RELIGION / Christianity / General Books
Christianity General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 26334
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1317 Next
| 1) |
0671250949
|
|
|
W. W. Norton, 1958. Clean, tight, 250pp,. Paper Back. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
666
|
|
|
UK: Salem Kirban Inc.. 1975, tight-bright copy,light reading wear. With examples or World ending prophecy, Rapture references and validations, technology and demonic evil, Biblical proof of the Antichrist with modern signs and indicators, and how to stay a faithful Christian, avoiding deception, sin, and Satan's works in the troubled times ahead. 285 pages!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 3) |
Abusers, The
|
|
|
MI: Mott Media. Fair; 1975 Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ISBN:0-915134-05-5. 213pps, About the author and co-author, Appedixes . I-III, Cover and spine worn An incredible account by a boy who experienced . abuse from early childhood, and still grew up to be a Christian and a non . abusing father. ***Not Ex Library.. 1975. Softcover. 0915134055 . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Addresses
|
|
|
Samuel E. Cassino, 1893. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Samuel E. Cassino,1893. SCARCE EDITION. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Top edge gilt. Cover has mild shelfwear but has large stain on back that carries over onto spine, not affecting inside text. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Affliction
|
|
|
Old Tappan : Revell , 1978 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Good. Straight spine and square corners. Occasional inked underlining on text. Price-clipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 253 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
African Adventures
|
|
|
Bush Bunny , 2003 Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated with photos. 238 pages. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears - crease at bottom corner). IF not for this, I would have rated this book as Fine Condition. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. . Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 7) |
Afternoon
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1982 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease; crease on back cover; book plate with prior owner name inside front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Afternoon
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1982 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; adhesive/label remnants on spine; inventory label front cover; lightly soiled/rubbed on back cover at edge of spine.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 9) |
Airborne
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Pub, 2005 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corner; cover has a few minor scratches, Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 10) |
Alive
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, USA: Campus Life/Zondervan Publishing House, 1991. 4th printing; pictorial wraps, some edgewear, especially along hinges, back cover has bottom corner crease; small spot-stain at bottom of page fore-edges; inside is clean & unmarked; 274 pp; Christian daily devotions, aimed primarily at young adults; illust. b/w.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
In All Their Affliction
|
|
|
FINE Choteau, MT: Gospel Press 1987. Pictorial Trade paperback. 159pp. ... more information
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Alleine's Alarm
|
|
|
GOOD. Pages toning. Edinburgh: Banner of Truth 1978. Mass market paperback. 148pp. ... more information
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
ALLEVIATIONS
|
|
|
Canada: Rose J. E. Grier, 1910 No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards slightly soiled and stained; corners bumped.. Decorated Cloth. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. Not an Ex-Library Copy. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
After Alpha
|
|
|
Eastbourne: Kingsway Publications, 1998.. "A readable resource that builds on the strengths of Alpha while drawing people deeper into the life of discipleship." Pp, 254, 29 b/w sketch llustrations. P/b, illustrated cover. VG. . ... more information
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 15) |
Alternatives
|
|
|
Unity Village, MO: Unity School of Christianity, 1980. Tight/Bright copy, gilt geometric cover design, gilt titles and borders, very light reading wear. Questions and readings in Church doctrine, traditions, philosophical beliefs, and practices. 101 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 16) |
Ambedkarism
|
|
|
Delhi : Motilal Banarsidass Publishers . Very Good/Good + in Mylar. 1993. First Edition. Red Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 8120810708 protective mylar cover . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
An American Amen
|
|
|
New York : Farrar, Straus & Cudahy , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.25" x8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-seminary library copy with attendant stamps. Card pocket on flyleaf. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 254 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Angels
|
|
|
Word Possible Book Club Edition 1994. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with very slight wear; in a clear protective cover. "Ringing Assurance That We Are Not Alone...That We Are Assisted and Defended by a Powerful and Glorious Order of Invisible Beings" ... more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Angels
|
|
|
Billy Graham discusses angels, their meaning, and significance.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. Book has some dusting and light fading to top and bottom edges, light rubbing. Dust jacket has scuffing, creasing along edges, some color chipping and sunning. Several closed tears up to about 1/2, a few small chips, and a 1/2-inch by 3/4-inch chip. ISBN: 0-385-11307-2.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Angels
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Excellent Condition ... more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.91
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (345)United Kingdom (7)
Canada (7)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16322)Fine or New (4010)
New (1164)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5810)$5-10 (7876)
$10-25 (8999)
$25-50 (2378)
$50-100 (870)
$100-250 (327)
$250-500 (47)
$500-1,000 (17)
Over $1,000 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12313)Paperback (9576)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4823)With dust jacket (12122)
Signed (754)
With photos (8874)
Filter by country:
United States (23177)Australia (1247)
United Kingdom (993)
Canada (511)
New Zealand (394)
France (4)
India (4)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









