cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Bible / Study / General Books

Bible - Study & Reference

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Bible / Study / General x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A General Introduction to the Bible
Geisler, Norman L.; Nix, William E

Moody Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Unmarked text. Small check mark on ffep top corner. Foxing to page edges. Black cloth covers are worn at edges. Secure binding and pages. Jacket shows scuffing, foxing and chipping at edges. Price intact on flap. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 480 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) The Gospel of Mark
Barclay, William

Westminster Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. Light blue cloth with red lettering, edges are worn. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is chipped at edges, lightly soiled on rear panel. Original price intact on flap.; Daily Study Bible Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 390 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Land and The Book, or Biblical Illustrations Drawn Fom the Manners and Customs, The Scenes and Scenery of The Holy Land
Thomson, W. M

Baker Book House. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Previous owner's name stamped on page edges and, along with his address and the date, stamped on front endpapers. No marks or writing in text. Lacking dust jacket. Cloth boards are rubbed at edges, corners are bumped. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 718 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Corner Stones of Faith
Stanfield, J. M

William B. Eerdmans Publishing. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. No ownership marks, a few marks in margins of three pages of Table of Contents. Olive green cloth boards are bumped at spine ends, else very light wear. Binding is secure and square. Dust jacket is chipped at edges, original price intact on flap. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 227 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The New English Bible: New Testament

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. Second Edition. 0685347133 . Second edition, Library edition. NOT an ex-lib copy. Red cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Very light wear to covers and page edges. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is chipped and worn along edges. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 447 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Treasury of David: an Expository and Devotional Commentary on the Psalms, 2 Volume Set (Volumes 1 & 2)
C. H. Spurgeon

Scripture Truth Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. Complete two-volume set. Glossy brown and red boards, gilt lettering. No dust jackets as issued. Pages bright white. Text unmarked, name inside marked through. Vol 1 has light marks on back cover as if book had been placed momentarily on hot wire grid. Otherwise, light wear. Reprinted from the original seven-volume edition published in London by Passmore & Alabaster, 1882-1887. [os] ; O5060718022 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: