cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

NATURE / Mountains Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: NATURE / Mountains x
Subject: NATURE / Mountains x


Results 101 - 116 of 116
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6
101) Rodents of the World, The
Alderton, David

United Kingdom: Blandford/Cassell, 1996 Hardcover complete with dust jacket. 192 pages including superb photgoraphs by Bruce Tanner throughout. NEW book. Approx 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" tall. 'Describes rodents throughout the world, and discusses their evolution, classification, distribution, and breeding and feeding habits.'. As New/As New. Illus. by Tanner, Bruce. ... more information

Offered by corinne1300 (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($33.27)
102) Mountains (World Life Library.)
Martin Price

Mountains (World Life Library.)
Stock photo.
Voyageur Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
103) One Man's Pleasure : A Journal Of The Wilderness World
Fosburgh, Hugh

New York: Morrow, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover book with illustrations by Walter W. Ferguson. Very good+ book with a good dust jacket. DJ is darkened on the spine and has a closed tear. ... more information

Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
104) Mountain Worlds
National Geographic Society

Washington DC: National Geographic Society. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Not Stated. Hardcover. 0870446533 . First edition, printing not stated (1988). Blue leather(ette?) with gilt decoration and gilt-stained edges. OVERSIZED (3.8 lb) : 320 p. : illustrated in color. Corners of boards gently bumped with tiny scuffs Color Photographs 4to 11" - 13" tall 320 p. . ... more information

Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
105) Mountain Worlds/Book and Map
National Geographic

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 1993 the dust jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
106) Height of Our Mountains: Nature Writing from Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains and Shenandoah Valley
Branch, Michael P. and Daniel J. Philippon (Editors)

The Johns Hopkins University Press. 1998. Good trade paperback, 421 pages with index. Light corner wear. Clean and solid. ... more information

Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
107) The Height of Our Mountains : Nature Writing from Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains and Shenandoah Valley
Michael P. Branch, Daniel J. Philippon

The Height of Our Mountains : Nature Writing from Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains and Shenandoah Valley
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. slightly bumped edges ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
108) Wonders of the Himalaya - Travels in the Himalayas in the Year, 1884-1886 (Quantity available: 4)
Francis Younghusband

AES, 1993. hardcover. Map ,Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Frontispiece ,pp. viii + 210 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $9.03
109) An almanack for the year of our Lord 1961 established 1868
Whitaker

1961. Containing an account of the astronomical and other phenomena and a vast amount of information respecting the government, finances by Joseph Whitaker Happy to answer any questions and will gladly email a scan of book. Full-Leather. Very Good/No D/J. ... more information

Offered by Will Cook Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.62)
110) Wolves of the Rocky Mountains: From Jasper to Yellowstone
Dekker, Dick

Wolves of the Rocky Mountains: From Jasper to Yellowstone
Stock photo.
Blaine, Washington: Hancock House Pub. Fine. 1997. Soft Cover. 0888394160 . Aboutnew book, unmarked, in bright card covers; 208 pp illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
111) Yosemite & The Eastern Sierra [Hardcover]
Beren, Peter; Crabbe, Gary

Yosemite & The Eastern Sierra [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
light dust jacket edge bumping, text unmarked ... more information

Offered by Tony Ciccolella (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
112) Yellowstone to Yukon
Chadwick, Douglas H

National Geographic Society, 2000. 199 pp., shipping may be extra due to weight - black, white - U.S. history. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
113) Yellowstone to Yukon
Douglas H. Chadwick

National Geographic Society, 2000-06. Paperback. Good. ripped dust ... more information

Offered by njusedbooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
114) Yellowstone to Yukon
Chadwick, Douglas H

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. Hard Cover. 0792278623 Tight spine, clean copy. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine slightly bumped, book store stamp on ffep. DJ - edges rubbed, no chips or tears. 200 Pgs.. Keywords: UNITED, STATES, GUIDEBOOKS, PICTORIAL, WORKS. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
115) Yellowstone to Yukon (National Geographic Destinations)
Chadwick, Douglas

Yellowstone to Yukon (National Geographic Destinations)
Stock photo.
National Geographic Society, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
116) Yellowstone to Yukon
Chadwick, Douglas H

National Geographic Society. PAPERBACK. 0792278623 USED . Good. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97


Results 101 - 116 of 116
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (33)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (6)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (100)
Canada (11)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: