| 1) |
445 pages with notes, sel. biblio, index of cases, general index, b/w illus, figures, tables, maps; corners' sl. bumped.. ISBN: 0801488850. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / United States / State & Local / General; RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
The Age of Absolutism
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1963. Ex-library with traditional markings. Jacket covered in mylar. 136 pages. Pencilled price on fep. Volume 79 of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. We have many other volumes of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. First. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: PHOTOGRAPHY / General; REFERENCE / General; RELIGION / Christianity / General; Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
The Angelus
IL: H.H. Publishing, 1907 ex-abbey lib, bookplate removed, frontispiece. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
Anthology
Saint Laurent. Very Good 1981. Hardcover. 12mo - 17 x 12 cm.; 72 pp. Anthology of the principal texts of Father Moreau on which are based the Constitutions of the Sisters of Holy Cross, as approved by the Church in 1981. Light wear on cover, former owner's name on front endpaper. . ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
ANTHONY
fr+/no dj, fr hinge cracked, 1st couple eps torn out, edgeworn. ISBN: foxed, soiled, spine frayed at both ends, corners worn, old Late. ISBN: 1800's to early 1900's. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 6) |
The Apostles (Qty: 214)
Our Sunday Visitor. Hardcover. 1592764053 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Ecclesiology; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Autobiography
ST. BEDE'S PRESS. PAPERBACK. 0932506801 PAPERBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
AUTUMN (Qty: 4)
DEEP BOOKS, 2004. Brand new. Author: SCHMIDT, GARY; Publisher: DEEP BOOKS; Year: 2004; Pages: 280; Book Dimensions: 152 X 229; Book Format: H; ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; RELIGION / Inspirational; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Averting Armageddon
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Beatificazione
1992.. 17 Martyrs of Ireland including Dermot O'Hurley, Margaret Bermingham and Francis Taylor. 17cms x 12cms. Pp.123, 10 col.plates, prayers and music. P/b. VG. . ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
The Basis Of Belief
NY: Hawthorn Book, 1964 Tall. Part of 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, volume 13. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
Belonging
MA: Affirmation Books, 1979 Issues of emotional living in an age of stress for clergy and religious.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
Bernadette
: , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with b/w photos. 25 pages. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / General; RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Bernadette
London, England: Collins. Near Fine in Good dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. 8vo - 23 x 16 cm.; 61 pp. Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. With an introduction by Patrick O'Donovan and translated from the French by Barbara Wall. Illustrated with many colour and b/w photographs (these pages are not included in the pagination sequence). A succinct yet thorough look at Bernadette Soubirous and the long term effects of the apparitions at Lourdes and Bernadette's later life as a Sister of Charity in ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
Bethlehem
San Francisco: Ignatius Press, 2004 Fine/Fine; hardcover, glossy pictorial boards, clean text block. Pictorial dj is as new. Inspired by England's stained-glass cathedral windows, artist Fiona French has created a beautiful celebration of the birth of Jesus. The text is taken from the Revised Standard Version of the Holy Bible, Catholic Edition. . Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) |
| 16) |
Bethlehem
Baltimore, Maryland: John Murphy & Co.. Good Hard Cover. 12mo - 18 x 11.5 cm.; 432 pp. Black cloth with gold lettering on spine and blind stamped decorations on both boards and spine. Circa 1860, part of the uniform series of Faber's works, fourteenth American edition. Contents: 1 - Bosom of the Eternal Father, 2 - Bosom of Mary, 3 - Midnight Cave, 4 - First Worshippers, 5 - Infant God, 6 - Soul and Body, 7 - Calvary Before Its Time, 8 - Heaven Already, 9 - Feet of the Eternal Father. Mild edge we... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
Is It in the Bible?
M E T Publishing, Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 1885417020 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
The Bible Beautiful
Longmans,Green, NY, 1930, HB, 12mo, Good, 1930 Ex-convent lib.. Cloth. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
Biblical Archaeology
NY: Hawthorn Book, 1962 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume 62 of the 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
Book of Blessings
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Press, The, 2000. The book has the previous owner's name stickered on the front inside cover. . Abridged Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Catholicism; RELIGION / Prayerbooks / General; Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9931)Fine or New (4692)
New (3095)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2916)$5-10 (3505)
$10-25 (5301)
$25-50 (1848)
$50-100 (673)
$100-250 (254)
$250-500 (23)
$500-$1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5736)Paperback (7247)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1950)With dust jacket (3836)
Signed (243)
With photos (4753)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (10977)Canada (2653)
United Kingdom (790)
Australia (46)
Ireland (37)
India (19)
Germany (5)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search














