NATURE / Marine Life Books
List view (shown)
Results 81 - 100 of 306
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 15 Next
| 81) |
Secrets of the Coral Reefs
|
|
|
Voyageur Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 82) |
Secrets Of The Sea
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, Connecticut, 1965. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. Size Inches 9 1/4 x 6 5/8 x 1/8. FINE. Unread. Front cover is colour pictorial. Stapled binding. Covers and spine are flat, clean, bright, two tiny bent corner tips, a faint vertical spine crease beside spine on front but none on spine, one small crease at spine with tiny rip in it, miniscule edge wear. Inside of book is tight, clean, clear, flat. Small bit of age darkening inside covers at binding and on edges of some pages. Unop... more information
Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 83) |
Hobbyist Guide to Marine Fish and Invertebrates (Aquarium Digest International - Collector's Edition Ser.)
|
|
|
Blacksburg, VA, U.S.A.: Tetra Press, 1992. Brand new sealed copy. No marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric Simmons Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 84) |
Kelp Forests (Natural History Ser.)
|
|
|
Monterey, CA, U.S.A.: Monterey Bay Aquarium, 1989 Nicely illustrated in color. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. 64pp, 6.5 X 9.5". Large Slender Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Vintage Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 85) |
Hobbyist Guide to Marine Fish and Invertebrates (Aquarium Digest International - Collector's Edition Ser.)
|
|
|
Morris Plains, New Jersey : Tetra Press, 1991. Light rubbing, bottom edge bumped, else VG. No dust jacket (as issued?). 128 pages with over 110 color photographs. "Marine Fish-keeping is the ultimate goal for many aquarists. The availability of healthy stock and reliable equipment now means that this dream can become a reality. Within this book information is provided on the setting up and maintenance of a marine aquarium and the detailed care of both fish and invertebrates.". First Edition. Gloss... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 86) |
Sea Otters (Monterey Bay Aquarium Natural History Series)
|
|
|
Monterey Bay Aquarium, 1990-12-01. Paperback. Good. Different cover art (1990 edition). Moderate shelf wear to cover and edges with bump at bottom right corner. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 87) |
Encyclopedia of Sharks, The
|
|
|
Willowdale, Ont.: Firefly Books, 1999. French flaps edition; minor edge wear; remainder marks on bottom edge; otherwise a solid, clean copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 88) |
Encyclopedia of Sharks
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2002 Light shelfwear else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Revised edition.. 2nd Trade paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 89) |
Sharks and Rays of the Pacific Coast
|
|
|
Monterey, California, U.S.A.: Monterey Bay Aquarium, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. bright copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 90) |
The Encyclopedia of Sharks
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. soiled in cover. creased covers. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.76
|
|
| 91) |
Shark Attacks: Their Causes and Avoidance
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Press. New. 2002. Paperback. 8vo 1585745464 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 92) |
Sharks! The Mysterious Killers
|
|
|
This is an alternative, in-depth portrait of the shark--a creature that's much more than a killer. Full of vivid color photos... read more
London: Random House, 1996. this book has slight bend and rubbing to this copy but still nice book. 140pp plus index.. ISBN: 051720004X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Sharks. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 93) |
The Encyclopedia of Sharks
|
|
|
Toronto: Firefly Books, 2002. Revised. Pictorial Soft Cover w/ Flaps. Excellent. Some scuffing to cover but otherwise appears as new and unread. Remainder marks on bottom page edge. Heavy, so additional postage will apply. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 94) |
Sharks!: The Mysterious Killers
|
|
|
This is an alternative, in-depth portrait of the shark--a creature that's much more than a killer. Full of vivid color photos... read more
USA: Park Lane Press; Random House, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. In very good condition. Boards have rubbing to bottom corners. Jacket has some creasing/marking to surface. Fabulously illustrated and informative book. A Discovery Channel book. 222mm tall. 143pp. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 95) |
Sharks (Little Guides (San Francisco, Calif.).)
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Weldon Owen, 1999. Very good Trade Paperback book. Nice clean copy, may show some. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 96) |
Sharks
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Facts on File Inc., 1987 Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 97) |
Sharks : Predators of the Sea
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1998 Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Oversize Oblong. ISBN:0-7624-0354-3.. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 98) |
Mark of the Shark
|
|
|
Falcon, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 99) |
Shark
|
|
|
Adrenaline Books, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 100) |
Shark Attacks
|
|
|
Lyons Press, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)Fine or New (95)
New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (14)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (239)Canada (43)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (5)
India (5)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













