NATURE / Marine Life Books
List view (shown)
Subject: NATURE / Marine Life (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 302
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 15 Next
| 41) |
Fishes of the Pacific Coast of Canada - Bulletin No. LXVIII (68)
|
|
|
Ottawa: Fisheries Research Board of Canada, 1961. Second edition. Hardcover. Good. Beebe, F. L.. Heavy green cloth hardcover with scuffing and wear at the edges and spine column. A few small spots of soil to the top of the rear cover. Previous owner's name to textblock edges and front endpaper , otherwise text unmarked. Somewhat musty odor. A very solid binding. 443 pp., many black and white photos and illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 42) |
Coastal Fishes of the Pacific Northwest
|
|
|
Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada: Harbour Pub Co, 1987 Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 43) |
Oceans and Health - Pathogens in the Marine Environment (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xiv + 464 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
| 44) |
Collins Guide to Aquarium Fishes & Plants
|
|
|
London.Collins.1972 First English edition.With over 400 types of fish illustrated in colour & over 50 plants.Also many colour distribution maps,text figures etc.pp 223.Hard cover,a very good copy in a very good protected dust jacket.Not price-clipped.Translated by Gwynne Vevers. ... more information
Offered by Peter M Daly (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.26)
|
|
| 45) |
Marine Mammals of the North Atlantic (Princeton Field Guides)
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 46) |
Marine Mammals of the North Atlantic [Princeton Field Guides]
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2001. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Cover once cleanly detached at front spine edge, now very neatly reattached (barely noticeable), no loosening at all; shallow crease to corner of 1 early pg, interior bright & clean, binding tight. 192 p., color illus., maps. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Orca Project: A Meeting of Nations : An Anthology (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
1998 softcover copy exactly as pictured (Sacred Press), 228 pp. Cover shiny and near-pristine, spine tight. Pages bright, pristine and unmarked. Wonderful copy of an out of print title. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 48) |
Dolphin Reader
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1989-06. Paperback. Good. Used, Good Trade Paperback. NOT ex-library. Remainder mark and previous owner's name on flyleaf. Light general wear. Very Good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Dolphin Reader
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986. Some highlighting and sticker on the inside cover with creases and worn on the covers. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Dolphin Reader
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. 778 pp. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 51) |
The Dolphin Reader
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div. PAPERBACK. 039590353X used . Good. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 52) |
The Dolphin Reader
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.32
|
|
| 53) |
The Dolphin Reader
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. F. 0395432146 ISBN: 0395432146 This is an apparent first printing of the second edition. This is a nice copy. Minor wear on corners and edges. Neat copy. No alien writing. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 54) |
HAWAIIAN REEF ANIMALS
|
|
|
University Press of Hawaii, 1972. Text/BRAND NEW w/creasing to upper corner of first 5 pgs from faulty shelving. Embossed black linen boards/NF. DJ/None. Compendium of Haiwaiian reef marine animals illustrated with color plates. Scientific nomenclature augmented with native Hawaiian names.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ted Hobson (Photographer). ... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 55) |
Reef Madness: Alexander Agassiz, Charles Darwin, And The Meaning Of Coral
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2005. 308 pages with notes & index, fore-edge uncut, bottom cover corners slightly bumped. ISBN: 0375421610. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. Darwin, charles; Agassiz, alexander; Coral Reefs & islands;. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.34)
|
|
| 56) |
Reef Madness: Charles Darwin, Alexander Agassiz, And The Meaning Of Coral
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 2005. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 57) |
Reef Notes 1991/1992
|
|
|
Ricordea Publishing Inc., Coconut Grove, Florida, 1996. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Tiny bend to corner of last few pgs, shallow cover crease, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 168 pp., illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 58) |
Hawaiian Reef Animals
|
|
|
Honolulu, HI: The University Press Of Hawaii. 1973. ISBN: 0824802322. VG+ in Good+ DJ with light edge wear; 2nd Ptg; Black cloth; Oblong 4to; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 59) |
Reptiles, Amphibia, Fishes and Lower Chordata
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., 1912. Well illustrated, large 8vo, pp xviii, 519, decorated spine gilt, cloth a bit marked & worn, spine slightly pulled at head and tail. . ... more information
Offered by Mike Park Ltd (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.20)
|
|
| 60) |
Bottlenose Dolphins: Revised Edition
|
|
|
Voyageur Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (91)
New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (137)
Signed (14)
With photos (50)
Filter by country:
United States (235)Canada (43)
United Kingdom (12)
India (5)
Australia (3)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








