cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

PHOTOGRAPHY / General Books

Photography

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / General x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Family of Children

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
2) Hamilton County
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair to Good, Edge Tears. Illus. by Kantor, Tim. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Bellingrath Gardens and Home
Holder, Fred W

U.S.: library of Congress, 1974. HC/photo picture house front, photo of plaque of poem, God's Garden, on back. Cover has some rub wear edges, corners, and few scratches on surface, otherwise looks good. Pages are clean, tight, white w/ color photos & map of entire gardens & home on last page. Includes bio of founders, history of gardens, and foundation info. Photos of lakes, streams, birds, flowers, gardens, interior & exterior of house.. Hard Cover. Good. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
4) The Face of Lincoln
Mellon, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1982. There is a 1/4 tear on the front, top edge of the dust jacket.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $72.88
5) Images of Materials
Edited By Williams, Savid B.-pelton, Alan R. And Gronsky, Ronald

NY: Oxford University Press, 1991. White boards hc vg, with an illustrated vg dj. Profusely illustrated in b&w photos and drawings. 379 pages.. 1st. HC. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated.. 9 x 11 1/2. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Max Ferguson's Digital Darkroom Masterclass
Ferguson, Max

Max Ferguson's Digital Darkroom Masterclass
Stock photo.
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 2000. Pages are clean and tight.. First Paperback Edition. S. Cover in Clear Jacket. Very Good/Sorry, No CD Available. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.88
7) Photgraphing Nudes
Hamilton, Charles

NJ: Prentice Hall, 1980. 184 pages with index. illustrated in B&W photos and drawings.. First Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 10 3/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
8) Photo Imagination
Niece, Robert Clemens

Philadelphia: Chilton, 1966. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
9) Camera And Lens The Creative Approach; Basic Photo One
Adams, Ansel

Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A.: Morgan & Morgan, Inc., 1970. Pages are clean and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket. Red boards have shelf wear to the edges.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
10) The Art of Handpainting Photographs
MacHat Dorskind, Cheryl; Dorskind, Cheryl MacHat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amphoto, 1998. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
11) Eisenstaedt's Guide to Photography
Eisenstaedt, Alfred

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1978. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections.. Ex-Lib Copy, HC/ Fep Removed. Fair Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good & Taped to Boards. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
12) The Art of Color Photography
Hedgecoe, John

N.Y., N.Y., USA: Simon & Schuster, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated, Color Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.87
13) Guide to Creative Photography
Highland, Harold Joseph

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Theodore Audel and Co., 1960. 400 pages. Board cornes slightly bumped. Page edges are red with some fading. Generously illustrated edition. Lettering on the spine is very bold. Pages are tight & clean.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos & Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.89
14) The Cat in Photography
Eauclaire, Sally

More than 100 photos that illustrate the romance between cat and camera, beginning with the first daguerreotypes and continui... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Press, 1990. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Object and Image: An Introduction to Photography
Craven, George M

Prentice-Hall, 1975. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Prior owner's name is written on the Fep. The book abounds with photographs from many famous photographers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good, with Shelf Wear. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) John Hedgeco's Complete Photography Book
Hedgecoe, John

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. HC/DJ has little rub around edges & surface appears, inside price clipped. Pages clean, tight, white. BW & color photos How to use carera, building the picture, how to process and print photos, projects, special situations and technical guide.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 x 12. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) Island Imyndum Icelandic Pictures

Trade paperback size, black soft cover title in gold lettering. Inside front cover a map of iceland, inside back of cover map of England, Iceland, Europe, U.S.S.R. 203 pictures of icelandic history. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photographs . Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Pioneers of Photography
Scharf, Aaron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
19) Composites: Computer-Generated Portraits
Burson, Nancy; Carling, Richard; Kramlich, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Books, 1986. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 8.75" x 11.25".. Hard Cover. Very Good Ex-Library/Very Good in Brodart. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.88
20) Photographic Printing
Hattersley, Ralph

Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1977. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (41)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: