| 1) |
Concentric Circles
|
|
|
Bloodaxe Books Ltd., 2005. Chinese poetry. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dufour Editions Inc. (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Daruma Days
|
|
|
Vancouver: Ronsdale Press, 1997. Short stories on the Japanese-Canadian experience, subtitled: A Collection of Fictionalised Biography. First Edition. A fine trade paperback, signed by the author on the title page.. ISBN: 0-921870-43-4. SHORT STORIES FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Daruma Days
|
|
|
Vancouver: Ronsdale Press. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Card Covers. 0921870434 . New book, unmarked and unread. . ... more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Daruma Days
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Ronsdale, 1997 Pages are unmarked and firm in binding. Light edge wear to wraps. 15.2 x 23 x 1.6 cm, wt455g. First Edition Paperback. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Alex Simpson (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.38
|
|
| 5) |
Daruma Days
|
|
|
Vancouver: Ronsdale Press, 1997 Softcover, 8vo, 206 pages. A near-new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. Personal presentation, signed by the author, on half-title. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fireflies
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1975 272pp. Paperback in good condition, light creasing and edgewear. Previous owners name on fep. 'Fireflies' originated in China and Japan and were very often written on fans or on pieces of silk. Here , they are ornamented with designs especially drawn by the famous illustrator Boris Artzybasheff.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Artzybasheff, Boris. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.60)
|
|
| 7) |
Distracted Geographies: An Archipelago of Intent
|
|
|
Wings Press, 2003-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Clean, tight copy with very minor wear. Almost like new. ... more information
Offered by Mad Owl Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 8) |
an introduction to haiku
|
|
|
there are some stains on the cover of paperback... more information
Offered by oldenbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dumpling Field: Haiku of Issa
|
|
|
Athens: Swallow Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. In publisher's shrink wrap. ISBN: 0-8040-0953-8. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Kalahele
|
|
|
Honolulu: Kalamaku Press, 2002. slight edgewear. 90pp. [ref. 5.012 AH]. Signed by Author, with Inscription. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Milliway's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Chinese Lovesong
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, 1933. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Poor.. ... more information
Offered by HillTop Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
India's Love Lyrics
|
|
|
Garden City PublishingGarden City Pub. Co. 185 pages, with 8 beautiful full color illustrations by Byam Shaw, Book has ornate design on boards, Gold trim still intact. Book has been in slip cover box well protected. Slip cover box has Some edgewear. One page dlightly crumpled. Gift quality PHOTOS SHOWN ARE OF ACTUAL BOOK FOR SALE NOT STOCK PHOTOS.... more information
Offered by etc Limited, LLC (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE LONG MEADOW
|
|
|
2004 . Seshadri, Vijay. THE LONG MEADOW. Saint Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, c2004. first printing. 58pp. Imperial 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j with publisher's review letter laid-in $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Moustache : Memories of Greg Curnoe
|
|
|
Toronto, ON: Coach House Press, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $18.00
($16.95)
|
|
| 15) |
The best Australian poems 2003
|
|
|
Melbourne: Black Inc, 2003. Paperback trade, as new condition. 369 pp. ... more information
Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.13)
|
|
| 16) |
The Long Meadow: Poems
|
|
|
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Graywolf Pr, 2004. 58pgs, beautiful copy. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Long Meadow: Poems
|
|
|
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Graywolf Pr, 2004. Signed and dated and inscribed. Fine/fine copy protected by archival Brodart cover. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Signed Books Offered by Kennedy Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Best Australian Poems : 2003
|
|
|
Black Inc., 2003. Notes, 369 pp. Clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Long Meadow : Poems
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Graywolf Press, 2004, 2004. Hb. Fine/VG+. 1st. 58pp. DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Long Meadow: Poems
|
|
|
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Graywolf Pr, 2004 Remainder dot on bottom edge. An award-winning poet presents a brillliant array of formally inventive and emotionally powerful poems in which the poet's wit and vivacity are poised against the alarming complexities of human experience.. Hard Cover. New/New. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (25)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (8)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Canada (12)
Australia (7)
India (6)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







