Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) Books

Mormonism

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 260
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 13 Next
21) American Apocrypha: Essays on the Book of Mormons
Vogel, Dan and Brent Lee Metcalfe, Eds

American Apocrypha: Essays on the Book of Mormons
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Signature Books, 2002. 368 pages, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, very small crease at bottom corner of front cover.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
22) The Mormon Conspiracy
Wood, Charles L

Black Forest Press, 2004 Tight, clean. . Later. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
23) Fast Facts on Mormonism
Ankerberg, John

Fast Facts on Mormonism
Stock photo.
Harvest House Publishers, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
24) Building the Kingdom: A History of Mormons in America
Bushman, Claudia Lauper; Bushman, Richard Lyman

Building the Kingdom: A History of Mormons in America
Stock photo.
A brief but balanced history of the Mormon Church from its 19th-century inception to the new millennium.

New York: Oxford University Press, 2001 123 pp.. Text is Free of Markings. Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
25) The Maze of Mormonism
MARTIN, W.R

London: Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1963. 0. Anti-Mormon book. "Against the pseudo-history carefully manufactured by over-zealous Mormons and aided by their vast wealth and political prestige, the author pits only the Word of God and the verdict of history to expose the great gulf which exists between Christianity and the religion of Joseph Smith, Brigham Young, and the book of Mormon." Pp.168, owner's name to front free endpaper, spotting to closed page edges not affecting text. Blue clo... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.81)
26) Building the Kingdom: A History of Mormons in America
Bushman, Claudia Lauper; Bushman, Richard Lyman

Building the Kingdom: A History of Mormons in America
Stock photo.
A brief but balanced history of the Mormon Church from its 19th-century inception to the new millennium.

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 2001 Traces the tumultuous history of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints from its humble origins in 1830 to its present international stature.. Soft Cover. New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
27) The Creation of the Book of Mormon: A Historical Inquiry
Petersen, LaMar
No longer available
28) 3,913 Changes in the Book of Mormon
Tanner, Jerald; Tanner, Sandra
No longer available
29) A Comprehensive Annotated Book of Mormon Bibliography
Parry, Donald W.; Miller, Jeanette W.; Thorne, Sandra A
No longer available
30) Mormon's Map
Sorenson, John
No longer available
31) The Heart of Mormonism
Evans, John Henry
No longer available
32) Between The Covers Of The Book Of Mormon
Verda E. Bryant

Kessinger Publishing HARDCOVER: NOTE: HARDCOVER: 1965 Herald House - Yellow-tan cloth Hardback with gray lettering on spine. Book is near mint in good to fair Dust Jacket that has some cover/edge wear. Rare/ Religion & Spirituality. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
33) Archaeology and the Book of Mromon
Tanner, Jerald; Tanner, Sandra
No longer available
34) Is the Mormon My Brother?
White, James R

Minneapolis, Minn.: Bethany House Publishers, 1997. Tight, clea ncopy with hints of shelf rubbing to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
35) Emma and Joseph: Their Divine Mission [Hardcover] by Jones, Gracia N
Gracia N. Jones

Emma and Joseph: Their Divine Mission [Hardcover]  by Jones, Gracia N
Convenant Communications, 1999-09. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
36) The Liberty of Obedience
Elliot, Elisabeth

The Liberty of Obedience
Key Word Book, 1976. Paperback. Near Fine. 95 pp. This book is in excellent condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The cover shows slight wear. The spine is not creased. The front upper-right hand corner is beginning to curl. Price sticker on front cover. A chip at the top of the spine. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
37) Finding Biblical Hebrew and Other Ancient Literary Forms in the Book of Mormon
Pinnock, Hugh W
No longer available
38) Our Living Gospel
Rich, Wendell O

Our Living Gospel
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, Inc, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Some moderate rubbing and bumping to corners and spine ends. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to dust jacket with large pieces missing at corners and spine ends. Tears and creases to jacket edges. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
39) Papa Married a Mormon
FITZGERALD, John D

Papa Married a Mormon
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1955. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/GOOD+ dust jacket. Black hard cover with red box & lines on spine with gilt lettering. Extremely tiny amount of shelf dent to spine ends. Colorful, pictorial dust jacket with small amount of edge, corner & spine end rub, bumps, small tears & shelf scuff . Picture & short biography of author on the back. Illustrated end papers. This is the author's first book, "written to fulfill a promise to his mother to tell a true s... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
40) Believing Christ: The Parable of the Bicycle and Other Good News
Robinson, Stephen E

Believing Christ: The Parable of the Bicycle and Other Good News
Bookcraft Pubs,, 2002. Paperback. Like New/None as Issued. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Appears unread. Not a remainder. ... more information

Offered by PAV Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98


Results 21 - 40 of 260
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)
Fine or New (36)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (121)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (8)
With photos (93)

Filter by country:
United States (248)
Canada (6)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: