cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

PHOTOGRAPHY / Individual Photographer Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Individual Photographer x
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Individual Photographer x


Results 1 - 20 of 2629
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 131 Next
1) 1977
MATTIOLI, PIETRO

1977
Stock photo.
Zurich: Scalo/Edition Patrick Frey, 2005. . In 1977 Pietro Mattioli took portraits in ZurichÕs first Punk and New Wave nightclub. Their reduced and austere aesthetics followed a simple formula: the sitters were photographed with a flashlight in front of a neutral background, a fast and immediate look that was as outrageously sensationalist as it was coolly narcissistic. Mattioli created portraits that still look as fresh as if they were taken last night. They are combined with views of modernist hou... more information

Offered by Nicholas Pounder Bookseller (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($40.90)
2) 45301
Mortensen, Viggo

45301
Stock photo.
Santa Monica: Perceval Press , 2003 Second edition. Printed in Spain. Pictorial boards pristine. Book clean and tight in its binding. . Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) ABC
Wegman, William

ABC
Photographs of cleverly posed weimaraner dogs introduce readers to the letters of the alphabet.

New York: Hyperion. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 1562826964 . Black boards and blue cloth spine with silver lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Photographic endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. This is a tight, square book. There is light rubbing to the edges of the boards, and the dust jacket is also lightly rubbed. The pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) ABC
Wegman, William

ABC
Stock photo.
Photographs of cleverly posed weimaraner dogs introduce readers to the letters of the alphabet.

New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 1994. ISBN: 1562826964. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ENGLISH LANGUAGE ALPHABET JUVENILE LITERATURE BOOKS NONFICTION CONCEPTS. ... more information

Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) ABC
Wegman, William

ABC
Stock photo.
Photographs of cleverly posed weimaraner dogs introduce readers to the letters of the alphabet.

New York, NY: Hyperion. 1994. First Edition. ISBN: 1562826964. Fine in a NF DJ, DJ front flap creased; Great photos of Wegman and his Weimaraners; First; Cloth backed boards; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) ABC
Wegman, William

ABC
Stock photo.
Photographs of cleverly posed weimaraner dogs introduce readers to the letters of the alphabet.

Hyperion. ? printing,@1994 jacket. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 4to,boards,unnumbered,illus. edgewear,edge wrinkles,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. no verso info? photo. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Africa

Africa
Taschen, 2006-04-17. 25th Anniversary ed. Hardcover. Very good. Dust jacket damage ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.98
8) Aiko T
Comte, Michel

Aiko T
Stock photo.
Göttingen, Germany: Steidl, 2000 white silk binding in a slipcase - 128 pages - text in English by Iké Udé - full-page mainly b/w and some color of a Japanese Lady, gorgeous "gift" of a Japanese movie producer to the French photograph - outstanding printing on a heavy and matt quality paper - arrived in Yamamoto kimono, Aiko T.gently becomes a very talentuous photo model relaxed and easy-going - result is a precious book aesthetic, refined and sensual . a book for collectors.. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/-
Price: CHF 430.00 ($427.29)
9) Aktstrakt
Pfrunder, Eric (editor)

Aktstrakt
Stock photo.
Gottingen, Germany: Gerhard Steidl Druckerei und Verlag, 2003. Unused..unopened mint copies. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Colin Martin Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.49)
10) Aktstrakt
Pfrunder, Eric (editor)

Aktstrakt
Stock photo.
Gottingen, Germany: Gerhard Steidl Druckerei und Verlag, 2003. Unused..unopened mint copies. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Colin Martin Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.49)
11) Aktstrakt
Lagerfeld, Karl; Pfrunder, Eric

Aktstrakt
Stock photo.
Steidl. Used - Like New. Steidl. Gottingen, 2003. Cloth. Square 4to. Book is Fine. D-j is Near Fine. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated, color. Minor wear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
12) Alive
Testino, Mario

Alive
Stock photo.
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2001. Hardcover First Edition thus Very Good in Very Good DJ Hardcover copy; very large book lined with photographs and little text; foreword written by Gwyneth Paltrow Book is slightly rubbed and boards have some edgewear; DJ has been rubbed and shows some edgewear... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Alive
Furuya, Seiichi

Alive
Stock photo.
Scalo Verlag Ac. Used - Like New. Scalo Verlag Ac. Germany, 2004. Cloth. Folio. Book is As New. D-j is As New. Profusely illustrated, color photographs. Text in English and German. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Alive
Testino, Mario

Alive
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Pr, 2001. Veyr light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
15) In America
Arnold, Eve

New York: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, 1986 Cloth, 207 pp., chiefly illus.; 31 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, yellowing at extremities, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) America
Warhol, Andy

New York: Harper & Row, 1985 223 pp., chiefly illus.; 29 cm. VG. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, laminate wrinkling a little. Small remainder mark/tail edge. Age toning. Stated "First Edition." OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) America
Feininger Andreas

America
Stock photo.
Corte Madera, Ca., Usa: Gingko Press, 1998 96 pages - 90 duotone plates - striking photographs taken between the 1940's and 1960's in American cities, resorts and natural spots by great American photographer Andreas Feininger (1906-1999).. Soft Cover. New -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/-
Price: CHF 40.00 ($39.75)
18) America
Wick, Cecile

America
Stock photo.
Germany: Edition Patrick Frey , 2000. A crisp, clean, unread copy. Unpaginated, 61 color plates, text in German and English.. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
19) America
Wick, Cecile

America
Stock photo.
Germany: Edition Patrick Frey , 2000. A crisp, clean, unread copy. Unpaginated, 61 color plates, text in German and English.. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) America
WICK Cecile

America
Stock photo.
Edition Patrick Frey, 1999 Hardback, almost fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by AndrewBurgin.Com (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)


Results 1 - 20 of 2629
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 131 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1482)
Fine or New (841)
New (248)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (725)
$25-50 (789)
$50-100 (542)
$100-250 (297)
$250-500 (86)
$500-1,000 (40)
Over $1,000 (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1780)
Paperback (668)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1163)
With dust jacket (1492)
Signed (233)
With photos (497)

Filter by country:
United States (2110)
United Kingdom (141)
Switzerland (135)
Canada (103)
Ireland (58)
Australia (55)
Italy (21)
France (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: