RELIGION / Bible / General Books
Bibles - English
List view (shown)
Results 41 - 60 of 2731
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 137 Next
| 41) |
The Book of Christmas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1991 Dust jacket is shelfworn and has a few small tears.Otherwise in good condition.Binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Book of Christmas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1991. Wonderful Christmas illustrations and stories. Dustjacket worn & torn. reference. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Torn. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.16
|
|
| 43) |
The Book of Christmas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1991. pages like new, no markings. beautiful red end pages! glossy red cover is like new, the DJ is also VG but has some edge wear with a few small, (under pea sized) chips missing and the lower back has two small tears 1/4" by the fold. The Birth of Christ, The History of Christmas, Literature of Christmas and Christmas around the World. ISBN: 089577013x. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. CHRISTMAS RELIGION HOLIDAYS Birth of Christ, history, literature, World. ... more information
Offered by Espresso Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.40
|
|
| 44) |
The Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1985. Hard Cover. Fair. Jacket has 2 small tears and several small white marks. Books has moisture damage. ... more information
Offered by John Rudy (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1985. Hard Cover. Fair/Dust Jacket -a Bit Worn. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 46) |
The Book of Christmas
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 47) |
CHURCHES THAT ABUSE
|
|
|
Zondervan. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1992. First Trade Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0310532906 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. DJ has light edge/corner bumping with a price sticker on back of DJ. Very light tanning to DJ flap edges. ; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 48) |
Acts: The Church Afire
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 1996. 380 pages, New!. Hard Cover. New/New Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 49) |
THE BIBLE CODE
|
|
|
NY:: Simon & Schuster. VG+, unmarked Hardback; bottom edge ink mark; DJ-G-VG.. c. 1997. ISBN: 264 pp.. ... more information
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Bible Code
|
|
|
In 1994, three Israeli mathematicians announced the results of an experimental analysis of equidistant letter codes in the ea... read more
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1997. 264pp., diagrams. Hidden code in Hebrew scripture.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bluejacket (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 51) |
Coming Christ in Advent
|
|
|
Collegeville: The Liturgical Press, 1988. 0814615872. Essays on the Gospel Narratives Preparing for the Birth of Jesus.(Matthew 1 and Luke 1). Pp.72. Pbk, sunning to spine. VG. . ... more information
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.88)
|
|
| 52) |
A COMMENTARY ON ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
|
|
|
Nashville:: Gospel Advocate Co.. G+, unmarked Hardback; no DJ.. 1956. ISBN: 456 pp.. ... more information
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 53) |
Baker Commentary on the Bible
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Books , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, square corners, solid text block. No textual markings noted. No dust jacket as issued. 1229 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 54) |
The Church and the Commonwealth
|
|
|
Brantford, Ontario, Canada: Bradley, Garretson & Co., 1887. Bradley, Garretson & Co. Brantford, Ontario, Canada 1887 good brown Harcover with gilting and black illustrations, gold leaf on all edgepapers, illustrations throughout, 8vo tall, 560pp .Defects: heavy Edge wear, boards loose, pencil gifting in ffl, foxing, spine cover chipped, tears and missing pieces.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PT Campbell BookDealer (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $35.00
($33.27)
|
|
| 55) |
Christian Community Bible
|
|
|
Fullerton, California, U.S.A.: Franciscan Communications, 1988. 1655 pages, red hardcover, illustrated, soiling to page edge, very little pencil marking on 5 pages, small piece of tape on cover spine, binding good. Translated, presented and commented for the Christian Communities of the Philippines and the Third World; and for those who seek God. Simple English Translation. Catholic Pastoral Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.49
|
|
| 56) |
Concise Bible Commentary
|
|
|
SPCK, 1952 A summation in one volume of the then current agreed interpretation of biblical texts. Very good copy internally. Red cloth covers are faded.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 57) |
The Corinthian Catastrophe
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Kregel Pubns, 1976 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 4th Paperback Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Paperback/No Dustjacket. 4 x 7". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 58) |
the Corinthian Catastrophe
|
|
|
Kregel Publications, 1985-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 59) |
The Corinthian Catastrophe
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications, 1976. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with a few small scuffs at corners. Faint reading creases at hinges, one tiny corner crease. ISBN: 0-8254-2708-8.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 60) |
Countdown to Christmas
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1980 Ex school copy covered in clear non adhesive plastic. Light reading wear, a good solid copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.74)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1390)Fine or New (477)
New (183)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (442)$5-10 (655)
$10-25 (1011)
$25-50 (341)
$50-100 (165)
$100-250 (75)
$250-500 (26)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1215)Paperback (1019)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (425)With dust jacket (1080)
Signed (69)
With photos (599)
Filter by country:
United States (2020)United Kingdom (301)
Australia (245)
Canada (157)
South Africa (4)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











