Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) Books

Mormonism

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 208
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 10 Next
41) From Apostasy to Restoration
Jackson, Kent P

From Apostasy to Restoration
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1996. Cream paper boards quarter bound in green paper with gilt lettering on spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
42) A Road from El Dorado: The 1848 Journal of Ephraim Green

The Prairie Dog Press, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very minor wear, near new. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Only 700 paperbacks printed. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $38.17
43) Porter Rockwell: A Biography
Dewey, Richard Lloyd

New York: Paramount Books, 1986. 3rd printing Very Good in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-9616024-0-6. Hard Cover. ORRIN PORTER ROCKWELL. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
44) Charting a New Millennium: The Latter-Day Saints in the Coming Century
Editor-Maurine Jensen Proctor; Editor-Scot Facer Proctor

Charting a New Millennium: The Latter-Day Saints in the Coming Century
Stock photo.
Aspen Books, 1999-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
45) The Latter-Day Saint Century
Richard O. Cowan

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. book is slightly slanted. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.42
46) America's Saints The Rise of Mormon Power
Gottlieb, Robert

America's Saints The Rise of Mormon Power
New York: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Text is clean. Previous owner gift . inscription on front free endpaper. Dust Jacket chipped along edges . mostly at spine. Several large tears, which were poorly tape repaired. . Light soiling to FFE.. 1984. Hardcover. Product Description: After careful research and extensive interiviews, the authors have prepared this compelling and controversial portrait of the Mormon's organizational structure and economic empire-and the men who control both.... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
47) The Mormon Experience A History of the Latter-Day Saints
Arrington, Leonard J. ; & Bitton, Davis

The Mormon Experience A History of the Latter-Day Saints
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0394465660 . Text is clean. Red boards with burgundy spine strap. Base of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, several small closed tears along bottom edge, light chipping at head of spine. ; Remainder; 404 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
48) Charting a New Millennium: The Latter-Day Saints in the Coming Century
Maurine and Scot Proctor, Editors

Charting a New Millennium: The Latter-Day Saints in the Coming Century
Stock photo.
Murray, Utah, U.S.A.: Aspen Books, 1998. ISBN: 1562362364. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
49) Priesthood: For Others' Sake
Alan D. Tyree

Herald Pub House. Used - Very Good. No underlining. No internal markings. No remainder mark. No price clip. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
50) Sanctuary
Chieko N. Okazaki

Deseret Book Co, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR --To Ruth, Love and best wishes, Aloha Chieko Okazaki-- Ex-library with usual marks o/wise in very good, read little condition. Shiny dj. Pgs crisp, clean, white, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $8.77
51) Science And Mormonism
Cook, Melvin Alonzo; Cook, Melvin Garfield

Science And Mormonism
Salt Lake City: Deseret Book Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1968. 2nd Revised And Enlarged Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, gentle rubbing along bottom edge of front cover and base of spine. Dust shows obvious wear, rubbing along folds and spine. Chipping along top edge and head of spine. ; 419 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
52) Our Search for Happiness
Ballard, M. Russell

Our Search for Happiness
Stock photo.
Deseret Book Company. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Very Good. 1993 Deseret Book Co. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Wear to Jacket. ... more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
53) Our Search for Happiness
M. Russell Ballard

Deseret Book Co, 2001-09. Paperback. Acceptable/x. Some highlighting, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
54) Our Search for Happiness
Ballard, M. Russell

Our Search for Happiness
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 2001 Tight, clean. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
55) Harold B. Lee: Prophet & Seer
Goates, L. Brent

Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, 1985. 644 Pages. Gift Inscription In Ink On 1st White Page Otherwise Book Is Clean, Tight, Unmarked And In Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition Protected By New Brodart Clear Plastic Cover.. ISBN: 0884945731. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Copperton Trading Post (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
56) An Ancient American Setting for the Book of Mormon
Sorenson, John L

An Ancient American Setting for the Book of Mormon
Salt Lake City: Deseret Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 087747608X . Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Cover shows light normal wear, light bump to base of spine. ; 415 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
57) My Neighbor My Sister My Friend
Kapp, Ardeth Greene

My Neighbor My Sister My Friend
Stock photo.
Deseret Book Co. PAPERBACK. 0875799582 GREAT BUY!! . Good. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
58) JOSEPH SMITH AND THE BEGINNINGS OF MORMONISM
Bushman, Richrd L

Urbana/Chicago:: Univ. of Ill. Pr.. Fine, unmarked Hardback; DJ-fine.. c. 1984. ISBN: 262 pp.. ... more information

Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
59) The Doctrine and Covenants of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Containing Revelations Given to Joseph Smith, the Prophet
Smith, Joseph

The Doctrine and Covenants of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Containing Revelations Given to Joseph Smith, the Prophet
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1948. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Moderate shelf lean with heavy rubbing and scuffing to covers, some fraying to cloth at head and foot of spine. A few pages with a small corner crease, some pencil markings to text. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
60) The Gun of Joseph Smith
Roy F. Chandler; Katherine R. Chandler

Deseret Book Co, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with usual marks/removed pocket otherwise in good+ read little condition. Pgs crisp, clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.77


Results 41 - 60 of 208
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)
Fine or New (35)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (8)
With photos (74)

Filter by country:
United States (195)
Canada (7)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: