecdotes
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1985. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, pale watermark on the dustjacket at the back panel lower edge. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 18) |
A Guide to Great Orchestral Music
|
|
|
NY: Modern Library, 1943. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, green cloth binding, name on fly page. Dustjacket is rubbed with small tears at edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 19) |
Orchestra
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Promise
|
|
|
Nashville: Beauregard, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
