RELIGION / Christianity / Denominations Books
Hutterites & Hutterian Brethren
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Denominations x
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Denominations x
Results 41 - 49 of 49
Page: Previous 1 2 3
| 41) |
American Fascists The Christian Right and the War On America
|
|
|
Chris Hedges examines the rise of the Christian Right in America, focusing on how, through energetic and savagely focused cam... read more
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 1.3 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 272 pages; Twenty-five years ago, when Pat Robertson and other radio and televangelists first spoke of the United States becoming a Christian nation that would build a global Christian empire, it was hard to take such hyperbolic rhetoric seriously. Today, such language no longer sounds like hyperbole but poses, instead, a very real threat to our freedom and our way of life. In <I>American Fascists,</i>... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
American Fascists: The Christian Right and the War on America (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Chris Hedges examines the rise of the Christian Right in America, focusing on how, through energetic and savagely focused cam... read more
Free Press, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.80 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Includes information on abortion, Antichrist, apocalyptic violence, Bible, religious broadcasting media, George W. Bush, Christian Right, Christians, conversion process, converts, creationism, democracy, Democratic Party, dominionism, education system, elections, Darwin®s theory of evolution, fundamentalism, homosexuality, Islam, Jesus, Jews, lesbians, liberalism, love, male chur... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 43) |
American Fascism : The Christian Right and the War on America
|
|
|
Chris Hedges examines the rise of the Christian Right in America, focusing on how, through energetic and savagely focused cam... read more
New York: Free Press, 2007. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Read once; looks brand-new. Cover, text, and spine in excellent condition. Book ships same day or next business day. Tracking number provided. ... more information
Offered by Pocket Garden Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 44) |
Many Peoples, Many Faiths: Women and Men in the World Religions
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1999. (6th) Very large, squarish, heavy softcover, beautiful glossy color-illustration from Norman Rockwell of people in background with stronger color illustrations of same on front, 510 pages, color photos on heavy photo paper pages. Mint.. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 45) |
Many People, Many Faiths: Women and Men in the World Religions (6th Edition)
|
|
|
Pearson Education. Used - Like New. used - like new 6th Edition.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Collection of Psalms, Hymns and Spiritual Songs: Suited to the Various Kinds of Christian Worship and Especially Designed for, and Adapted to The Fraternity of the Brethern
|
|
|
Huntingdon, PA: Quinter & Brumbaugh Bros., Publishers, 1882. vi, 558pp Dark brown blind embossed leather boards with gilt spine text and edges. Green patterened end papers soiled, with former owner's name. Foxed. Book is a well cared for, text only "The Brethren's Hymn Book.". Full-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Used Books at the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 47) |
A Collection of Psalms, Hymns and Spiritual Songs: Suited to the Various Kinds of Christian Worship and Especially Designed for, and Adapted to The Fraternity of the Brethern
|
|
|
Huntingdon, PA: quinter &Brumbaugh Bros., Publishers, 1882. vi, 558pp Dark brown blind embossed leather boards. End papers and edges soiled. Former owner's name on endpapers. Foxed. Text only "The Brethren's Hymn Book.". Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Used Books at the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Collection of Psalms, Hymns and Spiritual Songs: Suited to the Various Kinds of Christian Worship and Especially Designed for, and Adapted to The Fraternity of the Brethern
|
|
|
Mt. Morris, Ill.: Brethern's Pub., 1869. vi, 558pp Dark brown blind embossed leather boards with gilt spine text and edges. End papers soiled. Former owner's name on endpapers. Foxed. Text and hinges cracked. Spine cover torn and separating from front board. Text only "The Brethren's Hymn Book." A cared- for but much used hymnal.. Full-Leather. Poor/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Used Books at the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Life of Ulrich Zwingli: the Swiss Patriot and Reformer
|
|
|
New York: Baker & Taylor, 1902. 297 pp. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Cover worn, corners worn. Edges untrimmed. Top edge trimmed and gilt. Illus. b/w.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Used Books at the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (10)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (43)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



