cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) Books

Mormonism

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) x
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) x


Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1)
Krakauer, Jon


Stock photo.
Jon Krakauer's true-crime investigation, which explores the sick reality behind the murder of an innocent woman and her baby ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books / Random House, 2004. A few small marks & 1-2 corner creases else clean with very light general wear. A nice copy. (rel). ISBN: 1400032806. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) Buttermilk and Bran
STEWART, Ora Pate

San Antonio: The Naylor Company, 1964. 8vo. Pictorial grey leatherette. xi, 181pp. Very good. Front dust jacket flap tipped to front pastedown. First edition of this prolific writer's nostalgic essays on sundry topics. Uncommon. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) The Dawning of a Brighter Day, The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B

The Dawning of a Brighter Day, The Church in Black Africa
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show faint shelfwear, rubbing at edges. Small corner crease to front dust jacket flap. ISBN: 0-87579-338-X.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Beyond Death's Door
Brent Top

Bookcraft Pubs, 1993-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library with usual marks/removed pocket. First few pages creased otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket protected w/mylar. Pgs crisp, clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
5) No Doubt About It
Sheri Dew

No Doubt About It
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 2001. Very nice book with dustjacket in like new condition. Recent buy of very gently read books.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Earthkeepers
BROWN, Marilyn

Provo: Art Publishers, 1979. 8vo. White leatherette, dust jacket. xi, 487pp. Very good/very good. Inscribed by Brown. First edition of this novel written "about the Mormons for the Mormons," inscribed on the half-title page to Ed -- / I am looking on the flyleaf / of Haystacks. Remember / the sego lilies? / With all my admiration / through these many / yyears! / Marilyn / July 1982. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Being Enough
Okazaki, Chieko N

Being Enough
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 1570088764.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) The forerunners
Mark E Petersen

Bookcraft, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Stated 1st Printing 1979 Hardcover. Clean, nice hardcover but missing dustcover. Very minor wear to cover. Some light pencil underlining/marks o/wise pgs crisp, clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
9) Becoming Gods
Abanes, Richard

Becoming Gods
Stock photo.
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 2004. 463 pages, clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) I Will Fear No Evil
Millet, Robert L

I Will Fear No Evil
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, 2002. 191pp including index. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Autobiography of Ezra Clark Knowlton
KNOWLTON, Ezra Clark

Part Two: Personal History. Provo: J. Grant Stevenson, 1968. Small 4to. Maroon leatherette, mylar cover. xi, 372pp. Illustrations, 4 folding charts. Very good. Inscribed by Knowlton. Self-contained memoir of the Utah engineer, as Part One consisted of a family geneology. Inscribed on the front flyleaf to "Dear daughter / With my heart overjoyed with gratitude / and greatest love I dedicate this / volume to you my beloved daughter Virginia. / Ezra C. Knowlton. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) The God Makers
Decker, Ed

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1984. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 263 pages. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Family Home Evening Manual, 1967
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Family Home Evening Manual, 1967
Salt Lake City, Utah: Council of the Twelve Apostles, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1967. Good+/No Jacket. 397 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing, discoloration, and a few creases. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Intended for families with children, the lessons "center around the theme of law."--Preface. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) The Book of Abraham Brought Forth by Divine Means
Reynolds, Arch S

The Book of Abraham Brought Forth by Divine Means
Springville, Utah: Arch S. Reynolds, 1954. Good+/No Jacket. 62 pp. Stapled wraps are tight. Cover shows light rubbing and edgewear. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) Memories
RICH, Mildred Forgeon

N.p., 1971. Small 8vo. Black buckram, mylar cover. 81pp, (4pp). Frontispiece, illustrations. Fine. Inscribed by Rich. "Limited Edition," inscribed on the front flyleaf "To Lila and Dean -- / With all good wishes -- / Mildred." Charming informal memoir by this prominent 90-year-old. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) The Miller Home

N.p., n.y. [ca. 1970]. Small 4to. Stiff tan pictorial wrappers. (34pp). Frontispiece, illustrations. Very good. Collection of articles about the extraordinary Salt Lake residence of Mormon pioneer J.R. Miller. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Book of Morman
SMITH, Joseph

Independence,Missouri: Board of publication of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints,1944.. Authorized edition. "Compared with the original manuscript and the Kirtland edition of 1837, which was carefully re-examined and compared with the original manuscript by Joseph Smith and Oliver Cowdery." Pp.10/822, rust spot to top of last few pages, not affecting text. Black cloth,title to spine darkened. G. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.83)
18) Mormonism For Dummies
Bigelow, Christopher; Riess, Jana; Bigelow, Christopher Kimball

Mormonism For Dummies
Somerset, New Jersey: Hungry Minds Inc. Near Fine; 125203 2005. First edition, first printing. Paperbound in . typical black and yellow For Dummies style. Book near mint, no DJ. . Previous owner note and number inside front cover, 365 pp. , indexed. Get . the facts on temples, tithing, missions, and caffeine!. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0764571958 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
19) American Apocrypha: Essays on the Book of Mormons
Vogel, Dan and Brent Lee Metcalfe, Eds

American Apocrypha: Essays on the Book of Mormons
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Signature Books, 2002. 368 pages, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, very small crease at bottom corner of front cover.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) The Mormon Conspiracy
Wood, Charles L

Black Forest Press, 2004 Tight, clean. . Later. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: