POETRY / General Books
Poetry General
List view (shown)
Subject: POETRY / General (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 57950
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 2898 Next
| 21) |
Abracadabra
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Heat Pr, 1994 Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Abraham
|
|
|
Brick Books Coldstream , 1987. Softcover. 8.5" x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine lightly sunned, otherwise a clean bright copy. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Frabjous Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Abraxas 40/41
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin: Abraxas Press, Inc., 1991. Literary Magazine. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Literary Magazine. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 24) |
ABSENCES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Atlantic Monthly, 1981. First edition Near Fine in Wraps First simultaneously published paper issue of the poet's third book. Quite clean and fine except for the well-rubbed black covers. A somewhat uncommon title. ... more information
Offered by Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 25) |
Accapareurs
|
|
|
Canada: Docteur Sax, 2001 Text in FRENCH. Illustré par l'auteur. Non paginé.. Première édition. Broché. Bon état +. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.00
($7.63)
|
|
| 26) |
No Accident
|
|
|
The Backwaters Press, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Clean tight unmarked copy, apparently unread copy, one of 800 copies printed, 2004 Backwaters Prize Winner, Judge's statement by Philip Levine, 69 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 27) |
No Accident
|
|
|
The Backwaters Press, 2005 Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Absalom and Achitophel
|
|
|
Menston, England: Scolar Press Limited, 1970 Edges of covers lightly sunned. . Facsimile. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Acid
|
|
|
Soncino Press. 1993. Paperback, good. Limited to 100 copies. Some shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 30) |
Acrimony
|
|
|
Faber & Faber 1986. Fine paperback. Pages show usual tanning. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Mistletoe Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 31) |
Acrobats
|
|
|
Toronto: Aya Press Poetry Series Number Two, 1982. 68 poems. Book has slight crease on front cover and back cover. . ISBN: 0-9020544-30-4. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Poems Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Dee Js Music & Used Bookstore (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Actualities
|
|
|
Gaspereau Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.95
($8.54)
|
|
| 33) |
Adamastor
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Boards dusty and browned around edges. From the Library of Sidney Goodsir Smith. Uncut. Contents clean and tight. 1930. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($29.65)
|
|
| 34) |
ADAMASTOR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1930. Hardcover First edition, first state dust jacket. 8vo. 108 pp. Light foxing to free endpapers only, boards bowed, blue topstain bright; very good or better in complete, spine-toned, worn at edges, very good, dust jacket. Nice copy in the very scarce first issue jacket (reportedly only 150) which repeats the author's name on the spine. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Poetry & Drama Books Offered by Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 35) |
Adieu
|
|
|
Montréal: Triptyque, 1996 Text in FRENCH. 69p. Poèmes en prose.. Première édition. Souple. Très bon état. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.00
($7.63)
|
|
| 36) |
Adirondack
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: BkMk Press. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0933532652 . 61 pages. A fine copy in green cloth boards. In a fine, priced dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
Admonitions
|
|
|
New York: Adventures in Poetry. Good. 1974. Soft Cover. Reading copy only. Stapled binding is solid, and all text is present and clean. However, lower inner corner has been gnawed by a determined mouse, with shredding and loss of paper to that corner of both covers and all pages. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Adonais
|
|
|
Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1897 First edition of the critical edition of the poem by Shelley with an introduction and notes by William Michael Rossetti. Small faded area on front cover of blue and gilt covers otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.32)
|
|
| 39) |
Advent
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1978. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 47pp. Appears unread. Publisher review letter laid in. DJ has some faint rippling. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 ... more information
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 40) |
Adventuring
|
|
|
Poetry. Signed by author... more information
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31072)Fine or New (8568)
New (867)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6938)$5-10 (15499)
$10-25 (22828)
$25-50 (7603)
$50-100 (3023)
$100-250 (1543)
$250-500 (341)
$500-1,000 (112)
Over $1,000 (60)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28304)Paperback (24035)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26398)With dust jacket (31299)
Signed (7408)
With photos (8311)
Filter by country:
United States (39677)Canada (9290)
United Kingdom (6638)
Australia (1766)
New Zealand (312)
France (162)
Denmark (53)
South Africa (36)
Ireland (6)
Germany (5)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




