Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

POETRY / Canadian Books

Subject: POETRY / Canadian (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 790
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) OR
Klaassen, Tonja Gunvaldsen; Gunvaldsen Klaassen, Tonja

OR
Stock photo.
London, Ontario, Canada: Brick Books, 2003 Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmrked and uncreased 77pp f/--. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
2) ABRAHAM
Browne, Colin, SIGNED

Softcover. 0919626335 . Brick Books / Coldstream, 1987, paperback about 7½x8½, no edition stated, NAP, Very Good (some fading & cover rubbing), unpaginated, ISBN 0919626335, SIGNED by Browne on the half-title page, POETRY; E1648; Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) Alterations
Payerle, George; Amabile, George [Editor]

Alterations
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Signature Editions, 2004. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 94 pages. Trade size. Book of poetry from Manitoba writer. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0921833970. Fiction, Poetry, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Alterations
Payerle, George

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada: Signature Editions, 2004. 94 pages. ISBN: 0921833970. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Poems. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.54)
5) Anarchive
Collis, Stephen

Vancouver: New Star Books. Fine 8vo Pb.. 2005. Pb 1st Printing. 1554200180 . Stephen Collis is the author of "Mine" (2001).; POETRY; 100 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Anarchive
Collis, Stephen

Point Roberts, Washington, U.S.A.: New Star Books, 2001. An unread copy.. Canadian First. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) At Andy's
Stanley, George

At Andy's
Stock photo.
Vancouver, BC: New Star Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Probable First Edition. Illustrated card wraps are slightly bumped on the corners; NOT creased; two small soiled spots. Binding is clean and tight. Brown spot on front page edges; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 79 pages. . No Jacket - As Issued ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.31)
8) Antimatter
Hazelton, Hugh

Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada: Broken Jaw Pr, 2002 Fine new small soft cove with CD in back still sealed, 60pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.45
9) The Arrivals
Casto, Robert Clayton

Toronto: Studio Press. #64609 . F/NF. 1980. 1st. A5 . hb. w/dj. 56p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Arrondissements
Hine, Daryl

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Porcupines Quill, 1989. First Edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0889841306. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.61)
11) Autodidactic
Don Kerr

Nr Fine and Unused, but light water ripple top corner. Poetry Brick Books London 1997 1st Edition Softbound ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Azure
Day, Brian

Azure
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Guernica Editions, Incorporated, 2004. 95 pgs;. ISBN: 1550711903. First Edition. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. POETRY POEMS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.44)
13) Bearings
Batchelor, Rhonda

London, Ontario, Canada: Brick Books, 1985. Remainder dot on bottom edge; sticker residue on back cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy.. Canadian First. Soft Cover. VeryGood/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) blue angels
humphrey, stephen

Canada: Seraphim editions, 2004. 88 pages. ISBN: 0973548703. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. humphrey, stephen; poems. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.54)
15) A Blue With Blood in It
Philips, Elizabeth

Regina, Saskatchewan: Coteau Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Probable First Edition. Card wraps have a very slight amount of shelf wear; no creases. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Looks unread. 67 pages. No Jacket - As Issued ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.07)
16) Ballads of a Bohemian
Service, Robert W

New York: Barse & Hopkins, Circa 1921. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Publication date not stated; circa 1921 (? ). Boards are deep green with gold print on the spine and front; boards are very darkened and print is worn off spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped and worn; stains and soiling. Binding is fragile with front hinge broken. Label from previous seller on ffep; pencil mark on inside back cover; top page edges are foxing; pages are brow... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.07)
17) Ballads of a Bohemian
Service, Robert W

Toronto, Ontario: Barse & Hopkins, Circa 1921. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Boards are deep red with black print on the spine and front; spine is darkened; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped and worn; stains and soiling. Binding is good. Page edges are lightly browned; pages are clear and unmarked. 220 pages. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
18) Bonfires
Banks, Chris

Bonfires
Stock photo.
Madeira Park, BC, Canada: Nightwood Editions, 2003. Minor edge wear; light blue remainder mark on bottom edge; otherwise a solid, clean copy.. Canadian First. Soft Cover. VeryGood/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) BONFIRES
Banks, Chris

BONFIRES
Stock photo.
Roberts Creek, BC: Nightwood Editions, 2003. First printing in trade paperback. Hint of shelfwear otherwise Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) The Bridge
Levenson, Christopher

Ottawa, Ontario: Buschek Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Illustrated card wraps are slightly bumped on the corners; NOT creased. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Looks unread. 79 pages. No Jacket - As Issued ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.31)


Results 1 - 20 of 790
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: