Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) Books

Mormonism

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 208
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 10 Next
61) The Doctrine and Covenants of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Containing Revelations Given to Joseph Smith, the Prophet
Smith, Joseph

The Doctrine and Covenants of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Containing Revelations Given to Joseph Smith, the Prophet
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1948. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Moderate shelf lean with heavy rubbing and scuffing to covers, some fraying to cloth at head and foot of spine. A few pages with a small corner crease, some pencil markings to text. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
62) The Gun of Joseph Smith
Roy F. Chandler; Katherine R. Chandler

Deseret Book Co, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with usual marks/removed pocket otherwise in good+ read little condition. Pgs crisp, clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.77
63) Contemporary Mormonism: Social Science Perspectives
Cornwall, Marie; Heaton, Tim B.; Young, Lawrence A., eds

Contemporary Mormonism:  Social Science Perspectives
Stock photo.
University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 2001. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. xv, 367 p. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
64) Prayer the Souls Sincere Desire [Abridged] [Audio Cassette] by Edmunds, Mary
Mary Ellen Edmunds

Prayer the Souls Sincere Desire [Abridged] [Audio Cassette]  by Edmunds, Mary
Stock photo.
Bookcraft Pubs, 2002-05. Audio Cassette. New. Still in shrink wrap! ... more information

Offered by F300 Media Sales (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
65) A Speaker's Sourcebook for Latter-Day Saints: 3,000 Quotes by LDS Church Leaders
Compiler-Aspen Books

Aspen Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with usual marks/removed pocket otherwise in very good, read little condition. Pgs crisp, clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $16.33
66) Special Living Lessons for Relief Society by Sister Fonda Alamode
Laurie Johnson

Signature Books, 1996-10. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. SIGNED by BOTH AUTHOR and SISTER FONDA ALAMODE. Autographed sticker on cover. Assumed First, 1 on # line. Clean and shiny. Very minor wear, near new. Spine not creased, pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $21.79
67) In A Goodly Land Latter-Day Saints of the Stanislaus
Nash, John D. & Mary M

In A Goodly Land Latter-Day Saints of the Stanislaus
Fresno, CA: Linrose Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Book appears to be blemish free. ; Title page finishes the description of the book as thus: a History of Four Stakes of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (The Mormons) in the great central valley of California: Modesto California Stake, Modesto California North Stake, Manteca California Stake, Turlock California Stake. ; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
68) The Polygamy Story Fiction and Fact
Anderson, J. Max

The Polygamy Story Fiction and Fact
Salt Lake City: Publishers Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal . wear. Dust jacket is worn, with chipping along edges, with obvious . scuffing to both sides. Dust Jacket in protective sleeve. Includes . bibliographical references and index.. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
69) Story of the Church
Davis, Inez Smith

Independence, MO: Herald Publishing House, 1983. Originally published in 1934. History of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. 664 pages. Never read.. ISBN: 0-8309-0188-4. 11th. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints,Mormon. ... more information

Offered by Brad Vincent (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
70) J. Golden Kimball Stories
James Kimball

White Horse Books, 1999-10-20. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and shiny. Very minor wear, near new. Spine uncreased, pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
71) The Coming Storm and Redemption
Don B. Williams
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

The Coming Storm and Redemption
Mt. Zion Books, 2004-12. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and shiny. Minor wear. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.68
72) The Book Of Mormon: The Keystone Scripture Papers from the First Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Cheesman, Paul R. (editor)

The Book Of Mormon: The Keystone Scripture Papers from the First  Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Provo: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows . minimal wear. Light soiling to side text edge (looks like scuff mark). . Dust jacket shows minimal wear. Dust jacket has been covered with . self-stick laminate.. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Book of Mormon Symposium Series; Vol. 1; 8vo; 293 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
73) The Book Of Mormon: First Nephi, The Doctrinal Foundation Papers from the Second Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Nyman, Monte S. (editor) , & Tate, Charles D. (editor)

The Book Of Mormon: First Nephi, The Doctrinal Foundation Papers  from the Second Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Provo: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows . minimal wear. Light soiling to side text edge (looks like scuff mark). . Dust jacket shows minimal wear. Dust jacket has been covered with . self-stick laminate.. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Book of Mormon Symposium Series; Vol. 2; 8vo; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
74) The Book Of Mormon: First Nephi, The Doctrinal Foundation Papers from the Second Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Nyman, Monte S. (editor) , & Tate, Charles D. (editor)

The Book Of Mormon: First Nephi, The Doctrinal Foundation Papers  from the Second Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Provo: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows minimal . wear. Light bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows minimal wear, . however spine of dust jacket is lightly sun-faded.. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Book of Mormon Symposium Series; Vol. 2; 8vo; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
75) The Book Of Mormon: The Keystone Scripture Papers from the First Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Cheesman, Paul R. (editor)

The Book Of Mormon: The Keystone Scripture Papers from the First  Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Provo: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows minimal . wear. Light bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows minimal wear, . however spine of dust jacket is lightly sunfaded.. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Book of Mormon Symposium Series; Vol. 1; 8vo; 293 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
76) Reformed Christians and Mormon Christians: Let's talk!
Roger R Keller

Pryor Pettengill, 1986. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1986 hardcover. Very minor wear, near new. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $8.68
77) Teachings of the Presidents of the Church: John Taylor
Intellectual Reserve

Salt Lake City, UT: Church of Jesus Christr of Latter-day Saints, 2001. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.45
78) Teachings Of Presidents Of the Church
Smith, Joseph F

Teachings Of Presidents Of the Church
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1998. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with a few small scuffs. Light corner creasing to both covers. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
79) Teen Dating and Marriage
Petersen, Mark E

Teen Dating and Marriage
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1959. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Thirty-six pages. Rubbing to covers with some gentle bumping at corners. Previous owner stamp inside front cover and to front free endpaper, pocket to inside back cover (though no library markings exist). Very light foxing to end pages. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
80) "Tell It All"; The Story Of A Life's Experience In Mormonism An Autobiograp hy
Stenhouse, Mrs. T. B. H

"Tell It All"; The Story Of A Life's Experience In Mormonism An Autobiograp hy
Hartford, CT: A. D. Worthington & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1875. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner name stamp on rear free endpaper. Rebound in rich forest green cloth with gilt spine stamp. Marbled endpapers. This title originally available by subscription only. ; 623 pages . ... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > American History

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00


Results 61 - 80 of 208
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)
Fine or New (36)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (8)
With photos (72)

Filter by country:
United States (195)
Canada (7)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: