Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

POETRY / General Books Poetry General

Results: 1 - 20 of 69274

You searched for:
Subject: POETRY / General (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 3464 next

By Mari Evans

Book condition: Book condition: VG Dust Jacket: VG Spine bumped: no. Book cocked: no. Hinges Cracked: at back. Chipping on Corners: no. Foxing:n

Book Description
New York NY: William Morrow and Company, 1970. Hard cover Poetry. Book condition: VG Dust Jacket: VG Spine bumped: no. Book cocked: no. Hinges Cracked: at back. Chipping on Corners: no. Foxing:no. Pages slightly yellowing. This is an old library copy with typical library markings.. Book of 93 poems including "I am a Black Woman" Nice black and white photographs. ... Read More

Bookseller: Onomatopoeia Enterprises (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

By Rod Mckuen

Book condition: Book condition: VG. Dust Jacket: DJ lost. Spine/book rubbed: minor rub marks on front cover. Spine bumped: no. Book cocked: no.

Book Description
New York NY: Random House, 1967. hard cover Poetry. Book condition: VG. Dust Jacket: DJ lost. Spine/book rubbed: minor rub marks on front cover. Spine bumped: no. Book cocked: no. Hinges Cracked: no. Chipping on Corners: no. Foxing: no. Excellent copy except no dust jacket :<. Book of poetry. McKuen was instrumental in revitalizing the role of poetry in the public's consciousness in the 1960's where he gave poetry reading on numerous college campuses. ... Read More

Bookseller: Onomatopoeia Enterprises (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486270739
Stock photo.

By Wordsworth, William

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0486270734
ISBN 13: 9780486270739

Book Description
New York: Dover, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

By Dickinson, Emily

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0880881321
ISBN 13: 9780880881326

Book Description
White Plains, NY: Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Undated. 12mo. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

By Dunning, Stephen et al (comp)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Scholastic, 1970. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486268637
Stock photo.

By Burns, Robert

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0486268632
ISBN 13: 9780486268637

Book Description
New York: Dover, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486264684
Stock photo.

By Housman, A. E

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0486264688
ISBN 13: 9780486264684

Book Description
Mineola, NY: Dover, 1990. Trade paperback. Good. Minimal marginalia. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

By n/a

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0880884177
ISBN 13: 9780880884174

Book Description
White Plains, NY: Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Ruth McRae. Undated. 12mo. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

By Prelutsky, Jack

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0440842360
ISBN 13: 9780440842361

Book Description
New York: Dell, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good. Paul O. Zalinsky. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486277882
Stock photo.

By Donne, John

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0486277887
ISBN 13: 9780486277882

Book Description
New York: Dover, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486282558
Stock photo.

By Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0486282554
ISBN 13: 9780486282558

Book Description
New York: Dover, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486287539
Stock photo.

By Hardy, Thomas

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 048628753X
ISBN 13: 9780486287539

Book Description
New York: Dover, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486275543
Stock photo.

By Milton, John

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 048627554X
ISBN 13: 9780486275543

Book Description
Mineola, NY: Dover, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (US):FREE

14.

Poems

By Untermeyer, Louis (sel)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Golden Press, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Joan Walsh Anglund. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Simic, Charles

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0020698453
ISBN 13: 9780020698456

Book Description
New York: Collier, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Marshall, William H. (Ed)

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0671486519
ISBN 13: 9780671486518

Book Description
New York: Washington Square Press, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Williams, Oscar (ed)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Mentor, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good. none. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

By Larrick, Nancy (ed)

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 044046952X
ISBN 13: 9780440469520

Book Description
New York: Dell, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good. Ellen Raskin. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.77
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486272726
Stock photo.

By Lindsay, Vachel

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0486272729
ISBN 13: 9780486272726

Book Description
New York: Dover, 1992. Trade paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.87
Shipping (US):FREE

9780486277882
Stock photo.

By Donne, John

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0486277887
ISBN 13: 9780486277882

Book Description
Mineola, NY: Dover, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: FindBooksToRead.com (New York, United States)

Price: $3.87
Shipping (US):FREE

Page: 1 2 3 ... 3464 next