| 1) |
Bandit
NY HarperCollins, (1991).. First Edition. 8vo. 304pp. Dossier of a Dangerous Dog. Hardcover with dustwrapper: Near Fine/Near Fine. Book shows faint toning at fore-edge; pages have tanned a bit with age. Dustwrapper shows mild rubbing to sheen; price intact; mylar-protected. Binding square and secured; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. Lamon Redd, a black man in his 70s, was sitting on his porch with his dog, Bandit, when a neighbor stormed onto his property with a broom, chasing a tenant..and Bandit bi... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; PHOTOGRAPHY / Subjects & Themes / Plants & Animals; Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Barking
Bowtie. 2002. Paper. Very Good. bent corners ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) |
| 3) |
Barkitecture
Abbeville Press, 1999. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Stated first on the back pages. Nice clean and tight copy. 95 pages. ... (more information)
Subjects: ARCHITECTURE / General; HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; NATURE / Animals; Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 4) |
Barkitecture
Abbeville Press, 1999. Hardcover. New. Near fine in publisher's decorated laminated boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Barkitecture
Fine in Fine DJ photos,diagrams Dog houses Abbeville Press 1999 1st edition. M/LG HB 93 pages., 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered. ... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Barkitecture
Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover; Abbeville Press; 1st Printing; 1999; 94 pages in glossy illustrated cover. Crisp book in like jacket. Fanciful look at doghouse design. ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; NATURE / Animals; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 7) |
Barkitecture
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Barkitecture (Qty: 5)
Abbeville Press, 1999-04. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Barkitecture
New York: Abbeville Press, 1999 ISBN: 0789203731 First edition, first printing, near fine condition, in a near fine unclipped dust-jacket, publisher's original illustrated (as jacket) boards blocking, two tone endpapers illustrated plans, 96 pages including diectory of designers, colour photo and line illustrations---------"For the first time, these canine retreats are collectedtogether by the author, an architect and design writer, featuring some of the most inspired and fantastic abodes for do... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by The Old Print House (United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Barkitecture
clean and tight, lite scuffing else new, I am a fanatic packer... (more information)
Subjects: HOUSE & HOME / Design & Construction; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by bookmanlee (California, United States) |
| 11) |
For Bea (Qty: 2)
The author chronicles her relationship with her pet Bea, a dog who was abused and then abandoned by an experimental animal laboratory. Given her difficult history, Bea initially had difficulty bonding with her new human family, but she eventually blossomed into a loyal, well-loved, and loving family pet. Illustrated with b&w photographs.
Tarcher, 2004-09-09. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
The Beagle
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Publications, Inc., 1985. Clean, tight text. Many color and black-and-white photographs! Corners slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0866220429. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. BEAGLE DOG BREED PETS DOGS. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 13) |
The Beagle
TFH Publications. 1985. Green Cloth/Gilt Titles. 320pp, illustrations, colour & b/w. Ex lbrary, bopk plate, usual stamps else very good. . ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
The Beagle
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1985. good hardcover in clear plastic factory dustjacket, crease on front endpaper, AN507479. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
| 15) |
The Beagle
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. As New. 1982. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0866220429 ISBN 0866220429 . ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
The Beagle
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1985. No Edition Stated. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The Beagle
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866220429 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Fair. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 18) |
The Beagle
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 19) |
The Beagle
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0866220429 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The Beagle
Neptune City ,NJ: T. F. H. Publications. VG+/NONE. 1985. 0-86622-042-9 . Illustrated boards; 320 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4606)Fine or New (2974)
New (2086)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2049)$5-10 (1510)
$10-25 (1818)
$25-50 (530)
$50-100 (148)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2347)Paperback (3012)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (864)With dust jacket (1697)
Signed (104)
With photos (1496)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (5259)United Kingdom (418)
Canada (369)
Australia (25)
Argentina (3)
Japan (3)
India (3)
Malaysia (3)
Germany (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









