cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

PHOTOGRAPHY / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions x
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions x


Results 1 - 20 of 694
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) Abandoned America
Gottlieb, Steve

Abandoned America
Stock photo.
Chelsea : Sleeping Bear Press , 2002 Full number line. Black covered boards. Mylar protected dustjacket clean and bright. Book free of markings and tight in binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. Illus. by Steve Gottlieb . ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) Andy
Makos, Christopher

Andy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Editions Assouline, 2001. 6 x 8.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the red dust jacket spine with a red/color illustrated cover. The understanding of Altered Images. The work of Christopher Makos and Andy Warhol. Very little dust jacket rubbing. Very little dust jacket rubbing. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) Andy
Makos, Christopher

Andy
Stock photo.
Assouline , 2001 Pages unmarked. Glossy dust jacket lightly worn. Binding square & firm.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Andy
Makos, Christopher

Andy
Stock photo.
Paris, France: Assouline. NEW/NEW in Mylar Cover. 2001. Hard Cover. 2843232791 . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
5) The Apparitions
Muna, R. J

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Silent Pictures Pr, 2000 The book is clean tight and square and is bound in full black cloth. The white dust jacket is clean and bright with no chips or tears and show just a trivial amount of shelfwear. Looks great in the new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Square 4to. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
6) The Apparitions
Muna, R. J

NY: Silent Pictures Press, 2000 Book is clean and tight; no markings, no prev owner name. Dust jacket crisp and clean has not been price clipped (no price shown) Unpaginated. Beautiful full page color photographs . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by R J Muna. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
7) The Art of Adventure
Rowell, Galen

San Francisco, CA: Collins Publishers, 1989. HB w/DJ, 166pp; folio size, 10.3 x 14.3 inches, 4.2 lb; [VG/FINE: gift inscription on front free endpaper.]. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
8) The Art of Adventure
Galen Rowell

Collins Pub San Francisco, 1989-09. Hardcover. Good. No folded pages Inscription on first page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. No dustcover. ... more information

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
9) Arizona: The Beauty of It All
Negin, Sam

Phoenix, AZ: Arizona Highways, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous color photographs on all glossy pages, map, and Prologue.. 3rd Printing, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 10-1/2" x 10-1/4". 96 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Arizona: The Beauty of It All
Negin, Sam

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Arizona Highways, 2003 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, very good dust jacket. 1/4" tear at top edge of front cover of dust jacket. 2003. 4th hardcover printing. ISBN: 0916179583.. 4th hardcover Printing. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) BRILLIANCE
Glade, Philippe. Photographs

BRILLIANCE
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books., 1998. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Unpaginated, color plates. Fine/Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) THE ANTIETAM CAMPAIGN
Gallagher, Gary, ed

THE ANTIETAM CAMPAIGN
Stock photo.
Chapel Hill, NC: Univ. North Carolina Press. fine/fine. 1999. BC ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Couples
John Gettings

Couples
Stock photo.
University Press of New England, 1996. Hardcover. New. In shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
14) Cuba

Rizzoli International Publications. Hardcover. 0847820653 New . New. ... more information

Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
15) CUBA
Kohli, Eddy

New York, New York, U. S. A.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Scuffed dust jacket else a nice attractive . copy; Rizzoli Intl Pubns; 1997; Hard Cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY . CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847820653 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.85
16) DESCRY
Contro, Antonia & Maurizio Pellegrin

DESCRY
Chicago, Illinois USA: Museum of Contemporary Photography, Columbia College. Hardcover. Almost as new. From the Foreword: Two years ago, two exquisite artistic minds were brought together (after much urging on my part) to begin a collaborative journey. What started as a series of heated discussions and debates grew into a visual dialogue... which grew into an exhibition... which grew into other opportunities. One of these opportunities, the exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Photography, has becom... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Dialogues and Attitudes
Veronika Baksa-Soos, Hubert Beck, and Luminita Sabau

Dialogues and Attitudes
Stock photo.
2006-01-01. HB. Dialogues & Attitudes is the first book in the series Concept: Photography. In cooperation with leading museums around the world, a loose series of books will explore particular key themes that follow the current discourse and provide new insights into the further development of the bank’s art collection. Dialogues & Attitudes concentrates on themes such as reflection in media, cinematography, and the staging of the self. With works by Matthew Barney, Christian Boltanski, Hanne... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €45.00 ($67.22)
18) Dolphins
Nakamura, Tsuneo

Dolphins
Stock photo.
CA: Chronicle Books, 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good No Jacket. Soft cover, very good, minor shelf wear, 93 pgs ... more information

Offered by Bluestocking Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) American Edge
SCHAPIRO, Steve

American Edge
Stock photo.
Santa Fe: Arena Editions. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 1892041316 . Text by Dave Hickey. Ninety black and white photographs. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Exploring Celtic Britain
Denise Stobie

Exploring Celtic Britain
Stock photo.
London: Collins & Brown, 1999. 112pp. A very clean copy and free of inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket with a small tear to rear lower corner. Looks little used.. Illustrated Laminated Hardback. Fine/Jacket: Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by MB Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.46)


Results 1 - 20 of 694
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: