PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General Books
Theatre
List view (shown)
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 5910
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 296 Next
| 101) |
Angel City Of
|
|
|
New York USA: Pocket Pulse. Very Good. 1999. Promotional Copy. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041444 Paperback Even if it takes an eternity, he will make amends.... . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.20)
|
|
| 102) |
Angel City Of
|
|
|
New York USA: Pocket Books. Good. 1999. Promotion Copy. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041444 Paperback Even if it takes eternity, he will make amends.... 177 pp. Slight foxing to edge. Tiny crease to corner front cover. . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.60)
|
|
| 103) |
Angel City Of
|
|
|
New York USA: Pocket Pulse. Very Good. 1999. Promotional Copy. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041444 Paperback Even if it takes an eternity, he will make amends.... . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.60)
|
|
| 104) |
City of Angels
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000. edition & year may vary. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. may have owner's name or bookselers stamp. Internally clean. - - any other defects listed. - - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 105) |
Angel City of
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 106) |
Caesar and Cleopatra
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Penguin Books, 1951. Red and white soft covers slightly tanned on spine; slight creasing of volume along bottom; cover shows original 35 cent price; title page stamped 'Brooklyn Public Library'; 136 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 107) |
The American Clock
|
|
|
|
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 108) |
Cloudstreet
|
|
|
NSW Australia: Currency / Freemantle Arts Centre Press, 1999. 122, xxvi pp. Very light edgewear. Published with the program inserted.. First. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wormhole Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($15.98)
|
|
| 109) |
Cockade
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1965. Ex-library with the usually stamps and card pocket. Nice tight binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 110) |
Chamber Comedies
|
|
|
Longmans Green & Co. 1910 HB. A collection of plays and monologues for the drawing room. Good - Gilt lettering, worn marks on cover, some age marking internally. 321pp. ... more information
Offered by Byre Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 111) |
The Comedies of Aristophanes
|
|
|
George Bell & Sons, 1886 Volume 1 containing The Acharnians, Knights, Clouds, Wasps, and The Birds. "A new and literal translation from the revised text of Dinsdorf with notes and extracts from the best metrical versions by William James Hickie.. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.00)
|
|
| 112) |
AMPHITRYON a Comedy
|
|
|
Ungar Paperbacks, 1962. 80pp. Trade paperback, slight browning on cover with minor scrape, Comedy about mistaken identity, . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 113) |
Avengers Companion
|
|
|
San Francisco: Bay Books. Fine. 1998. Paperback. 0912333618 . Color and black and white photographs throughout. First printing thus (paperback). Fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 114) |
The Avengers Companion
|
|
|
Bay Books, 1998. Softcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 115) |
The Compass
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf 1990. ISBN 0394525450. Theater. First edition. Hardcover. b/w photos. index. ** faults: remainder mark. tear at head of spine on dj. VG+ / VG dj. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 116) |
Comus
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1927 Milton's Masque edited by A W Verity with a biographical introduction, extensive notes, a glossary, an appendix and a summary of critical opinion of the poem. Boards are slightly bowed but the interior is clean bar some pencilled notes to the text.. Cloth. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.20)
|
|
| 117) |
Concerts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges (corners may be dented); card pocket ffep; stamps on edges of page deck; shelf label/bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 118) |
Confessions of an Actor
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theatre & Plays ISBN: 0297... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $34.00
($30.17)
|
|
| 119) |
Confessions of an Actor: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982 No other classical actor has been such a dazzling star. No other star has been such a magnificent actor. Written when he was 75 and full of wonderful photos, this is sure to please any of his legion of fans. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing only a modicum of wear. A beautiful copy of this fine work.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Karsh - Cover Photo . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&f... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 120) |
The Confidential Clerk
|
|
|
|
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3020)Fine or New (585)
New (151)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (698)$5-10 (2141)
$10-25 (2215)
$25-50 (586)
$50-100 (168)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2503)Paperback (2214)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1884)With dust jacket (2867)
Signed (171)
With photos (912)
Filter by country:
United States (3046)United Kingdom (1622)
Canada (977)
Australia (258)
Ireland (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





