cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

PETS / Fish & Aquariums Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: PETS / Fish & Aquariums x
Subject: PETS / Fish & Aquariums x


Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Aquarium Adventure
Stadelmann, Peter

Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1998. Soft Cover. As New /No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ink and Paper (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Aquarium Atlas
Riehl, Dr. Rudiger; & Hans A. Baensch

Aquarium Atlas
Stock photo.
Melle, West Germany:: Baensch / Tetra Press, 1989 5" wide by 7.25" tall. A square, tight copy. Sharp corners. Dust Jacket is bright and shiny, albeit with short closed tear and crease to rear panel. No chips. NO owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with many b/w drawings and over 700 full-color photographs. Bound in the original green leatherette, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. ... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) AQUARIUM ATLAS
Riehl, Dr. Rudiger and Baensch, Hans A

AQUARIUM ATLAS
Stock photo.
Melle, Germany: Hans A. Baensch (1987) 992 pp. Original green leatherette covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Top corners bumped. DJ has modest edge wear. Illust. w/ color photos and b/w charts. Contents very nice.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
4) Aquarium Atlas
Riehl, Dr. Rudiger; Baensch, Hans A

Aquarium Atlas
Stock photo.
Melle, Germany: Hans A. Baensch, 1991. Third Edition Revised English Copy. Very Good+ in hard cover. 18.5 by 13 cm. 992 pages. Hard Cover. Bright, clean.. Non-Fiction, Reference. "A complete digest for all aquarists. Features 600 aquarium fish and 100 aquatic plants in full colour. Condensed, concise, information for every aquarist." **Will ship promptly** . ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Ink (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.00
5) the Cichlid Aquarium
Paul Loiselle

pub by Tetra, 1985. hardback book, very good. initials inside. no DJ. ISBN: 3-923880-20-0 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) The Cichlid Aquarium
Loiselle, Paul V

Melle, West Germany: Tetra, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Cichlid Aquarium
Loiselle, Paul V

Melle, Germany: Tetra Press, 1985. Pictorial cover hardcover/issued without a dust jacket.Beautiful color photos throughout. Clean, bright copy. . Not a first Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 6" x 8 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
8) Aquariums for Dummies (Quantity available: 25)
Maddy Hargrove, Mic Hargrove

Aquariums for Dummies
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999. Illustrated Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 7.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 24.0 oz. Series: For Dummies (Computer/Tech). A step-by-step guide for setting up an aquarium--from selecting fish and equipment to tips on feeding and breeding. 16-page color insert. -- Keeping an aquarium adds beauty and grace to your life. That elegant little world in a glass box can be your respite from the cares of the day and even can lower your blood... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.16
9) Aquariums for Dummies
Maddy Hargrove (Author), Mic Hargrove

Aquariums for Dummies
Stock photo.
Paperback: 376 pages Publisher: For Dummies (August 19, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0764551566 ISBN-13: 978-0764551567 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.4 x 0.9 inches Shipping Weight: 1.3 pounds ... more information

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
10) Aquariums for Dummies
Maddy Hargrove~Mic Hargrove

Aquariums for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Aquariums for Dummies
Maddy Hargrove~Mic Hargrove

Aquariums for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Aquariums for Dummies
Maddy Hargrove~Mic Hargrove

Aquariums for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Aquarium Fish
Schliewen, Ulrich

Aquarium Fish
Barrons, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and edges. Inside pages clean with no markings & no inscriptions. No creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) AQUARIUM FISH
Friese, U. Erich

AQUARIUM FISH
Stock photo.
TFH, Neptune City, 1989. As new glossy boards. No dj. 12 mo. 96 pp. zpresents sensible, easy to follow recommendations about selecting and caring for aquarium fish. Concentrates on providing readers with the info. they need a nd want. Illustrated in color.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Aquarium Fish Breeding
Scheurmann, Ines

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1990 Shows minimal wear. Top corner of cover slightly curled. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Aquarium Fish (Collins Discover)
Harper, Don

Collins, 2006-07-03. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) Aquarium Fish
Friuese, U. Erich (Edt)

Aquarium Fish
Stock photo.
TFH Publications, 1989-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) Aquarium Fish
Schliewen, Ulrich

Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1992. "The special topic of this volume is how to set up and arrange biotope aquariums. The key to keeping fish properly is knowing the kind of conditions in which the fishes in your tank live in their native habitat. Consequently the author not only has devoted a special chapter to setting up tanks offering conditions similiar to those of nature but also, in the section on different fish species, has supplied detailed information on... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Aquarium Fish
Friese, U. Erich

Aquarium Fish
Stock photo.
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. The cover is bumped and rubbed with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Fair- See Description/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Dr. Axelrod's Atlas of Freshwater Aquarium Fishes
Axelrod, Dr. Harbert R

T.F.H. Publications, 1989. Very large illustrated hardcover. VG/VG-. 797 page. Decorative hardcover book in very good condition - couple of bumps but tight spine, clean text. Great illustrations - 4500 color photos. DJ is the same design as hardcover with 2-3 tears along edges where weight caused tear. Edgewear, shelfwear but still bright. Very large, thick, comprehensive reference. We will add 3.00 for extra shipping due to weight.. FRESHWATER FISHES NATURE FISH 0866227482 NOBN NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA. ... more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00


Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)
Fine or New (63)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (68)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (143)
Canada (28)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: