Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

POLITICAL SCIENCE / Political Ideologies / Conservatism & Liberalism Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: POLITICAL SCIENCE / Political Ideologies / Conservatism & Liberalism (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 285
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 14 Next
61) The Dictionary of Republicanisms
Heuvel, Katrina vanden

Nation Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Softcover. 0.6 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 224 pages; George W. Bush, a self-proclaimed straight-talking Texan, has been roundly lampooned for his weak grasp of the English language: "subliminable," "resignate," and transformationed" being only a few of his malapropisms. As ridiculous as Bush sometimes sounds, we shouldn't underestimate him or the right-wingers who put him in power, because they never say what they mean or mean ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
62) Painting the Map Red: The Fight to Create a Permanent Republican Majority
Hugh Hewitt

Painting the Map Red: The Fight to Create a Permanent Republican Majority
Stock photo.
This battle plan for the 2008 election and beyond is intended to make sure the Republican party wins-and, according to Hugh H... read more

Regnery Publishing, Inc. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
63) THE ENEMY AT HOME: THE CULTURAL LEFT AND ITS RESPONSIBILITY FOR 9/11
D'Souza, Dinesh

THE ENEMY AT HOME: THE CULTURAL LEFT AND ITS RESPONSIBILITY FOR 9/11
Stock photo.
Doubleday,, 2007. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Brand New. Hardcover with dustjacket, unread, very fine, with publisher's review materials slipped in. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
64) Enemy At Home - The Cultural Left And Its Responsibilty For 9/11
D'Souza, Dinesh

Enemy At Home - The Cultural Left And Its Responsibilty For 9/11
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2007. 334 pages with index. ISBN: 0385510128. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. LIBERALISM POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES UNITED. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.33)
65) Rethinking Liberalism
Richard Bellamy

Rethinking Liberalism
Stock photo.
Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Like New. 2000. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
66) Hegel's Philosophy of Right
Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich

Hegel's Philosophy of Right
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1967 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, UNDERLINING AND HIGHLIGHTING THROUGHOUT THE BOOK, A VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED PAPERBACK!. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
67) Philosophy of Right
Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedri, and Knox, T M (Translated by)

Philosophy of Right
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 1967. Scattered underlines, page aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
68) Philosophy of Right (Galaxy Books)
Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich

Philosophy of Right (Galaxy Books)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. paperback. 0195002768 Softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
69) Losing Our Democracy: How Bush, the Far Right and Big Business Are Betraying
Mark Green

Losing Our Democracy: How Bush, the Far Right and Big Business Are Betraying
Sourcebooks, Inc, 2006-08-07. Hardcover. New. *** 1st Edition 2006 copyright *** New, with slight cover wear. Clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
70) Kingdom Coming : The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Goldberg, Michelle

Kingdom Coming : The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 2006. Hardcover. 0393060942. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
71) Kingdom Coming: The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Michelle Goldberg

Kingdom Coming: The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Stock photo.
Norton, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Unread. Immaculate condition. Available for immediate despatch from the UK. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Jabberwock (Booksellers) of Horncastle, Lincolnshire (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.40)
72) Bloodthirsty Bitches and Pious Pimps of Power : The Rise and Risk of the New Conservative Hate Culture
Spence, Gerry

Bloodthirsty Bitches and Pious Pimps of Power : The Rise and Risk of the New Conservative Hate Culture
Stock photo.
Liberal lawyer and frequent TV personality Gerry Spence offers a scathing critique of Ann Coulter, Bill O'Reilly, Nancy Grace... read more

New York: St. Martins Press, 2006. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 13 Chapters, Notes, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 284 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
73) Liberal Nationalism in Central Europe (Contemporary Russia & Eastern Europe)
Stefan Auer

Liberal Nationalism in Central Europe (Contemporary Russia & Eastern Europe)
Stock photo.
RoutledgeCurzon; , 2004. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp., 600grams, ISBN:0415314798" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($127.94)
74) The Development of Capitalism in Russia: The Process of the Formation of a Home Market for Large-Scale Industry
Lenin, V.I

Moscow: Foreign Languages, 1956,. Hard bound, edition not stated, two fold-out charts, 751pp inc. references 7 indexes. Very good in Very good (slightly edge torn) dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
75) THE AMERICAN PROPHECIES (ANCIENT SCRIPTURES REVEAL OUR NATION'S FUTRUE)
MICHAEL D. EVANS

NEW YORK: WARNER FAITH, 2004. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front of dust cover illustrated in black and white. Cover an page edging are very slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has very little underlining. Has 310 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
76) THE AMERICAN PROPHECIES (ANCIENT SCRIPTURES REVEAL OUR NATION'S FUTRUE)
MICHAEL D. EVANS

NEW YORK: WARNER FAITH, 2004. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page eging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 310 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
77) THE AMERICAN PROPHECIES (ANCIENT SCRIPTURES REVEAL OUR NATION'S FUTURE)
MICHAEL D. EVANS

NEW Y ORK: WARNER FAITH, 2004. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 310 page's.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
78) The American Prophecies: Ancient Scriptures Reveal Our Nation's Future
Evans, Michael D.; Evans, Mike

New York, Boston, Nashville: Warner Faith, 2004 Slight wear on edges of jacket. Hard Cover. Bible Prophecies. Box K 54. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
79) The American Prophecies: Ancient Scriptures Reveal Our Nation's Future
Michael D. Evans

FaithWords New First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Dust Jacket has a tear along the spine otherwise fine. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
80) The American Prophecies: Ancient Scriptures Reveal Our Nation's Future
Evans, Mike; Evans, Michael D

New York: Warner Faith, 2004. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 17 Chapters, Afterword, 2 Appendixes, Bibliography, Notes, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 310 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 61 - 80 of 285
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)
Fine or New (97)
New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)
With dust jacket (165)
Signed (9)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (196)
Canada (82)
United Kingdom (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: