POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General Books
Foreign Policy
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 4020
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 201 Next
| 1) |
9-11
|
|
|
Seven Stories Press, 2002 No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. No edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
9-11
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seven Stories Press, 2004 Fine in Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.125. A set of interviews with the author during the first month following 9/11. clean tight unread copy.. A Seven Stories Press First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
9-11
|
|
|
New York: Seven Stories Press, 2002 AN OPEN MEDIA BOOK. A SET OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED WITH THE AUTHOR BY A VARIETY OF INTERVIEWERS DURING THE FIRST MONTH FOLLOWING THE ATTACKS OF SEPTEMBER 11, 2001 ON THE WORLD TRADE CENTRE AND THE PENTAGON....140 pages. Paperback, bright and clean. Spine un-creased, page edges and corners clean. A very good copy in a tight binding. Reprint.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 4) |
9-11
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seven Stories Press, 2004. New York, NY, U.S.A. Seven Stories Press, 2003. Trade Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 125 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Black illustrated card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked. copy. " Chomsky's international bestseller, analyzing terrorism, Osama bin Laden, U.S. involvement in Afghanistan, and the long-term implications of America's military response to September 11.". Trade Paperback. Very Good/No ... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
9-11
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seven Stories Pr, 2001 Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
9-11
|
|
|
Seven Stories Press, 2002. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
9-11
|
|
|
New York: Seven Stories Press, 2001. 125pp.. Paper Back. VG. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Afterglow or Adjustment?
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Alliance Adrift
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Council on Foreign Relations Press. 1999. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 10) |
American Ally (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Ecco Press, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 23.2 oz. AMERICAN ALLY is the definitive account of British Prime Minister Tony Blair's support for the United States in the War on Terror. Drawing on his exclusive access to the key players at the White House and Downing Street, Con Coughlin explains what led Blair to risk his political career for a cause that he truly believed in. Just as Bob Woodward called on insiders to analyze Georg... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.68
|
|
| 11) |
The Accidental American (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Public Affairs, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.60 x 6.50 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. Britain's Prime Minister Tony Blair is the most popular foreign leader in the United States, and one whose support for America has made him widely reviled at home. Why did Blair become such an object of fascination here? What are Democrats to make of their old friend's attachment to Bush? In a Europe profoundly skeptical about a new American imperialism, why did Blair decide ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 12) |
Amritsar
|
|
|
Brand New Book available from Nov 2006. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.99
($23.20)
|
|
| 13) |
Anglomania
|
|
|
For a tiny island, England has always exercised an inordinately strong influence over the culture, politics, and imaginations... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. Book is clean and tight has a light yellow remainder mark on bottom. Dust jacket is price clipped.. ISBN: 0375502068. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. EUROPE CIVILIZATION RELATIONS FOREIGN COUNTRIES EUROPEANS GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL CHARACTERISTICS BRITISH HISTORY SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES POLITICAL INTERNATIONAL. ... more information
Offered by Looking for Books? (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
ANTI-AMERICANISM
|
|
|
Jean-François Revel, a renowned French critic whose WITHOUT MARX OR JESUS was a bestseller in the United States in the early ... read more
San Francisco: Encounter Books., 2003. First US edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 176 pp. Footnotes. Jacket has some minor rubbing otherwise Fine/Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
America's Asian Alliances
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 2000. Paperback. Condition vg. 143pp. ISBN 0262522853. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.33)
|
|
| 16) |
America and Americans in Australia
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Pub Text, 1998 pencil marginalia throughout. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 17) |
America and the Balkans
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear.Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information
Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Balancing in the Balkans,
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1999,. hbk 188pp, ISBN:031221457X. dj has small closed tear now . ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Balancing in the Balkans
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. DJ has minimal soiling/rubbing with some bumping and rubbing along edges and corners. Price sticker on back of DJ.. ISBN: 031221457x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. BALKAN PENINSULA JUVENILE NONFICTION PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE. ... more information
Offered by Walter Trach - Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.11
|
|
| 20) |
Beyond Boundaries
|
|
|
This study focuses on Jesse Jackson's participation in international affairs. The author sees Jackson as a model of a "citize... read more
New York University. 1997. 079143446x Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 079143446x. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (143)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2383)Fine or New (1081)
New (297)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (531)$5-10 (858)
$10-25 (1710)
$25-50 (615)
$50-100 (239)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1986)Paperback (1670)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1326)With dust jacket (1801)
Signed (99)
With photos (365)
Filter by country:
United States (2964)Canada (425)
United Kingdom (410)
India (83)
Australia (81)
Ireland (25)
Japan (21)
New Zealand (6)
Germany (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













