Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

NATURE / Marine Life Books

Your search returned 278 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 141 - 160 of 278
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 14 Next
141) Chapters on the Common Things of the Sea-Coast
Pratt, Anne:

Condition: See description

London .Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. 1856 First edition.With a tissue guarded frontispiece & many engravings in the text throughout.pp ix 345.Hard cover,original brown blind decorated cloth gilt.The head & tail of the spine are a little worn & both boards are faded around their edges.Lacks the free front end-paper.Otherwise a well preserved copy for its age.Size is 7 x 4.1/2 inches. ... more information

Bookseller: Peter M Daly (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50 ($19.06)
142) Marine Biodiversity - Patterns and Processes, Assessment, Threats, Management and Conservation (Quantity available: 4)
H. Queiroga

Condition: See description

Marine Biodiversity - Patterns and Processes, Assessment, Threats, Management and Conservation
Stock photo.
Springer, 2006. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 356 ... more information

Bookseller: Gopi Books (India)
Price: $246.76
143) Marine Biodiversity - Patterns and Processes, Assessment, Threats, Management and Conservation
H. Queiroga

Condition: See description

Marine Biodiversity - Patterns and Processes, Assessment, Threats, Management and Conservation
Stock photo.
Springer, 2006. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 356 ... more information

Bookseller: Fine Books (New York, United States)
Price: $131.06
144) Killers of the Sea: The Dangerous Creatures That Threaten Man in an Alien Environment
Ricciuti, Edward

Condition: (Very Good/No Dj)

Killers of the Sea: The Dangerous Creatures That Threaten Man in an Alien Environment
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 2003 pp. 227, b/w and color photographs.. Ppbk. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada)
Price: $15.00
145) The Shark Chronicles: A Scientist Tracks the Consummate Predator
McMillan, Beverly; Musick, John A

Condition: (Near Fine/Near Fine)

The Shark Chronicles: A Scientist Tracks the Consummate Predator
Stock photo.
This volume recounts most of what there is to know about sharks, including a variety of odd and intriguing facts. The authors... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 2002 Tight, clean. . 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.00
146) The Treasure Of The Coral Reef
Clarke, Arthur C.; Wilson, Mike

Condition: See description

The Treasure Of The Coral Reef
Scholastic Books N.Y., 1966. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. Size Inches Paperback. FINE. Unopened. Covers are white, colour photo front, black/white photo on back. Covers and spine are flat, clean, bright, no rips, no bent corners, two faint small creases, some age darkening along edges of white back cover, a small 1/4 inch closed crack in paper at top of spine, a few very thin almost invisible shelf wear marks on front cover. Inside of book is tight, clean, clear, bright, flat. Small bit of age darkeni... more information

Bookseller: WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $15.00
147) Shark Trouble by Peter Benchley
Peter Benchley

Condition: (Like New)

Shark Trouble  by Peter Benchley
Random House, 2002-06-04. Hardcover. Like New. *** 1st Edition 2002 copyright *** Very Good to Like New condition, with sticker on inside cover, clean and crisp. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Bookseller: Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $21.95
148) Shark Trouble
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (New)

Random House Trade, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Bookseller: BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $3.99
149) Shark Trouble
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (First edition, hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,)

Shark Trouble
Stock photo.
New York:: Random House:, 2002,. First edition, hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Bookseller: Ziesing Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.75
150) Shark Trouble
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Shark Trouble
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Random House, 2002. True Stories of Sharks and The Sea; photo available upon request. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States)
Price: $7.25
151) Shark Trouble
Benchley,Peter

Condition: (Fine/Fine)

Shark Trouble
Stock photo.
New York: Random House, 2002 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Bookseller: Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $12.50
152) Shark Trouble
Peter Benchley

Condition: (Good)

Shark Trouble
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2003-06-10. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Stop (Colorado, United States)
Price: $6.50
153) Shark Trouble
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

NY: Random House, 2002. 186 pp. B&W illustrations. Combines high adventure with down-to-earth advice. Binding tight, text clean.. First Pb Ptg.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $3.00
154) The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
White, Randy Wayne

Condition: (Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus)

The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
Stock photo.
New York: Lyons Press, 1999 Book has edgewear at spine ends, slight spine lean & minor shelfwear, dj has light creasing at spine ends, light rubbing/soiling & minor edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Crooked Tree Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.80
155) Shark Trouble : True Stories and Lessons about the Sea
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (Fine/Fine)

Shark Trouble : True Stories and Lessons about the Sea
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2002 First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States)
Price: $14.50
156) True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua

Condition: See description

True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
Stock photo.
dust jacket edge bumping, text unmarked ... more information

Bookseller: Tony Ciccolella (Virginia, United States)
Price: $10.00
157) Shark Trouble: True Stories About Sharks and the Sea
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (As New/As New)

Shark Trouble: True Stories About Sharks and the Sea
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2002 pp. 186, black and white photo section. Book in as new condition. The New York Times writes : "Benchley's pacing is irresistible. His descriptions of complex action, machinery and marine life are as colorful and vivid as a tropical reef before pollution set in.". Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada)
Price: $15.00
158) The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
White, Randy Wayne

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua: True Tales of Adventure, Travel, and Fishing
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 1999 VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States)
Price: $14.00
159) Shark Trouble: True Stories About Sharks and the Sea
Benchley, Peter

Condition: (Very Good +/Very Good +)

Shark Trouble: True Stories About Sharks and the Sea
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 10 Inches Tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $12.50
160) The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua : True Tales of Adventure, Travel and Fishing
White, Randy Wayne

Condition: See description

The Sharks of Lake Nicaragua : True Tales of Adventure, Travel and Fishing
Stock photo.
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 2000. 1st printing.. ISBN: 1585741752. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. SHARKS VOYAGES TRAVELS NATURE MARINE LIFE TRAVEL ESSAYS TRAVELOGUES. ... more information

Bookseller: Liford's Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $14.00
Results 141 - 160 of 278
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 14 Next

You searched for

Subject: NATURE / Marine Life (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: