Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / General Books

Christianity General

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / General (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 25187
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 1259 Next
81) The Big 90
Roberson, Lee

Murfreesboro, TN: Sword of the Lord Publishers, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
82) Bioethics:
Basterra Fransisco Javier Elizari

Bioethics:
Stock photo.
Collegeville, Minnesota: Liturgical Press, 1994. unknown. Excellent condition. Theology and Life Series Volume 39 ... more information

Offered by Basileia Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
83) BLASPHEMY
Cabantous, Alain

BLASPHEMY
Stock photo.
Columbia Univ. Press, 2002. 288pp "Impious speech in the West from the seventeenth to the nineteenth century.". First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
84) The Blessing of Belief
Powell, Gordon

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1956. 123 pp., errata slip pasted on contents page, price clipped dustwrapper with minor edgewear. The book is tight and clean. An Australian priest, who preached on both radio and television as well as at his church in Sydney, has inscribed this book " best wishes for a very happy marriage from the author Gordon Powell the Scots Church 7 October 1967.. By Author on Front Endpaper. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Good/Reasonable for Age. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&frac3... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $27.00 ($23.84)
85) The Blessing
Smalley, Gary;Trent, John

Word Pub Audio Cassettes, 1990. Audio. New. U1A. New, still in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Crestview Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
86) The Blueprint
Otis, George

The Blueprint
Bible Voice, 1975. A surefire plan for the healing of America. Lite Cvr wear/clean Tight pgs/no Stamps. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
87) Blueprints
Elder, Lloyd

N Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Baptist Sunday School Board, 1984. Other than notes written on a blank page near the end of the book this is clean, tight, 237pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
88) Birth of the Body
Stedman, Ray C. (Foreword by Hal Lindsey)

Birth of the Body
Santa Ana, California: Vision House Publishers, 1974. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Reading copy. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers. Reading creases at hinges with a one-inch tear to rear hinge, corner crease to this area. Some pencil notations to text, previous owner label to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-88449-013-0.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
89) The Bible and the Body
Bingham, Rowland V. (W. H. Griffith Thomas Introduction)

GOOD/GOOD. Occasional underlining. London: Marshall, Morgan & Scott 1939. 3rd Edition. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 119pp. Pentecostal studies. Healing. The author is critical of Faith Healing and Faith Healers. ... more information

Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
90) The Body And The Blood
Sennott, Charles M

The Body And The Blood
Stock photo.
Public Affairs, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
91) Bombs and Blessings
Bradley, W. P

Bombs and Blessings
WA: Review and Herald Publishing Association. Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1946. . Later edition. Hardbound in green cloth with gold title on spine. Book is . in good condition, no jacket. PO marks on FEPs. 256pp, no index. Missing . title page. SDA missing. THe Phillipines (the Donkey's Head) in World War . II.. 1946. Later Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
92) THE BOOK OF AZARIAH
Valtorta, Maria; Murray, David G. (translated from the Italian)

Centro Editoriale Valtortiano, 1993 Smoky odor on and in book. No pencil or ink markings in text. Decorated white laminated covers with black and red lettering. Spine has slightly darkened. Small bumps at top of front and rear boards near corners. Boards slightly soiled.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
93) The Bible Book By Book
Tidwell, J. B

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1941. HB. G+ / NONE. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK ... more information

Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.53
94) Baby Boomer Blues
Collins, Gary R.;Clinton, Timothy E

Baby Boomer Blues
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Nice clean tight copy! 271pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
95) To Boredom and Back
Kent Axtell

Council Bluffs, IA: Family Heritage Publishing House, 1986. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
96) The Borgias
Ivan Cloulas, Gilda Roberts, translator

New York : Franklin Watts , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with minimal stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 388 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
97) The Borgias
Marion Johnson

New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston , 1981 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 10 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with minimal stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. Sans free front endpaper. Illustrated. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 232 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
98) Born again
Charles W Colson

Chosen Books : distributed by F. H. Revell Co, 1976. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
99) Bible Brainteasers
Phillips, Bob

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
100) Adventures with the Bible in Brazil
Glass, Frederick C

VG/VG. Ex-library with the usual. New York: Loizeaux Brothers 1943. First American Edition. Red Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. Original price to front endflap. Frontispiece. Illustrated. 261pp. ... more information

Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 81 - 100 of 25187
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 1259 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15555)
Fine or New (3737)
New (1040)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5709)
$5-10 (7643)
$10-25 (8397)
$25-50 (2233)
$50-100 (827)
$100-250 (309)
$250-500 (44)
$500-1,000 (16)
Over $1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11719)
Paperback (9128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4579)
With dust jacket (11714)
Signed (700)
With photos (8853)

Filter by country:
United States (22124)
Australia (1219)
United Kingdom (931)
Canada (508)
New Zealand (396)
France (4)
India (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: