Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION / Christianity / General Books

Christianity General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / General x
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / General x


Results 21 - 40 of 23722
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 1186 Next
21) Angels, Angels, Angels
Landrum P. Leavell

Nashville : Broadman Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Price and date on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp and tight. 96 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
22) Angels
Gilles Neret

Angels
Koln : Taschen , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 7.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 190 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
23) The Angels
Pascal P. Parente

The Angels
St. Meinrad : Grail Publications , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Slightly sunned and rubbed dust jacket in new mylar. 158 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
24) Angels
Jane Williams

Angels
Stock photo.
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
25) After Anne
Roxanne Henke

Harvest House Publishers Book is in excellent condition. 3723B47. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
26) The Anointing
Benny Hinn

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
27) The Answer
Ferrin, Howard W

Westchester, IL: Good News Publishers, 1965 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has some rub marks and a faint damp stain on corner. This is a 65-page condensation from Zondervan Publishing's _Unto All_ distributed by Rex Humbard.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
28) The Answer
Wylie, Philip

The Answer
New York: Rinehart & Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1955. First edition. Hardbound. Book very . good/jacket good. PO name & note and ex-library note on endpaper. 63pp, no . index. Library pocket. Jacket price clipped & edgeworn. Raw spot on cover . - price scratched off? A fable for our age, previously in Satruday Evening . Post (along with crunch & Des stories). From Wylie's Christian side.. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
29) THE APOCRYPHA
Nelson

Thomas Nelson, 1957. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. Revised Standard Version. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by 124. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
30) Apologetics
Van Til, Cornelius

Apologetics
Stock photo.
Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 1980. Paperback. Fair. BF01. Paperback. No spine crease. Tanned wraps. Some pencil writing on front cover. Spots on back cover. Moderate wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. ... more information

Offered by Crestview Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
31) The Acts of the Apostles
Ryrie, Charles Caldwell

The Acts of the Apostles
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1961. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Stain to bottom of page edges with light rippling from this. Rubbing to cover edges and corners, a few small color chips. ISBN: 0-8024-2044-3.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
32) The Apostle
Asch, Sholem; Translated by Maurice Samuel

London: Macdonald, 1949. Showing some marks of its age, a very good reading copy of an ex-library book that is usually not too easy to find. 752pp.. Stated First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fair - Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.48)
33) ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
August Van Ryn

Kansas City, Kansas, U.S.A.: Loizeaux Brothers, 1961. This is a Very Nice copy of a great book for those interested deepening there understanding of Jesus Christ! DJ has slight edge wear. This is the commentary for the book of Acts by August Van Ryn. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. FIRST EDITIION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by 42. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
34) After the Apostles
Wagner, Walter H

Minneapolis, MN: Fortress Press, 1994. 287 pages, subtitled, "Christianity in the Second Century." Very attractive paperbound book Written by Muhlenberg College professor.. Paper. Very Good/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Used Books at the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
35) THE APOSTOLIC AGE
G B Caird

United Kingdom: Duckworth Pub, 1962. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! P/O name. Nice Blue cloth with Gilt letterring on spine. A wonderfully written book on the Apostolic Age! ! ! ! Light underlining. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by 129. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
36) Action at Aquila
Hervey Allen

Action at Aquila
FIRST EDITION, third printing (March, 1938) with slight foxing on end papers, blue cloth boards with minor edge wear, small hole in spine area and no DJ Binding is solid and interior is excellent Owner's stamp inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
37) Aquino
White, Mel

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1989 A photo of this book is available. Very-good, clean condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. 262 pages. Illustrated with photos. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing or tears inside book. The untold story! Ninoy and Cory Aquino's journey of faith.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.41
38) African Archeology:
Phillipson David

African Archeology:
Stock photo.
Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press, 1993, 1995. Second Edition. unknown. a few marks on endpapers; a few light creases on cover. Cambridge World Archaeology ... more information

Offered by Basileia Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
39) Arminius
Bangs, Carl

Nashville: Abingdon, 1971 Sub-title, "A Study in The Dutch Reformation." Beautiful, sturdy copy. No marking, no shelf wear to speak of. Mild traces wear, almost overstates it. Jacket is missing large sections, mostly back panel and flaps, as front panel is 90% sound, it looks a bit better than description might indicate, in it's mylar wrapper.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Poor/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
40) Arrows in the Air
Haweis, Rev. H. R

London: C. Kegan Paul and Co., 1878. Dark blue cloth with gilt arrows and lettering on front cover, gilt lettering on spine. Slightly shaken but still quite solid. Clean internally with very bright pages. Top right corner of title page was clipped, but title is unaffected. 425pp plus adds. The book belonged to the National Library of Australia early in its life, judging from the stamp on pastedown at rear and from some numbers pen-written on the front endpaper and pastedown. There are no other library marki... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($41.09)


Results 21 - 40 of 23722
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 1186 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15226)
Fine or New (3661)
New (1079)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4300)
$5-10 (7461)
$10-25 (8470)
$25-50 (2262)
$50-100 (840)
$100-250 (318)
$250-500 (46)
$500-1,000 (16)
Over $1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11034)
Paperback (9045)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4655)
With dust jacket (10945)
Signed (662)
With photos (8881)

Filter by country:
United States (20592)
Australia (1239)
United Kingdom (963)
Canada (519)
New Zealand (398)
France (4)
Ireland (3)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: