Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 6656
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 333 Next
81) Cutting to the Core
Rick Ezell

Kregel Academic & Professional. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
82) Daily Courage
Clark, Jim

Christian Pubns, 1999. Trade Paperback. As New. 1st Printing * Paperback looks new with no added markings or tobacco odor. ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
83) The Dawn of Change
Caddy, Eileen

The Dawn of Change
Stock photo.
Scotland: Findhorn Press, 1993. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some creasing & rubbing to covers, light edgewear and light scarring on back cover after price sticker was removed. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.42)
84) DARKNESS AND THE DAWN, THE
Swindoll, Charles R

DARKNESS AND THE DAWN, THE
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 2001. Empowered by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross. 350 pages. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
85) Christmas Days
Lincoln, Joseph C

New York: Coward-McCann, 1938. Good/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Brett, Harold. Cloth covers are worn on corners & top/bottom of spine. Covers are soiled. Illus endpapers. Inside front hinge is cracked. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
86) The Deceivers
McDowell, Josh; Van Gorden, Kurt; Stewart, Don Douglas

Here's Life Publishers, 1992. What cults believe and how they lure followers. Some light shopwear to covers.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
87) By Design or Default (Quantity available: 25)
Kevin Gerald

By Design or Default
Stock photo.
Nelson Ignite, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 6.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
88) Detours
Cothern, Clark

Detours
Stock photo.
Multnomah. 1999. Paperback. 157673286X . Trade paperback. Appears to be unread and in Like New condition. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B178a; 0.51 x 8.28 x 5.31 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
89) Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol
Ryder, Joanne

New York: All Aboard Book, 1989. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". O'Brien, John. Paper covers are slightly bumped & worn on corners and edges. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
90) Davis Dictionary of the Bible
John D. Davis

Davis Dictionary of the Bible
World Bible Publishers , 1990. Enlarged type / 19 full color maps / new running heads for easy reference / more than 300 photographs and illustrations. Square profile and noted tight. Damp stain on bottom 1/2 inch. Text is spotless. Smooth spine. 888+ pages. Covers are clear and bright. 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/None - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.02
91) Dismantling Cancer
Contreras, Francisco; Kennedy, Daniel E.; Barroso-Aranda, Jorge M.D.,

Dismantling Cancer
Stock photo.
Chula Vista, California, U.S.A.: Interpacific Pr, 2005. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Literary Cat (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
92) THE DANCE OF THE DISSIDENT DAUGHTER
Kidd, Sue Monk

THE DANCE OF THE DISSIDENT DAUGHTER
Stock photo.
HarperSanFrancisco, 1996 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
93) The Divine Defense (Quantity available: 25)
Robert Jeffress

The Divine Defense
Stock photo.
Waterbrook Press, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
94) The Divine Defense
Jeffress, Robert

The Divine Defense
Stock photo.
Waterbrook Press, 2006-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
95) Divorce Is Not the Answer
Hickey, Marilyn; Vanley, John David

Harrison, AR: New Leaf Pr, 1979. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
96) Chasing the Dragon
Pullinger, Jackie.:

Chasing the Dragon
Stock photo.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1980. . Mass market paperback, 238pp. Contents lightly tanned, Very Good. ISBN: 0340257601 ... more information

Offered by Penny Atkinson (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
97) Chasing the Dragon
Pullinger,jackie

Chasing the Dragon
Stock photo.
Great Britain: hodder Christain Paperbacks. G to Vg. 1980. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0340257601. ... more information

Offered by stevethefish (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
98) Drained
Johann Christoph Arnold

Drained
Stock photo.
Usa: The Plough Publishing House, 1999. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.20)
99) Cuerpo de Cristo, El (Quantity available: 10)
Watchman Nee

Living Stream Ministry, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Like New. 100% guarateed. Quick shipping. Your satisfaction is important to us. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
100) Eloise at Christmastime
Thompson, Kay

London: Max Reinhardt, 1958. First Edition. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Knight, Hilary. Eloise's map of the hotel in the middle of book has been traced in ink, otherwise pages are very clean and free of marks, creases. Previous owner's name with gift inscription on front endpaper. Plain red cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Light bumping to corners and spine ends. Water marks on front cover that do not bleed inside and a few small soil marks on covers. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50


Results 81 - 100 of 6656
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 333 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4632)
Fine or New (2174)
New (979)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2282)
$5-10 (2408)
$10-25 (1731)
$25-50 (174)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (12)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2481)
Paperback (3424)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1146)
With dust jacket (2618)
Signed (205)
With photos (1124)

Filter by country:
United States (5954)
Canada (596)
United Kingdom (68)
Australia (24)
Ireland (7)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: