Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Discipleship Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Discipleship (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Boehme, Jacob, Stoudt, John Joseph, Trans.; Jones, Rufus M., Foreword

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1947. Hardcover. Good +/missing. Tan paper boards with various dings & marks. Board corners bumped & separating. Prev. owner's name penned on front free end pg. Old price penned inside front cover. Faint pencil underlining evident on pg. xiii of Intro.; remaining text clean. No creases. 293 pp. ... more information

Offered by Doc Star's Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.30
2) The Cost of Commitment
White, John

InterVarsity Press. Good/tt/Clean Text /Tight Copy. 1976. Soft Cover. 0877844860. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) Design for Discipleship
Pentecost, J. Dwight

Design for Discipleship
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications, 1996. Discovering God's Blueprint for the Christian Life. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Basic Discipleship
McClung, Floyd

Basic Discipleship
Stock photo.
Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1992. Text is clean, binding sound. 190 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Living. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Design for Discipleship
J. Dwight Pentecost

Design for Discipleship
Stock photo.
Kregel Publications New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) The Diversity of Discipleship
Coalter Milton J. And Mulder John M. Weeks Louis B

The Diversity of Discipleship
Stock photo.
Louisville ,kentucky: Westminster John Knox Press. Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0-664-25196-X . Presbyterians and twentieth century christian witness. this volume contains 3 issues -- outreach ecumenism, and pluralism-- that have co-founded the witness of faith in the Presbyterian Church. 415 pages including indexand notes.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) Going On With Christ
Navigators

NavPress Software never read clean copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.58
8) Created to Be God's Friend
Henry T. Blackaby

Using Abraham as an example, Blackaby explores what it means to be a friend of God and how this friendship can transform live... read more

Thomas Nelson, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) CREATED TO BE GOD'S FRIEND
BLACKABY, HENRY T

Using Abraham as an example, Blackaby explores what it means to be a friend of God and how this friendship can transform live... read more

Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Inc. 1999. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 203+pages How God shapes those he loves. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.22)
10) CREATED TO BE GOD'S FRIEND
Blackaby, Henry T

Using Abraham as an example, Blackaby explores what it means to be a friend of God and how this friendship can transform live... read more

Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999. How God Shapes Those He Loves. By the author of the best-selling EXPERIENCING GOD. 205 pages. Contents include: Before the Call; Encountered by God; Abram: Learning to Walk by Faith; Abraham: Learning to Walk by Faith; Abraham: A Friend of God; How God Develops the Man He Calls "His Friend". Ways God shaped Abraham, the Old Testament patriarch, to be His friend.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Great Controversy
White, Ellen G

Nampa, ID: Pacific Pr Pub Assn, 1950. Later printing, never read. Very minor shelf wear. Trade paperback, 719 pages. "The last of five volumes in a set tracing the mighty conflict between Christ and Satan from its origins in heaven thousands of years ago to its conclusion on earth in the days just ahead of us." . ISBN: 0816308446. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religion, Christianity, Jesus Christ. ... more information

Offered by Old Faithful Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Guide for Covenant Discipleship Groups
Watson, Gayle

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Discipleship Resources, 2003. 80 pages. Text clean, binding sound nice.. PB. As New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Bible Study. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Drawing Closer to God's Heart
Eddie, Smith; Smith, Alice

Drawing Closer to God's Heart
Stock photo.
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Charisma House, 2001 soft cover, shelf wear, looks unread, shelf G-4. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) The Beloved Disciple: Following John to the Heart of Jesus
Moore, Beth with Dale McCleskey

The Beloved Disciple: Following John to the Heart of Jesus
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2003. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Pages are firm, bright & clean, faint edge browning. If needed for reference, lucubratiuons or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 340 pages, notes.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Black Boards. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.35
15) The Last Chance Bar and Grill
Alston, E. B

N. C: Righter Book, 2005. The soft cover has very light shelf wear..The first page has the top 1/2" edge cut off.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Signed. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Life on Fire
Ronnie Floyd

Life on Fire
Stock photo.
Word Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Slight scuffs and bumps to dustjacket and bottom of boards. How would you describe your spiritual life: smolder and smoke, or deep embers and blazing fire? ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Made for Joy
Peter, T. Ziolkowski

Made for Joy
Parish Life Services Press, 2006. Paperback. VG. Previous owner's label on inside of front cover; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... more information

Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
18) Disciplines of a Godly Man
Hughes, R. Kent

Disciplines of a Godly Man
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 2001. 304 pages, 10 anniversary edition, with complete study guide, brand new!. Hard Cover. New/New Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) MARK; LIFE APPLICATION BIBLE COMMENTARY
OSBORNE, GRANT EDITOR

MARK; LIFE APPLICATION BIBLE COMMENTARY
Stock photo.
TYNDALE HOUSE PUBS., WHEATON IL, 4/30/2005. VERY GOOD. 1994 SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 507 PAGES. ISBN;0-8423-3028-3 ... more information

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Mlevation to Krsna Consciousness
Bhaktivedanta, A. C.; Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Mlevation to Krsna Consciousness
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1973 spine and pages firm and tight. Has light wear on edges light shelf wear. . Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)
Fine or New (51)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (4)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (159)
Canada (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: