REFERENCE / Handbooks & Manuals Books
List view (shown)
Subject: REFERENCE / Handbooks & Manuals (x) remove
Subject: REFERENCE / Handbooks & Manuals (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 806
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
The Clock Book
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing, 1935. Good. Ex Lib. Binding is tight, no cracks in spine, no underlining, annotations, and/or highlighting. Minor edge wear, shelf wear, corner bumping. Ring mark on front cover, slight fraying inside front free end page, and fraying on back end page. ... more information
Offered by goodreasonbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Complete Book of Autograph Collecting
|
|
|
Online sellers for over 8 years. We fully guarantee every item we sell. Buy with confidence here!Description: All you need to know about collecting autographs - how to organize your collection; trade publications and sources; organizations to join; soliciting autographs; names and addresses of notables; catalogs and dealers; and eighty reproduction examples of autographs.Publisher Information: Copyright date - 1971, Dodd Mead, New York, # Pages - 154, hardcover, with dust jacket. Includes illustrations, ind... more information
Offered by Garage To Dollars (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 3) |
Building the Crosby Catboat
|
|
|
Mystic, CT, U.S.A.: Mystic Seaport Museum, Incorporated, 1989 Reprint. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Building the Crosby Catboat
|
|
|
Mystic, CT, U.S.A.: Mystic Seaport Museum, Incorporated, 1989 Reprint. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Dangerous Book for Boys
|
|
|
Stickball, tree houses, cloud formations, famous battles, periscopes, and much, much more overflow from this bestselling Brit... read more
Publisher: Collins: *BRAND NEW *HARD COVER *FIRST EDITION *NOT-A-BOOK CLUB *NOT-A-REMAINDER *MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE!, 2007 BOOK REVIEW: Brothers Conn and Hal Iggulden have put together a wonderful collection of all things that make being young or young at heart fun -- building go-carts and electromagnets, identifying insects and spiders, or finding true north.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by AMAZINGOFFERS2009 (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.21
|
|
| 6) |
Dangerous Book for Boys
|
|
|
Stickball, tree houses, cloud formations, famous battles, periscopes, and much, much more overflow from this bestselling Brit... read more
Collins, 2007 Sticker on back cover. . Buckram. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Facts About China
|
|
|
Bronx, New York, U.S.A.: Hw Wilson Co. Good +/No DJ. 2003. Hard Cover. 0824209613 Tight spine, clean copy. Red cloth boards with silver lettering on front board and spine, corners slightly bumped, front board very slightly warped. Front and back ffeps have been removed. 751 Pgs.. Keywords: CHINA, HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 8) |
far/aim 2000
|
|
|
Federal Aviation regualtions/aeronautical Information Manual, 2000. Soft cover - VG - Book is clean.. ISBN: 0884872688. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Flexible Benefits Answer Book
|
|
|
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 3rd edition. soiled book edge. bent cover corners. book is slightly slanted. cover is split on the spine. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $688.95
|
|
| 10) |
Book Four
|
|
|
Red Wheel Weiser . Good/ww/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1980. Soft Cover. 0877285136. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.85
|
|
| 11) |
BOOK FOUR
|
|
|
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1980. Trade Paperback - 1st. print - VG - The foundation book upon which further magickal work is based....yoga, magickal symbols, etc...... ISBN: 0-87728-513-6. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Thelema - Occult - Philosophy. ... more information
Offered by OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.60
|
|
| 12) |
Achieving Better Golf
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anness Pub Ltd, 1999. 160pp including index A complete step-by-step course Secrets of successful golf revealed in over 400 step-by-step photographs. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Airman's Guide
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1991. Stackpole Harrisburg 1991. 2nd Edition TradePaperback Very Good/ None Issued 23 cm., 288pp Book tight.yellow highlighting throughout book. ISBN: 0811723364. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AERONAUTICS HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC TECHNOLOGY ASTRONAUTICS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Complete Guide to Gardening
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anness Pub Ltd, 1999. A gently used copy.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 15) |
Airman's Guide
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1991. light shelf wear to cover, otherwise book in near-fine condition. no markings. great copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Cigar Companion A Connoisseur's Guide
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Running Press Book Publishers, 1995. Second edition;Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Boards are rubbed, bumped and scuffed at spine caps, edges and corners. Pages clean and tight. ** "The aim of this book, whether you are a regular or occasional smoker of handmade cigars, is to tell you as much about them as possible and help you to understand the subject better. ... more information
Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Beanie Baby Handbook
|
|
|
A guide for collectors and consumers to the popular toys marketed by the TY corporation. Includes birthdays, of course!
West Highland Publishing Company, 1998-08. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Amazon Girls Handbook
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2002. unread copy, clean, no marks. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Backpacker's Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1995 Clean and tight, 160 pages, illustrated. First Printing (by the Numbers). Flexible Covers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
HANDBOOK OF BORDERLINE DISORDERS
|
|
|
Madison, WI: International Universities Press, Inc., 1992. This psychology text has a dark blue cloth cover with gilt spine lettering, some faint cover wear. Contains a number of pieces written by various psychology scholars on the topic of borderline personality disorder, its diagnosis, and its treatment. 744 pages; approx. 7"x9". . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (432)Fine or New (179)
New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)$5-10 (203)
$10-25 (251)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (311)Paperback (428)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)With dust jacket (262)
Signed (12)
With photos (85)
Filter by country:
United States (647)United Kingdom (72)
Canada (60)
India (13)
Australia (8)
Ireland (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













