cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

REFERENCE / Genealogy Books

Genealogy General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: REFERENCE / Genealogy x
Subject: REFERENCE / Genealogy x


Results 41 - 60 of 4098
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 205 Next
41) Chapin and Allied Families
Clements, E. D

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1930. Volume XXIV, Number 4. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
42) Brown and Allied Families
Clements, E. D

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1929. Volume XXIII, Number 3. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. Illus. by . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
43) Dalrymple and Allied Families
Finley, Walter

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1938. Volume XXXII, Number 2. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
44) Deming and Allied Families
McDonald, J.J

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1940. Volume XXXIV, Number 2. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
45) Dow. Ball And Allied Families
Finley, Walter

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1940. Volume XXXIV, Number 4. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
46) Carpenter and Allied Families
Hull, H. A

Somerville, NJ: American Historical Society, 1937. Volume XXXI, Number 1. Articles in addtion to the above. . Original Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
47) THE BALLARD FAMILY
Dodge, Melvin Gilbert

Utica: Melvin Gilbert Dodge, 1934. These two booklets have paper covers bound at the spine with staples. Only minimal cover wear; inner pages clean and bright. These are issues from 1934 and 1935; the first is the descendants of Israel Ballard and Alice (Fuller) Ballard; the second is the descendants of Jonathan Ballard and Eleanor Simmons. Each are approx. 15 pages, 5"x8". . Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
48) The Churchill Family in America (Quantity available: 5) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Churchill, Gardner A.; Churchill, Nathaniel W.; Bodge, George M

Oceanport, NJ: Digital Editions, 1999. Reprint. CD_rom. New. Digital reproduction containing five text files in DOC format (4.3 Mb), 27 image files( 1.2 Mb) and lineage tracking hyperlinks. For MAC or PC and most current word processing programs. This is a reproduction of the first edition, 354 pages, originally published about 1905 (date and place not named) CD-ROM. ... more information

Offered by Digital Editions (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
49) The Curd Family in America (Quantity available: 5) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Curd, Benjamin F.; Curd, William B.; Troug, Lucy P. R.; Fuller, Frank D.; Curd, Thomas H. S

Oceanport, NJ: Digital Editions, 2004. Reprint. CD_rom. New. Digital reproduction containing two text files in DOC format (2.6 Mb), 20 image files (2.4 Mb), and lineage tracking hyperlinks. For MAC or PC and most current word processing programs. This is a reproduction of the first edition, 489 pages of text, 180 pages in four indexes, and twenty interleaved images. Originally published in Roanoke, VA, 1981. ... more information

Offered by Digital Editions (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
50) THE BRIGHT FAMILY IN AUSTRALIA
Bright, Ted (Editor)

Fairfield, New South Wales, Australia: W.R. Bright & Sons. No publication date (c. 1980s). viii, + 168pp., illustrated throughout with b/white halftone family archival photographs, supported by facsimile documents. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Printed, unsealed, grey card wrapper mildly bumped, and soiled on front and plain rear wrap. The history of the Bright family in Australia, which had its origin when Robert Newman Bright, born 19 March, 1815, in Southwark, England, arrived in... more information

Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $21.25
51) The Family Chronicle Collection
Family Chroncile

The Family Chronicle Collection
Moorshead Magazines Ltd, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, No Cover or Edge Wear. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.34
52) The Farmer's Almanack (1837, 1839, and 1849)

Columbia, MD: Archive CD Books USA. 2005. CD-ROM. New. CD-ROM. Here is a compilation of three books on the one CD. If your ancestor was a farmer in Massachusetts in the United States there is no doubt that he would have used this book. It includes a calendar and a great variety of useful and entertaining information for the hard working farmer. Perhaps especially useful would have been the articles on the latest agricultural know how. Some of the entertaining bits of information include, the heights of th... more information

Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
53) Country Folk: Butte Falls, Derby, Dudley
Hegne, Barbara

Country Folk: Butte Falls, Derby, Dudley
Eagle Point, Or.: Barbara Hegne, 1989. (Seller's copy #2). 1989 first edition. Comb-bound softcover; size: 4to. Photographic covers. 125 pages, with many historic photos. Book about early settlers in the upper Rogue River area of Jackson County, Oregon. Lots of information on individual families. Chapters: Derby, Dudley, The Start of the Butte Falls Cemetery, Mountain Schools, Butte Falls Beginnings, Mt. Pitt, Moonshiners-Roughnecks-Law Breakers, The Closing of the Pine Belt Bank, Families: Old and New,... more information

Offered by Baumgartner Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
54) Country Folk: Butte Falls, Derby, Dudley
Hegne, Barbara

Country Folk: Butte Falls, Derby, Dudley
Eagle Point, Or.: Barbara Hegne, 1989. 1989 first edition. Comb-bound softcover; size: 4to. Photographic covers. 125 pages, with many historic photos. Book about early settlers in the upper Rogue River area of Jackson County, Oregon. Lots of information on individual families. Chapters: Derby, Dudley, The Start of the Butte Falls Cemetery, Mountain Schools, Butte Falls Beginnings, Mt. Pitt, Moonshiners-Roughnecks-Law Breakers, The Closing of the Pine Belt Bank, Families: Old and New,Celebrities Dreamers Sta... more information

Offered by Baumgartner Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
55) Dear Folks
Bailey, Alice & Frances

NP: Privately Printed, 1979. 653 pp. Bailey, Brigham, Groesbeck, and Udell families.. First Edition. Buckram. Very Good/Issued Without Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bailey, Brigham, Groesbeck, Udell. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
56) Familiar Freshwater Fishes of America
Walden, Howard T

NY: Harper & Row, 1964. Drawings by Carl Burger. 8vo - 9 1/2" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG edgewear; minor closed tear. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
57) Emigrants from England 1773-1776
Fothergill, Gerald

Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1976 206pp; including index. Textblock extremely clean and tight, minimally rubbed and worn.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
58) Descendants of Emanuel Brubaker [Brubaker Family Genealogy]
Brubaker, Elsie B

Richland, PA: Self-Published, 1999. ii,204 pp. Brubaker genealogy, with 10 chapters showing descendants of Annie, Levi, Jesse, Amos, Lizzle, Aaron, Mattie, Norman, Noah, Paul, additional section on Iowa history. Includes families in Pennsylvania, New York, Maryland, Ohio, Indiana, Kentucky, Missouri, Wisconsin, New Mexico, etc. As issued. Zimmerman, Stauffer, Wenger, Gehman, Hoover, Shirk, Martin, Horst, Showalter, Sensenig, etc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
59) The Genealogical Directory 1931
Marvin, George Ritchie, Compiler

Boston: The Federation of American Family Associations, 1931 62 pp., has eight pages of adverts of genealogical interests at rear, as well it has a directory of professional genealogists, good, with normal shelf wear, ex-library, bookplate and inkstamps inside front, bound in sturdy buckram.. Cloth. Good. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Michael Brown Rare Books, LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
60) Genealogy and Computers for the Complete Beginner
Clifford, Karen

Genealogical Publishing Co, 1992. Softcover. Near Fine. 272 pages, illustrations, bibliography, index, laminated card cover with wire spiral binding. A step-by-step guide to the PAF computer program, automated data bases, family history centers, and local sources. is ... more information

Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 41 - 60 of 4098
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 205 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2512)
Fine or New (587)
New (213)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (210)
$5-10 (623)
$10-25 (1349)
$25-50 (946)
$50-100 (570)
$100-250 (317)
$250-500 (68)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2061)
Paperback (1546)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1151)
With dust jacket (1474)
Signed (250)
With photos (894)

Filter by country:
United States (3459)
Canada (246)
Australia (190)
United Kingdom (178)
Germany (18)
Ireland (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: