cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

PHOTOGRAPHY / Photojournalism Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Photojournalism x
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Photojournalism x


Results 1 - 20 of 634
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Alabama 24/7
Rick Smolan

Alabama 24/7
Stock photo.
DK Adult. Good. Fast Shipping! 2004 DK Adult Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.73
2) America 24/7
Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2003. 10.5 x 13 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. As the inaugural event of the digital photography age, America 24/7 looks beyond the manufactured imagery of Hollywood and Madison Avenue to capture an authentic hometown portrait of America. 304 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Very Good condition.. hard Cover. Fine/Near Very Good. Illus. by Photo... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
3) America 24/7
Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

Pub by DK Publishing, 2003. Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean and tight. Very slight rubbing to part of DJ. Fine book in Near Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-7894-9975-4. ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) America 24/7
Smolan, Rick and David Elliot Cohen

DK Publishing, 2003. Hardcover, Sub-titled: "24 hours, 7Days. Extraordinary images of one American week.", Near Folio, 304pp. No names or other markings. Nice d/j with just a few minor scrapes front panel, else, Fine in V.Good, unclipped D/j.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
5) Baltimore: Charm City
Rodricks, Dan; Miller, Roger; Brown, Carolyn Spencer

Baltimore: Charm City
Stock photo.
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Towery Pub, 1997. Very light rubbing on board edges. Closed tear on DJ. ISBN: 1881096505. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. BALTIMORE MD HISTORY UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Commonplace
Welch,Christine

Commonplace
Stock photo.
Santa Fe USA: Centre For American Places, 2004. This is a Mint Copy of this Hardcover book (AS NEW) in original cloth in a Mint Dust-jacket.This copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.The book was acquired from the offices of a Major London Publishing compamy which produces Photographic Magazines.4to 88p First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 8¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.83)
7) Columbia : Cornerstone of the Carolinas
McDonald, Bill

Memphis, TN, U.S.A.: Towery Publishing, Incorporated, 1992. 207pp. Fully illus. in colour. Signed by Author to ffep. Minor bumping to spine, edgewear to clipped dj.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by William Glynn (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.59)
8) Columbia Cornerstone of the Carolinas
McDonald, Bill

TN: Towery Publishing Inc., 1992 SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Light wear to book cover and DJ.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ... more information

Offered by Lee's Book Attic (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
9) Columbia Cornerstone of the Carolinas
McDonald, Bill

TN: Towery Publishing Inc., 1992 SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Name in ink on top page edges.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. VG/NF. ... more information

Offered by Lee's Book Attic (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
10) Cuba
Nichele, Franc

Taschen, 2001. 159pp.book is in wonderful condition.Superbly illustrated with 156 colour photographs. ISBN: 3822810274. First Edition. Pictoral Softcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs By Michel Renaudeau. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. CUBA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL CARIBBEAN WEST. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.70)
11) 5000+ Days

5000+ Days
Stock photo.
David and Charles Ltd, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.99 ($26.43)
12) Delaware 24/7
Rick Smolan

Delaware 24/7
Stock photo.
DK Adult. Good. Fast Shipping! 2004 DK Adult Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.06
13) Discover Columbus
Harden, Mike and Brooke Wenstrup

Discover Columbus
Stock photo.
Towery Publishing, Inc., 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) Discover Columbus
Harden, Mike

Discover Columbus
Stock photo.
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Towery Pub, 1997. Large book so no overseas or priority orders please. Front endpaper removed. us hist. . Hard Cover. Very Good -/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
15) CHATTANOOGA DELIVERING THE DREAM
LIBBY WANN

MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE: TOWERY PUBLISHING, INC.. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front and back cover's are illustrated with color picture's. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated through out with color and black and white picture's. Has 224 page's.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Chinese Encounters
Miller, Arthur

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1981 Tight, clean copy. Small corner crease/back cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "Arthur Miller was born in New York City in 1915 and studied at the University of Michigan. His plays include All My Sons (1947), Death of a Salesman (1949), The Crucible (1953), A View from the Bridge and A Memory of Two Mondays (1955), After the Fall (1963), Incident at Vichy (1964), The Price (1968), The Creation of the World and Other Business (19... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Eyewitnessing
Mason, Peter

London, United Kingdom: Reaktion Books, 2006 Brand New Book Published June 2006 - Usually ships 2 to 10 business days. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.45 ($12.31)
18) The Family of Children
Mason, Jerry (Edited by)

New York: Grosset & Dunlap; A Ridge Press Book, 1977 Cloth, 192 pp., chiefly illus.; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top edge lightly soiled, trace of foxing/front matter (minor), else fine. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Conceived in the spirit of Steichen's famous "Family of Man" exhibition at the Museum of Modern Art. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Fear This
Suau, Anthony

Fear This
New York, New York: Aperture, 2004. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. In publisher's shrink wrap. Description: "Fear This: A Nation at War is Anthony Suau's first-hand documentation of the United States throughout the buildup to the war in Iraq and major Allied military operations, ending with the capture of Saddam Hussein and the erupting Iraqi insurgency. Suau has dedicated his career to documenting the effects of international events on the individual lives of people around the world. In Fear ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) Andreas Feininger
Feininger, Andreas; Hattersley, Ralph

Keene Valley, New York, U.S.A.: Morgan & Morgan, 1973 Moderate edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 634
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (467)
Fine or New (204)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (275)
$25-50 (141)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (466)
Paperback (132)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (255)
With dust jacket (424)
Signed (39)
With photos (56)

Filter by country:
United States (542)
Canada (38)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (13)
Switzerland (12)
Ireland (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: