PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General Books
Movies and Television
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General x
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 15415
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 771 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana: BradyGAMES Publishing, 2003. THis book has 79 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-7440-0413-6. First Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Video Games, Entertainment, Television, Computer Games. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 2) |
Absolution
|
|
|
Severn House ond 1979 HB. A novel - a tie-in with the film starring Richard Burton, Billy Connolly and Dominic Guard Ex-lib, minimal marking, missing ffep, in edge-worn but generally VG DJ 158pp. ... more information
Offered by Byre Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.92)
|
|
| 3) |
The Abyss
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some general edgewear. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.87)
|
|
| 4) |
Action!
|
|
|
A Hollywood film producer writes his first novel: the saga of a Hollywood family during the second half of the 20th century--... read more
New York, NY: Random House, 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Light soiling on the front endpage.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 5) |
Actor
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1993. 1ST. ED. FINE/FINE. Stanley Hastings gets a phone call from an old college aquaintance who is currently the producer of a summer stock theater in rural Connecticut. It seems an actor has died of a heart attack, and an actor is immediately needed.. ISBN: 0892965207. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. HASTINGS STANLEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Adored
|
|
|
In this sweeping and sexy debut potboiler, a woman struggles toward love and cinematic success. Siena McMahon is the treasure... read more
New York, NY: Warner Books, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.10
|
|
| 7) |
ADVENTURE
|
|
|
CLEVELAND OHIO: WORLD, 1946. Pages tanning; dj has a few chips and closed tears. Protected in Brodart. Movie edition with Clark Gable and Greer Garson on cover. Illustrated with movie stills. 183 pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 8) |
Advertising
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Ronald Press Company, 1953. "This is a book about the how and the why of advertising-the policies and procedures thatmake mass selling not only possible but profitable. Those who have made it their career know that advertising requires both a sound business sense and a proper combination of creative ability and technical knowledge." This book has 756 pages and is illustrated throughout.. Second Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&q... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Agincourt
|
|
|
Bohemian Club, 1962 Presumed First Edition. A handsome little book; brownish basketweave boards, printed on heavy paper, illustrated in red. Typical traces of wear; boards straight and unbumped, text unmarked. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aida
|
|
|
Operadepot.com This is a recording of the performance on January 1, 1974 at the Gran Teatro del Liceo, Barcelona which includes Mantserrat Caballe, Placido Domingo, Bianca Berini, Gianpiero Mastromei, Gwynne Howell, Juan Pons, Gianfranco Masini. Sealed in original packaging.. New/New Jewel Case with Ins. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
On the Air!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1982. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it." This book has 299 pages.. ISBN: 0-671-44203-1. First Edition{First Printing}. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
On the Air!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1982. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it." This book has 299 pages.. ISBN: 0-671-44203-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 13) |
Airport
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1968. Later printing. The dust jacket is chipped along the edges, the corners are bumped, and the jacket is slightly worn overall. The former owner's name, apparently, has been erased from the front free end paper, fading the brown-green color to white. The corners of of the book covers are slightly bumped. The binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by J & S Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 14) |
ALIBI FOR AN ACTRESS
|
|
|
Pocket Books 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first book; introducing P. I. Annie McGrogan. The author founded the Woodstock Actors' Theatre, and has worked as a detective, was involved with The Jennifer Levin and Bernie Goetz cases.. ISBN: 0671757075. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; First Book; Privatre Eye; Female; NYC;. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
ALIBI FOR AN ACTRESS
|
|
|
Pocket Books 1992. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first book; introducing P. I. Annie McGrogan. The author founded the Woodstock Actors' Theatre, and has worked as a detective, was involved with The Jennifer Levin and Bernie Goetz cases.. ISBN: 0671757075. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; First Book; Privatre Eye; Female; NYC;. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Alien
|
|
|
Great Britain: Futura, 1985. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities with a corner curl also affecting a few early pages. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.50
($5.04)
|
|
| 17) |
After All
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995 Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
After All
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995 Hardcover.Near Fine/Near Fine,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
After All
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. "AFTER ALL is the exhilarating and moving story of this extraordinarily successful woman, a complex and creative star who has not arrived where she is today without much pain and reflection along the way. Moore relives the touchstones of her life with characteristic wit, resolve, and level-headed understanding." THis book has 332 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-399-14091-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
After All
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. "AFTER ALL is the exhilarating and moving story of this extraordinarily successful woman, a complex and creative star who has not arrived where she is today without much pain and reflection along the way. Moore relives the touchstones of her life with characteristic wit, resolve, and level-headed understanding." This book has 332 pages and is illustrated. The book has a SIGNED bookplate placed on the half-title page.. ISBN: 0-399-14091-3. Signed... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7755)Fine or New (1988)
New (355)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1502)$5-10 (4656)
$10-25 (6308)
$25-50 (1752)
$50-100 (711)
$100-250 (306)
$250-500 (105)
$500-1,000 (41)
Over $1,000 (34)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7088)Paperback (5720)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7188)With dust jacket (9252)
Signed (696)
With photos (2409)
Filter by country:
United States (11780)United Kingdom (1380)
Australia (1129)
Canada (918)
Germany (158)
New Zealand (23)
Ireland (11)
India (9)
Switzerland (4)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




