cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

REFERENCE / Catalogs Books

Trade Catalogs & Instructions

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: REFERENCE / Catalogs x
Subject: REFERENCE / Catalogs x


Results 1 - 20 of 810
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) Blake Books
G. E. Bentley

Martino Publishing. New. Facsimile of the original 1977 edition published by Oxford University Press. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
2) BRASSES BY BALL AND BALL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ball, William, Jr. and George P

BRASSES BY BALL AND BALL
West Chester, PA Ball and Ball 1936., 1936. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pictorial paper covers and contents in very good condition. 8.25" x 10.5" 29pp, one side Laid in are an 8-page price list and a 1946 interim catalog. Brasses include pulls, locks, clock faces, finials, hinges, etc. Illustrated by illus throughout from photos. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. ... more information

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) ARMSTRONG CATALOG 1967
No Author

Lancaster, Pa.: Armstrong Cork Co., 1966. This Armstrong catalog has a yellow hard cover with gold lettering on the front and spine. Some cover soil; most inner pages clean. The catalog details Armstrong's flooring, carpet and countertop offerings for 1967. Subtitled "Floors for the Active Rooms," the catalog emphasizes durability and easy maintenance. 128 pages; approx. 8"x10".. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
4) ARMSTRONG CATALOG 1965
No Author

Lancaster, Pa.: Armstrong Cork Co., 1964. This Armstrong catalog has a bright blue hard cover with silver lettering on the front and spine. Cover is clean, with mild edgewear; owner's name on front endpaper, some wear to thumb-index tabs, but inner pages clean. The catalog details Armstrong's flooring, carpet and countertop offerings for 1965; included are numerous inserts detailing additions to the Armstrong product line that were released after this catalog was published. 150 pages; approx. 8"x10&quo... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
5) 1987 Catalog
Mandolin Bros. Ltd

New York: Mandolin Bros. Ltd, 1987. CK1 - A softcover in very good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the back, tanning and light shelf wear. Mandolin Bros. Ltd 1987 Catalog. 10.75"x8.25", 23 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Christmas Book 1982
Neiman-Marcus

Neiman-Marcus, 1982. AZ4 - A softcover in very good condition that has some light discoloration and lightly moisture soiled. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Anglo American Brass Co. Catalog 137
AABCO

Campbell, CA: AABCO, 1989. 27 pages of brass fixtures.. Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. BRASS FIXTURES. ... more information

Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
8) BRASS AND COPPER
No Author

New York: U.t. Hungerfiord Brass and Copper Company, 1915. This hard cover book has a green cover with gilt lettering on the front andspine of the cover. Scarce title. 404 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 6"x9". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
9) Catalogue of Buckeye Cultivators
P. P. Mast & Co

Springfield, Ohio: P. P. Mast & Co., 1886. 18 pages, beautiful drawings of farming equipment.. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Kline Kepsay. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Catalogue. KLINE KEPSAY, BUCKEYE CULTIVATORS, FARM MACHINERY CATALOGUE. ... more information

Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $114.00
10) Ecclesiastical Arts Catalog (92E)

Philadelphia: The United Lutheran Publication House, 1947. Two soft covered books, one- the price list unpaged, illustrated 160 pages. Light wear.. First Ed.. Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. ECCLESIASTICAL ARTS, LUTHERAN, CATALOGUE. ... more information

Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
11) Craft Catalog (1948-49 Edition)
Kit Kraft

Los Angeles, California: Kit Kraft, 1948. AW3 - A softcover in good condition that has an inch open tear on the front top gutter, scattered wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the cover, some info stamped on the front, some stains, chipping on some edges, sides, and coners, tanning and shelf wear. Craft Catalog (1948-49 Edition). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) DAHLIAS ELITE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kennedy, W.W. and Sons

Red Bank, NJ W.W. Kennedy & Sons 1925., 1925. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Minor marks on paper covers, contents in very good condition. 9.25" x 6" 24pp w/index Descriptive and priced catalog of many different pot-grown dahlia plants and tubers. Illustrated by text illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. ... more information

Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Allied Electronics for Everyone 1966 (Catalog 250B)
Allied Radio

Chicago, Illinois: Allied Radio Corporation, 1966. AW3 - A softcover in fair condition that has scattered wrinkling, chipping, crease, stains, and some tears, cocked, lightly soiled, discoloration, and shelf wear. Allied Electronics for Everyone 1966 (Catalog 250B). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Executive Cover Demonstration Book

Washington D.C.: District of Columbia Paper Mfg. Co.. A nice collection of advertisments printed on paper by District of Columbia Paper Mfg. Co. circa 1920's.. Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper Sample Book. SAMPLE BOOK, PAPER, PRINTING. ... more information

Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
15) Catalogue Fifteen
Sophie Dupre

United Kingdom: Sophie Dupre. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Sophie Dupre Catalogue Fifteen, autograph letters, manuscripts & signed photographs. 8.25"x5.75", 64 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Fratelli Alinari (Catalogue)

Firenze, Italy: Lugarno Corsini, 1967. CJ1 - Has chipping, peeling and tears on the spine, wrinkling, crease, bumped corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Freelancer's Career Book
Montaperto, Nicki

The Freelancer's Career Book
Good; 1983. Lightly used - mild edge discoloration from age/storage - does not appear to be marked. ; Softcover; Arco Publishing Company; New York; 167 pages ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) English & French Furniture & Decorations
no Author

New York: Parke-Bernet Galleries, Inc., 1946. 6.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Green lettering on the light gray spine and cover. An auction catalog for property from the estates of the late Mrs. Andrew Carnegie, Amy Seasongood Stern, Mrs. Edgar Scott, and from other owners. December 10, 11, 12, 13, and 14. 1946. 271 pages. Minor wear and soil. Near Very Good condition.. trade Paperback. Near Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
19) Gallery of Floors
Amtico

New Jersey: American Biltrite Rubber Co., Inc.. AZ3 - A hardcover in very good condition that has moderate foxing, tanning, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) GAS AND GASOLINE ENGINES
No Author

Lansing, Mich.: Seager Engine Works, 1974. This high-quality reprint has a red soft cover with gold and black lettering on the front, bound with staples. Cover is bright and clean, with only soft creases at the spine edge; inner pages are clean, bright and unmarked. This is a lovingly recreated copy of the Seager Engine Works' catalog from around 1910. Approx. 50 pages, 7"x9".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75


Results 1 - 20 of 810
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (567)
Fine or New (71)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (180)
$10-25 (278)
$25-50 (180)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)
Paperback (468)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)
With dust jacket (421)
Signed (8)
With photos (271)

Filter by country:
United States (766)
United Kingdom (30)
Canada (9)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: