Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

PHOTOGRAPHY / Reference Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY / Reference (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Camera
Adams, Ansel, and Baker, Robert

The Camera
Stock photo.
Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1991 Cloth, xii, 203 pp., illus., index; 25 cm. The New Ansel Adams Photography Series, Book 1. Near-fine. Top edge lightly soiled, otherwise tight & clean. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Diologue
Paul Hill & Thomas Cooper

N Y: Fsg, 1979 Book and dj both clean and bright. Very light shelf wear to the dust jacket. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. Illus. by With Photography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Kodaguide Exposure Calculator
Kodak

Kodaguide Exposure Calculator
Wheels for weather conditions, indoor floodlightsopens to show photo tips for B&W and color pixin original paper pouch... more information

Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
4) The Negative
Adams, Ansel, and Baker, Robert

Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1991 Cloth, xiii, 272 pp., illus., index; 25 cm. The New Ansel Adams Photography Series, Book 2. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top edge lightly soiled, otherwise tight & clean. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
5) The Orient in a Mirror
Michaud, Roland; Michaud, Sabrina

: Harry N Abrams Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 2003. Hard Cover. 0810948443 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Perception and Imaging
Richard D Zakia

Perception and Imaging
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.17
7) the art and business of photo editing (Quantity available: 20)
bob shepherd

the art and business of photo editing
Stock photo.
make your photos look the best they can ...great ideas amazing techniques....great gift... more information

Offered by kroll co (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) PHOTO ANNUAL 2004 (Graphis Photo Annual)
Pedersen, B

PHOTO ANNUAL 2004 (Graphis Photo Annual)
Stock photo.
Graphis Press. Hardcover. 1931241333 New hardcover in dust jacket, still in shrink wrap. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
9) Day of Destiny: The Photographs of D-Day
Keeney, L. Douglas; Butler, William S.; Keeny

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill, 1998. Softcover, 128 pages in very good condition, light rubbing to cover edges, small taped tear on top of spine. Inside pages pristine. 1st edition, 1st printing. Remainder. Experience the triumph and the tragedy of the battle upon the beaches of Normandy through photographs taken by combat photographers and servicemen. Contains more than 100 rare photos never before assemblemed to provide a visual narrative of one of the century's most pivotal events. . First Edit... more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Day of Destiny: The Photographs of D-Day
Keeney, L Douglas & Butler, William S

Day of Destiny: The Photographs of D-Day
NY: Quill, 1998. VG/VG-/na. Softcover. Some rubbing & edgewear; couple small corner creases; overall clean & tight copy. 128 pages Keywords: 0688168825... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) The Photographer's Internet Handbook
Farace, Joe

The Photographer's Internet Handbook
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Allworth Press, 2001. 216 pages with index, 2 copies avail., light wear to edges. ISBN: 1581150849. Trade Paperback. Near New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. PHOTOGRAPHY HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC INTERNET. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.47)
12) 2006 Photographer's Market
Poehner, Donna -- (editor)

2006 Photographer's Market
Stock photo.
Writers Digest Books, 2006. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 631 pages with index.. ISBN: 1582973954. Trade Paperback. Very Good. PHOTOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) National Geographic Photographs: The Milestones
Editor-Leah Bendavid Val

National Geographic Photographs: The Milestones
National Geographic, 1999-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket has a little light scuffing and is a bit wrinkled. A very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ... more information

Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) The Photographer's Handbook
Hedgecoe, John (Photography by), and Ford, Leonard (Text by)

The Photographer's Handbook
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, 1992 "With more than 1,250 Illustrations." Tight, clean copy.. Third Edition, Revised. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Digital Photographer's Handbook
Ang, Tom

Digital Photographer's Handbook
Stock photo.
London and New York: Dorling Kindersley, 2008 408 pp., col. illus., biblio., index; 26 cm. Tight, clean copy. "This latest edition of a digital photography classic by a master photographer has the latest information on the newest digital technology and equipment, with many new images and revised and updated text. Whether you want to know what you can expect in picture quality from all the latest cameras, or you’ve decided to upgrade but you want to make sure you are making the right choice, this b... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) 2002 Photographer's Market (Photographer's Market, 2002)
Donna Poehner

2002 Photographer's Market (Photographer's Market, 2002)
Writer's Digest Books, 2001-07. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) 2002 Photographer's Market
Donna Poehner

2002 Photographer's Market
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, OH: Writer's Digest Books, 2001. 636 pp. with indexes. Black and white photos. No writing or marks. Covers has light shelf wear. Corners are lightly bumped. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by CyberSmith Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Photographers in Arizona, 1850-1920: A History & Directory
Rowe, Jeremy

Nevada City: Carl Mautz Publishing. 1997. New in new dust jacket. Still shrinkwrapped.. New in new dust jacket. Still shrinkwrapped. Hard cover 126 p., 8.75"x11.25". Profusely illustrated. Great examples by a premier scholar and collector. ... more information

Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) Photographers in Arizona, 1850-1920: A History & Directory
Rowe, Jeremy

Nevada City: Carl Mautz Publishing. 1997. New in new dust jacket. Still shrinkwrapped.. New in new dust jacket. Still shrinkwrapped. Hard cover 126 p., 8.75"x11.25". Profusely illustrated. Great examples by a premier scholar and collector. ... more information

Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) Photographer's Market
Donna Poehner

Photographer's Market
Stock photo.
Poehner, 2005 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the clear reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a clear card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Stamped at the page edge with some marker lines through the stamped. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)
Fine or New (42)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (4)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (127)
Canada (10)
United Kingdom (3)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: