RELIGION / Christianity / Catechisms Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Catechisms x
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Catechisms x
Results 1 - 20 of 89
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
The Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
Huntington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, 1986 Cover has light wear with crease near spine. Text clean. Normal library markings without pocket.. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Basics of Catholicism
|
|
|
1996 softcover copy exactly as shown (Ave Maria Press), 132 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Nice copy. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Pr, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ small stain on page edges. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 1.5 x 6 x 9 Tall . New. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 800 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 5) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
New York: DOUBLEDAY, 1994. Bopoks spine is bent. Previous owner wrote his name on fly-page. Book is in fair condition.. Hard Back. Fair/No Jacket. Religious. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church by
|
|
|
Pauline Books & Media, 1994-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Inside Like New,No Highlighting Or Notes,Dj Is Worn And Torn ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Libreria Editrice Vaticana, St. Paul Books and Media, 1994 Light edge wear, otherwise Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by RW Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Vatican City, Italy: St. Paul Books and Media, 1994. Book: Very Good. Minor wear, few stains. No jacket. Soft cover. 803 pages, binding tight. "God, infinitely perfect and blessed in himself, in a plan of sheer goodness freely created man to make him share in his own blessed life. For this reason, at every time and in every place, God draws close to man...". First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Catechesis. ... more information
Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Boston: St. Paul Books and Media, 1994. 803 clean white pages. dj has few minor tears. Insightful book.. ISBN: 0-8198-1518-7. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Farrellbooks (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: St. Paul's Books and Media, 1989. Heavy book 803 white clean pages, square, pages tight to spine, brown boards with gold titles. All the teachings of the Catholic church in this book. A great reference book!. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Religious. ... more information
Offered by Farrellbooks (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 11) |
CATECHISM OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH
|
|
|
Libreria Editrice Vaticana,, 1994. Hardcover. Very good. 803 pp, pages clean & tight, cover has a few short closed tears, spine slightly slanted, appears unread, unsigned bookplate on front free endpaper. With dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.80
|
|
| 12) |
CATECHISM OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH
|
|
|
Libreria Editrice Vaticana, Daughters of st Paul,, 1994. Paperback. Near fine. 803 pp. Pages clean & tight. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 13) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1994. Soft Cover. 0385479859. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Paulist Pr, July 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover. 1994 Paulist. Faint cover mark. Otherwise, flawless item. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Roman catechism translated into English and approved by the bishops of the United States.... more information
Offered by ACP Family Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Catechism of the Catholic Church : Familystyle
|
|
|
Thomas More Press, 1994. Softcover. Brand New. 1994 softcover, 4 volume boxed set, Thomas More Press; books & box are fine/fine; v.1: We Believe, v.2: We Celebrate, v.3: We Love, v.4: We Pray. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Catechism Handbook
|
|
|
Liguori Publications, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
HISTORICAL INTRODUCTIONS TO THE BOOK OF CONCORD
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Concordia Publishing House.. Reprint in trade paperback. 266 pp. Index. Minor rubbing to covers, contents clean and unmarked. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
God's Library: Introducing Catholics to the Bible
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. No spine crease. A couple of stray stains on foredge. 117 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
God's Library: Introducing Catholics to the Bible
|
|
|
God's Library provides user-friendly, concrete exercises for assessing your knowledge of the Bible and for increasing your familiarity with it. The author compares Bible reading to entering a library filled with books various genre. This excellent resource also includes an outline for a workshop to be given to both children and adults.... more information
Offered by ACP Family Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (25)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (2)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (81)Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






