RELIGION / Christianity / Church Administration Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church Administration (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 213
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
God and Goodness
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Used - Like New. Oxford University Press. New York, 2000. Cloth. 8vo. Book is As New. D-j is As New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
GROWING A HEALTHY CHURCH
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill.: Moody Press, 1991. Complete with Study Guide in back of book. 272 pages with black and white illustrations. Some yellow highlighing in first 71 pages of the book. How to disciple and "grow a church" without just swapping members from one church to the other.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Believe in Church Growth
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: W.B. Eerdmans, 1982, 1981. 460 pp., a few illustrations, previous owner's name and other writing on the half-title page, some highlighting throughout the book, a number of creases and discoloration on the spine and some light wear at the edges of the cover - spine color light green, white, yellow - church leadership. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
I Believe in Church Growth
|
|
|
Pub by Eerdmans, 1981. Trade PB. Light shelf wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Ex-lib, but no names on check out card. Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-8028-1921-4. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Christian Institutions
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910. International Theological Library. Hardcover. Good. 8vo: over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Boards are dark blue cloth with gold print on the spine; spine is somewhat darkened; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine are bumped and a bit worn; International Theological Library blind stamped on front. Binding is good although there is a gutter between pages 346 and 347. Occasional pencil underlining on pages; damp stain on top corners by spine; another d... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $18.00
($16.86)
|
|
| 6) |
The Internet Church
|
|
|
Nashville : Word , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 174 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
emergingchurch.intro
|
|
|
Monarch Books, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
emergingchurch.intro (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Monarch Books, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 7.50 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.3 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 9) |
emergingchurch.intro
|
|
|
Monarch Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
emergingchurch.intro
|
|
|
Monarch Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Journey Home: How to Be Church
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Sheed & Ward, 1994. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Spine slightly sun-faded.. ISBN: 1556127022. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Calvey, Brian. Ex-Library. PARISH COMMUNITY CHURCHES RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Journey Home: How to Be Church
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Sheed & Ward, 1994. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Life Giving Church
|
|
|
CA, USA: Regal Books, 2001 First Edition. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+, Minor Readig Wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Life Giving Church
|
|
|
Ventura, California, U.S.A.: Regal Books, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Consistent Ethic of Life
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . .75" x 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 258 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Making of the Creeds
|
|
|
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Trinity Pr Intl, 1991. 5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the orange spine with an illustrated cover. In this book, Francis Young describes how and why the two most familiar Christian creeds came into being. 115 pages. 2nd Impression. Highlighting. Little wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. 2nd Impression. trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 17) |
The Making of the Minister
|
|
|
Cokesbury, 1938. Hardcover.. Good. Good Hardcover. 1938 Cokesbury. Cover is clean and bright. Name plate inside cover. Text has some underlining in pencil, but no stains or tears. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Building for Effective Mission A Complete Guide for Congregations on Bricks and Mortar Issues
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kennon Callahan advises churches on how to transform facilities, gather funds, choose an architect, outline clear ministry go... read more
San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1995. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good -. 152 pp. 8.5"x5.625". Appears unread. Very good dust jacket, no tears or bent edges, slight shelf wear, stamp inside ffep and bep, otherwise no markings, excellent condition. Free shipping. ... more information
Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 19) |
Multigenerational Congregations: Meeting the Leadership Challenge
|
|
|
Annapolis Junction, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alban Inst, 2002. TEXT UNMARKED. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.45
|
|
| 20) |
Opening the Clergy Parachute
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1995. Trade PB, NF, 190 pp., two pages have corners bent down and straightened back out, one page has set of brackets. Outside of book is fine. Book will lead pastors on a step-by-step process of initiating and receiving a new call, starting with the decision of whether or not to leave a present post, and settling in a new charge. Author is rector of Episcopal church.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)Fine or New (69)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (160)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (3)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (194)Canada (12)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








