PERFORMING ARTS / Television / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Television / Reference x
Subject: PERFORMING ARTS / Television / Reference x
Results 1 - 20 of 229
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Adventure
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Co., 1946. VG, in a VG-, mylar-protected dust jacket. Movie tie-in edition, with jacket photos of Clark Gable, Greer Garson, Joan Blondell and Thomas Mitchell. Gable & Garson photos on endpapers; Gable photo on title page. Photo scenes from the movie in text. Hardcover, size: octavo. Solid book has light edgewear. Bright jacket has moderate edgewear; some spine color-change from sunning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baumgartner Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Angel
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 3) |
Biloxi Blues
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1986. VG, in a VG, mylar-protected dust jacket. Hardcover first edition, size: octavo. 101 pages. Book has miniscule wear, and an unused bookplate on the front free endpaper. Extra-bright, price-clipped jacket has a faint wrinkle on front panel, a corner-crease on rear flap, and a hint of spine tanning.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baumgartner Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Angel: The Casefiles
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2002 Chipping to front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Buffy Chronicles
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1998. Softcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Angel: City of
|
|
|
NY: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Angel City of
|
|
|
London: Pocket Pulse, 1999. Some very slight shelfwear, otherwise fine. Unread copy. Promotional copy "Exclusive to Bliss".. ISBN: 0-671-04144-4. First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Horror. Vampires Horror TV-tie-in. ... more information
Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.63)
|
|
| 8) |
Angel: City of (Angel)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 9) |
Angel: City Of
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Angel: City of (Angel)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Pulse, 1999. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Angel: City of
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Angel City Of
|
|
|
New York USA: Pocket Pulse. Very Good. 1999. Promotional Copy. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041444 Paperback Even if it takes an eternity, he will make amends.... . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.34)
|
|
| 13) |
Angel City Of
|
|
|
New York USA: Pocket Books. Good. 1999. Promotion Copy. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041444 Paperback Even if it takes eternity, he will make amends.... 177 pp. Slight foxing to edge. Tiny crease to corner front cover. . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.71)
|
|
| 14) |
Angel City Of
|
|
|
New York USA: Pocket Pulse. Very Good. 1999. Promotional Copy. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041444 Paperback Even if it takes an eternity, he will make amends.... . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.71)
|
|
| 15) |
City of Angels
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000. edition & year may vary. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. may have owner's name or bookselers stamp. Internally clean. - - any other defects listed. - - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.63)
|
|
| 16) |
Angel: City of (Angel)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Angel City of
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE DARIA DATABASE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mtv Books, 1998. This book has a yellow soft cover with black lettering on the spine and a color cover illustration. Very light rubbing; mostly a clean, tight copy. This book is illustrated throughout with color drawings from the television show "Daria." Approx. 50 pages, 7"x9".. First Trade Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 19) |
Deadline at Dawn
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Co., 1943. Good, in a Fair, mylar-protected dust jacket. Hardcover; size: octavo. 220 pages. Movie tie-in, with photo of Susan Hayward on front of jacket, scenes from movie on rear panel. Scenes from movie also on endpapers, frontis, and 4 pages of text. Solid book has dampstains to corners of pages, not affecting text. Boards slightly splayed; bookplate on front pastedown. Jacket has edge-chipping, spine tanning & small stains on flaps.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by ... more information
Offered by Baumgartner Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Angel: Not Forgotten
|
|
|
London: Pocket Pulse, 2000. 243 pages; one minor reading crease to spine and some slight shelfwear to the corners, otherwise bright and clean. An original novel based on the television series created by Joss Whedon and David Greenwalt. . ISBN: 0-671-04145-2. First British Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Horror. Horror Vampires TV. ... more information
Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (35)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (142)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (20)
With photos (89)
Filter by country:
United States (187)Canada (19)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










