Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) Books

Mormonism

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism) (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 207
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next
81) Scientific Aspects of Mormonism or Religion in Terms of Life
Nels L. Nelson

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2004-09-20. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Uncreased Spine. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. ... more information

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.29
82) Moral Teachings Of The New Testament A Source Book with Commentaries
Bennion, Milton

Moral Teachings Of The New Testament A Source Book with Commentaries
Salt Lake City: Deseret Book Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Some rubbing to head and base of spine. Small snag to lower corner of front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
83) The Book of Mormon: Another Testament of Jesus Christ
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

The Book of Mormon: Another Testament of Jesus Christ
Stock photo.
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1981. Paperback. 0830902732. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.65
84) THE BOOK OF MORMON - ANOTHER TESTAMENT OF JESUS CHRIST
Smith, Joseph (translator)

THE BOOK OF MORMON - ANOTHER TESTAMENT OF JESUS CHRIST
May not be noted.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Flexible leather. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Smith, Joseph (translator) The Book of Mormon - Another Testament of Jesus Christ The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good +; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
85) THE TEXAS REPUBLIC AND THE MORMON KINGDOM OF GOD
Wagenen, Michael Scott Van

THE TEXAS REPUBLIC AND THE MORMON KINGDOM OF GOD
Stock photo.
Texas A & M University Press. New/New. 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 1585441848. Brand new and pristine in original shrinkwrap. ; 117 pp; Joseph Smith was the founder of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. His interest in Texas coincided with the strategic goal of Sam Houston, the president of the young Texas Republic, to create a buffer zone between the areas of Anglo settlement and Mexico. History has until now hidden how close the ambitions of these two men came to carving out a Mormon Kingdom ... more information

Offered by Crazy Horse Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.34
86) The Texas Republic and the Mormon Kingdom of God
Wagenen, Michael Scott Van

The Texas Republic and the Mormon Kingdom of God
Stock photo.
College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas A & M Univ Pr, 2002. ISBN: 1585441848. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. FRONTIER PIONEER LIFE TEXAS HOUSTON. ... more information

Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
87) The Book Of Mormon: Second Nephi, The Doctrinal Structure Papers from the Third Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Nyman, Monte S. (editor) , & Tate, Charles D. (editor)

The Book Of Mormon: Second Nephi, The Doctrinal Structure Papers  from the Third Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Provo: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows . minimal wear. Dust jacket shows minimal wear. Dust jacket has been . covered with self-stick laminate. 3 obvious air bubbles in dust jacket . from laminate.. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Book of Mormon Symposium Series; Vol. 3; 8vo; 438 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
88) The Book Of Mormon: 3 Nephi 3-90, This Is My Gospel Papers from the Eighth Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Nyman, Monte S. (editor) , & Tate, Charles D. (editor)

The Book Of Mormon: 3 Nephi 3-90, This Is My Gospel Papers from the  Eighth Annual Book of Mormon Symposium
Provo, UT: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bright, sharp copy. Binding tight, . hasn't been read. Dust jacket bright and sharp. Beautiful copy.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book of Mormon Symposium Series; Vol. 8; 270 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
89) Tiny Talks 2: The Savior (Tiny Talks)
Tammy Daybell; Chad Daybell

Tiny Talks 2: The Savior (Tiny Talks)
Cedar Fort, 2002-03-01. Paperback. text is clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
90) Tiny Talks 2: The Savior (Tiny Talks)
Tammy Daybell; Chad Daybell

Tiny Talks 2: The Savior (Tiny Talks)
Cedar Fort, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
91) Tiny Talks 2: The Savior (Tiny Talks)
Tammy Daybell; Chad Daybell

Tiny Talks 2: The Savior (Tiny Talks)
Cedar Fort, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
92) Title of Liberty (A Novel of Helaman & Moroni)
Robert H. Moss

Acme Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with usual marks o/wise in good+, read little condition. DJ lightly worn. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, nice. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... more information

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
93) Inside Today's Mormonism (Quantity available: 25)
Richard Abanes

Harvest House Pub, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
94) Answers : Straightforward Answers to Tough Gospel Questions [Church Jesus Christ Latter Day ]
McConkie, Joseph F

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 1998. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . ISBN: 1573453552. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. CHURCH JESUS CHRIST LATTER DAY. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
95) The Fate Of Madame La Tour A Tale of Great Salt Lake
Paddock, Mrs. A. G

The Fate Of Madame La Tour A Tale of Great Salt Lake
New York: Fords, Howard, & Hulbert. Good with no dust jacket; Some underlining in preface. Previous owner . notation on front pastedown. Previous owner name clipped from top . of title page. Spine slanted. Red cloth with black lettering and . decorations. Spine bumped, corners bumped. 2 small stains to side . text edge. 3 small bleached (? ) spots on back cover. Front free . endpaper wrinkled.. 1881. Hardcover. 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
96) Inventing Mormonism: Tradition and the Historical Record
Walters, Wesley P.; Marquardt, H. Michael

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Signature Books, 1994. Authors restore much of the human drama and detail surrounding the life of Joseph Smith and the early beginnings of the Mormon Church. 244 pages. Hardcover; Dj. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Church History. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church History. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
97) Mormons in Transition
Reynolds, Leslie

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Gratitude Pr, 1996. like new except for name under cover, . ISBN: 0965106306. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
98) Mormons in Transition
Reynolds, Leslie

Salt Lake City: Gratitude Press, 1996. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
99) The Joseph Smith Translation The Restoration of Plain and Precious Things
Nyman, Monte S. , and Millet, Robert L. (editors)

The Joseph Smith Translation The Restoration of Plain and Precious Things
Provo: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; One small underlined reference . on page 2, otherwise text is clean. Dust Jacket shows minor wear . with a few light scuff marks on front.. January 1993. Hardcover. Religious Studies Center Monograph Series; Vol. 12; 321 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
100) Treasures to Share
Westenskow, Melvin

Treasures to Share
Salt Lake City, Utah: The Deseret News Press, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Book shows rubbing to covers, edges and corners with previous owner inscription to inside front cover. Dustjacket is heavily worn and torn with large chips and tears to edges and corners, staining and rippling to rear panel and spine. Owner inscription to front jacket flap. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 81 - 100 of 207
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)
Fine or New (36)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (108)
Signed (8)
With photos (72)

Filter by country:
United States (194)
Canada (7)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: