Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General Books

Foreign Policy

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General x
Subject: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General x


Results 81 - 100 of 3935
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 197 Next
81) The French Betrayal of America
Timmerman, Kenneth R

The French Betrayal of America
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

Crown Forum, 2004. Hard cover. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
82) The Americans and the French
Crane Brinton

 The Americans and the French
Online sellers for over 8 years. We fully guarantee every item we sell. Buy with confidence here!Description: "...an outspoken discussion of the rapidly changing France with which Americans have been confronted since the Second World War...making understandable many French actions and attitudes that Americans have found gratuitously irritating or hostile." -- dust jacketPublisher Information: Copyright date - 1968, Harvard University, Cambridge MA, # Pages - 305, hardcover,with dust jacket. Includes bibliog... more information

Offered by Garage To Dollars (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
83) The French Betrayal of America
Timmerman, Kenneth R

The French Betrayal of America
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

N . Y.: Crown, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..Address sticker on the front end page..Yellowing pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
84) THE FRENCH BETRAYAL OF AMERICA
Timmerman, Kenneth R

THE FRENCH BETRAYAL OF AMERICA
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

Crown Forum, 2004. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and black pictorial dj. 310 pp. A critique of the relationship between France & the United States & French anti-Americanism that culminates in profound differences regarding Iraq and the United States' war against that country. The author, who worked as a journalist in France for eighteen years, lifts the veil of French President Chirac's scandalous love affair with Saddam Hussein, beginning in 1975, when he took him on a tour of t... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
85) The French Betrayal Of America
Timmerman, Kenneth

The French Betrayal Of America
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2004 A near fine copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
86) The French Betrayal of America
Timmerman, Kenneth R

The French Betrayal of America
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Forum. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
87) The French Betrayal Of America
Timmerman, Kenneth

The French Betrayal Of America
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2004. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Insignificant pencil underlining & marginalia. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice volume. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
88) The French Betrayal of America
Timmerman, Kenneth

The French Betrayal of America
Stock photo.
In this hard-hitting exposé, an investigative journalist raises an alarm concerning France's actions at home and abroad, and ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2004. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks. slight spine lean 309pp nf/nf. ISBN: 1400053668. First Edition. Hard Cover. UNITED STATES RELATIONS FRANCE FOREIGN. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.24
89) BATTLE FOR THE FUTURE
Hosu; and, Roxana Petcu)

BATTLE FOR THE FUTURE
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO: East European Monographs. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). 2001. HC. 262pp. ISBN 0880334835 Contents include: Change, Between Utopia and the Need for a Political Project; 1989--Significance and Interpretations; From the Revolution to Checking on Democracy; Globalization and the Future of Transition; Political Will and Political Elite--Structures and Patterns; Elitism, Populism, Social Democracy; Political Will Versus Civil Society?; Economic Reform and the Transition Myths; Political Partie... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
90) Gandhi & Beyond
Cortright, David

Gandhi & Beyond
Stock photo.
Brand New Book available from 1st of Nov. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.17)
91) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J.F

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Montreal: Mcgill Queens Univ Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0773518088 . Tight clean book in crisp dj; 331 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
92) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J F

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2000 23cm, 331p, Charles de Gaulle's support of Quebec separatism as a means of reviving France's role as a great power.. paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
93) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J F

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2000 23cm, 331p. hardcover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
94) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J.F

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McGill Queens Univ Pr, 2000. 332 pages with index. ISBN: 0773520252. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. gaullist Attack. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.15)
95) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
J. F. Bosher

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
McGill-Queen's University Press. Used - Very Good. 2000Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
96) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J.F

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1999 331 pp. includes index and notes. Entire book is in nice condition. Clean and unmarked. No former owner's name.. HC and DJ. V. Good/V. Good. 9 1/4 x 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.60
97) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J. F

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill Queens University Press, 1999 Hardcover, 8vo, near mint, unmarked in like dust jacket . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
98) The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Bosher, J. F. (SIGNED)

The Gaullist Attack on Canada, 1967-1997
Stock photo.
Montreal: McGill Queens University Press, 1999 Hardcover, 8vo, a near mint, unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unmarked dust jacket. Signed presentation, by the author on front flyleaf . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
99) Caging the Genies
Turner, Stansfield

Caging the Genies
Stock photo.
Westview Press, 1999-03-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
100) Geopolitics
Dodds, Klaus

Geopolitics
Stock photo.
Oxford, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 1st October 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.50)


Results 81 - 100 of 3935
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 197 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2294)
Fine or New (1041)
New (289)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (493)
$5-10 (845)
$10-25 (1696)
$25-50 (604)
$50-100 (230)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1935)
Paperback (1656)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1320)
With dust jacket (1764)
Signed (92)
With photos (334)

Filter by country:
United States (2902)
Canada (414)
United Kingdom (403)
India (80)
Australia (79)
Ireland (25)
Japan (21)
New Zealand (6)
Germany (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: