PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General Books
Theatre
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General x
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General x
Results 81 - 100 of 6433
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 322 Next
| 81) |
The Caretaker
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1970 A nice copy with a few issues. Some light notes in pencil to the margins to about 30% of the pages. Previous price stamp to the first page. Inner spine seperation, but all pages are still tightly bound. Great photo of Donald Pleasence and Alan Bates on the front cover. A very solid reading copy. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 82) |
The Caretaker
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1983 78p. Annoted and underlined.. Soft Cover. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.00
($4.72)
|
|
| 83) |
The Caretaker
|
|
|
Methuen London 1970 PB. Cover a little worn, good. 78pp. ... more information
Offered by Byre Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.15)
|
|
| 84) |
CARLOS ARNICHES
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers. NF/NONE. 1972. Hardcover. Burgundy cloth-covered boards with gilt titles. Slight rubbing to cloth.; Twayne's World Authors: A Survey of the World's Literature (Spain) [TWAS 188]; Vol. 188; 8vo; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Adams Avenue Book Store (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 85) |
The Apple Cart
|
|
|
NY: Brentano's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st US. 42pp intro + 118pp. DJ. VG+ to Fine. KE1 . ... more information
Offered by John McKenna (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 86) |
The Apple Cart
|
|
|
Constable & Co, 1930 First edition of play first performed the previous year. Good throughout.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.89)
|
|
| 87) |
The Apple Cart
|
|
|
Constable & Co, 1930 First edition of play first performed the previous year. Very tidy copy in good jacket with a chip in the front panel and shadowing.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.52)
|
|
| 88) |
The Apple Cart
|
|
|
Constable & Co, 1930 First edition of play first performed the previous year. Very tidy copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.89)
|
|
| 89) |
Angel: The Casefiles
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2002 Chipping to front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 90) |
Cavalcade
|
|
|
William Heinemann, 1932 First edition of the play in a solid copy, unmarked bar a mark to the rear cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.89)
|
|
| 91) |
Cause Celebre
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Samuel French Inc Plays, 1978. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; back cover has a couple of small marks; library stamps inside covers; pages lightly foxed (tanned due to age). Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 92) |
The Absence of a Cello
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dramatists Play Service, 1965. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; prior owner (a community theater library) name on front cover at edges; cover has rubbing/soiling due to age and use, but the play is *not* marked up or underlined. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 93) |
Charley's Aunt
|
|
|
Samuel French, 1935 The Acting Edition of the classic farce first staged in 1892. A slight modernisation of the original text "to change certain mannerisms of 1892 which to our ears would now appear old fashioned". Some wear to covers; clean solid interior.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.78)
|
|
| 94) |
Chatterton
|
|
|
Methuen, 1925 De Vigny's hugely successful 1835 play, in the original French, about the tragic English poet, edited with notes in English by A Watson Bain. Tidy clean copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.82)
|
|
| 95) |
Chatterton
|
|
|
Paris: Bordas, 1964 128p. Text in FRENCH.. Souple. Bon état. Format poche. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.00
($4.72)
|
|
| 96) |
Chekhov: A Biography
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1962. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight but pulling away from the boards. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket is yellowed and scuffed. There are large chips on the head and foot of the jacket spine with a few small tears on the edges.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 97) |
Caroline Chisholm
|
|
|
Mulga Publications, 1943. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition/Good. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Theatre & Plays... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.79)
|
|
| 98) |
A Charlie Brown Christmas
|
|
|
1969. Paperback. 1969 Paperback A Signet Special Red & Black Picture cover Good+ condition some light wear by Charles M. Schulz; adapted from a Bill Melendez production Published New American Library F2 ISBN: 006076659X ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.10
|
|
| 99) |
Cinema '76
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Independent Magazine Publishing , 1975 A very nice copy. Profusely illustrated. 140 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 100) |
Cinna
|
|
|
Paris: Bordas, 1990 Text in FRENCH. 128p.. Souple. Bon état. Format poche. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.00
($4.72)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3289)Fine or New (726)
New (210)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (733)$5-10 (2197)
$10-25 (2397)
$25-50 (754)
$50-100 (215)
$100-250 (101)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2776)Paperback (2308)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2257)With dust jacket (3226)
Signed (184)
With photos (939)
Filter by country:
United States (3169)United Kingdom (1973)
Canada (1000)
Australia (282)
Ireland (4)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





