Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

REFERENCE / Directories Books

Directories

Your search returned 867 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 867
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
standard view
List view (shown)

1) Address Book
Levine, Michael

New York: Perigee Books. Good. 1991. 0399516212 . Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Address Book (Quantity available: 22)
Michael Levine

The Address Book
Stock photo.
Perigee, 1997. Softcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. Series: 8th Edition. This popular and indispensable reference provides readers with the information to directly access more than 4,000 celebrities and other influential people. Over 2,500 new entries, as well as 300+ e-mail addresses, are featured. Remarkable, thorough, and accurate--USA Today. This is a guide to more than 4,000 mailing addresses of the world's most influential peop... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
3) The Address Book
Levine, Michael

The Address Book
Stock photo.
New York, New York: The Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. Good + trade paperback. Some minor highlighting. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Address Book
Levine, Michael

The Address Book
Stock photo.
Perigee Books, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Class of 1973
United States Military Academy

West Point, New York: United States Military Academy, 1973. CV1 - A softcover in very good condition that has stains on the cover mostly on the back, lightly curled and moisture soiled, light tanning and shelf wear. Class of 1973 of United States Military Academy, West Point, New York. 10"x8", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Class of 1973
United States Military Academy

West Point, New York: United States Military Academy, 1973. CV1 - A softcover in very good condition that has some stains and scuffing, lightly curled and moisture soiled, tanning and light shelf wear. Class of 1973 of United States Military Academy, West Point, New York. 10"x8", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Complete Book of Colleges: 1999
Princeton Review

Complete Book of Colleges: 1999
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Review, 1998 library sticker on spine and inside cover. discard wrote inside cover. Library stamp on top of page edges. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Cancer Dictionary
Altman, Roberta; Sarg, Michael

The Cancer Dictionary
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Revised Edition. Ex-Library. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 387 pp.Binding tight.General edge-wear.Other than library markings text clean and free of marks.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
9) The Cancer Dictionary
Altman, Roberta; Sarg, Michael

The Cancer Dictionary
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1999. Book Description - The Cancer Dictionary, Revised Edition is the most up-to-date, comprehensive authority available today. Co-authored by a former cancer patient and the associate chief oncologist at St. Vincent's Hospital in New York, this award-winning, A-to-Z resource provides clear and concise information that cancer patients and their families need to intelligently face their fears and concerns. It also guides readers through the latest claims and media ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $37.98
10) Central Catholic Alumni Association Directory 1989
Central Catholic Alumni

White Plains, New York: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 1989. BS3 - Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) 1997 Alumni Directory
The American College

White Plains, New York: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 1997. BN6 - A trade paperback in very good condition that wrinkling and crease on the first page, light discoloration and shelf wear. The American College 1997 Alumni Directory. 11.25"x8.75", 732 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Alumni Directory 2005
University of St. Thomas

Chesapeake, Virginia: Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 2005. B2 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear wtih no dust jacket. University of St. Thomas Alumni Directory 2005. 9.25"x6.25", 565 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Dartmouth Alumni Directory 1986
Dartmouth College

Hanover, Massachusetts: Dartmouth College, 1986. CY4 - A hardcover in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Dartmouth Alumni Directory 1986. 11.25"x8.75", 458 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Broadway Baptist Church: 1995 Church Directory

Houston, Texas: Broadway Baptist Church, 1995. U1 - Book has reading wear, some writing, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. 60th Anniversary Edition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) Canadian Almanac & Directory 2004
Aldighieri, Anne Marie ( Editor )

Canadian Almanac & Directory 2004
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Micromedia ProQuest.. Ex-Library " reference " book, with the usual stamps and markings, Back cover has a few scratches, otherwise quite clean. Over 50,000 facts and figures about Canada. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Andrewsbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.00
16) The Austin Club Directory
The Austin Club

The Austin Club Directory
Austin, Texas: The Austin Club, 1987. BN1 - A softcover in very goodc ondition that has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 76 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) CANADIAN ALMANAC & DIRECTORY 2005

Toronto: Micromedia ProQuest, 2004. First printing in hardcover without jacket as issued. Barely used clean ex-library copy. Tables, colour plates. . ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $59.95
18) The Adoption Directory
Marcy Oliver-Rehorn; Marcy Oliver-Rehorn; Lightbourne Images; Carol Keefer; Illustrator-Carol Keefer; Editor-Lightborne Images

The Adoption Directory
Cherub Publishing Company, 1998-03. Paperback. Good. Paperback, ex-library with discard marks, covers sealed, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
19) Canadian Almanac & Directory 2000

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: IHS MicroMedia, 1999 153rd Year. Light wear to corners & edges, front top corner is scuffed & top edge has scuff residue, usual library markings, text is clean. Big, heavy book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) American Big Businesses Directory 1998

American Business Directories, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. 1998 hardcover, 3 volume set; books are VG+; xlib copies. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.50
Results 1 - 20 of 867
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
standard view
List view (shown)

You searched for

Subject: REFERENCE / Directories (x) remove

Search within these results


More search options


Sign up to receive offers and updates: