Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / General Books

Christianity General

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / General (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 25286
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1264 Next
101) Breakout
Moore, Ralph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1968 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; stamp and card pocket ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
102) Breakout
Moore, Ralph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1968 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
103) Breakthrough
Rees, Tom

Waco: Word, 1970. Masrks on maybe 20 pages, tight. 196pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
104) The Bridge
Bishop, Lila (Editor)

The Bridge
Wheaton, Illinois: Pioneer Ministries, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some light scuffs at corners. Stress crack across spine with some light reading creases at spine and hinges. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
105) All Believers Are Brothers
Gammon, Roland (Editor)

All Believers Are Brothers
Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. 1969 Doubleday & Co Hardcover with Dust Jacket & Brodart Cover. Stated 1st Edition. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings, Tape Residue Inside Cover, Text Unmarked.<p>The Credos of World-famous Personalities Including Dwight D. Eisenhower, Helen Keller, Pablo Casals, Dag Hammarskjold, Eleanor Roosevelt, Pope Paul VI, Pearl S. Buck, Maurice Chevalier and David Ben- Gurion. In an age of unfaith and the anti-hero, it is ironic that nothing is more earnestly sought by mi... more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
106) Buddhism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Humphreys, Christmas

Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1954 Spine is uncreased, but tanned. Cover has a picture of a Pelican in flight, and title "a Pelican Book" Pages are clean except for underlining in pen on one page. 256 pages with bibliography and index. 16 pages of photographs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
107) BUILDER OF BRIDGES
R K Johnson

Sword of the Lord, 1969. Beautiful copy of an excellent FIRST EDITION book! ! ! Book is almost as NEW! ! Light shelfwear only! ! The life and times of one of the greatest evangelist and defender of the faith ever known! ! ! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. FIRST EDITIION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by 101. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
108) Buried Alive
Johnson, Paul G

Richmond: John Knox, 1968. Owner's name, clean, tight, 171pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
109) Bush Bishop
Witt, Howell

Adelaide: Rigby, 1979. 570 g.; VI, 7-240 pages, last three pages blank intentionally, preface by the author. The text is illustrated with numerous black and white photographs. Blue coloured boards with white titles to the backstrip. Bumping and rubbing to the backstrip edges and rubbing to the book corners. Shelf wear to the lower book edges. Browning to the text block edges. Previous owners name to the top edge of the free front end paper. The remains of tape can be seen on the endpapers. Photograp... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.50 ($12.12)
110) Bush Bishop
Witt, Howell

Adelaide: Rigby, 1982. 600 g; 240 pages, illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs, with original colour illustrated dustwrapper. There is rubbing to the bottom edges of the boards, a splash mark at the top right-hand edge of the text block, and anti-gift inscription dated 1984 at the top of the front end page. The author spent 16 years as the third Bishop of north-west Australia, the largest land area diocese in the Anglican Communion. A digital image can be provided to confirm condition.. ... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.05 ($11.72)
111) The Bible In Business
Ron Jenson, compiler

The Bible In Business
Sisters : Questar , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Tight binding. Indexed. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 171 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
112) The Byzantines
Thomas Caldecot Chubb

Cleveland : World Publishing Company , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine and square corners. Top edge of text block dyed blue. Clean and unmarked interior. Illustrated. Price-clipped dust jacket in freshm mylar cover. Illustrated. 126 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
113) Byzantine Art:
Cormack Robin

Byzantine Art:
Stock photo.
Oxford, England / New York, New York: Oxford University Press, 2000. unknown. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers. Oxford History of Art ... more information

Offered by Basileia Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
114) The Call
Joyner, Rick

The Call
Stock photo.
New Kensington, PA, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 2004. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 inches (230mm) tall, in VERY GOOD condition, lightly rubbed on edges. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.93 ($11.61)
115) Awakening Call
Finley, James

Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.: Ave Maria Pr. Good +. 1984. Soft Cover. 8vo 0877932786 cover shows some wear but pages are clean and binding is firm, NO marks . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
116) Beyond Call
Cauthen, Baker James

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1982 DJ has edgewear. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
117) Anyone for Calvary?
Goff, Charles Ray

Fleming H. Revell, 1958. Clean, tight, 43pp, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
118) Alexander Campbell
Grafton, Thomas W

St Louis, MO: Christian Publishing Company, 1897. Unknown. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Dust Jacket. Leader of the great reformation of the nineteenth century. With an introduction by Herbert L. Willett. Photo of A. Campbell. All the marks, stamps, and marking pen marks common to an XLibrary Book Some scattered underlining. Spine splits have been retaped. Torn back fly page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
119) The American Canon
Marsh, Daniel L

Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1939 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; back cover has spots of white transferred from DJ of book next to it on shelves; prior owner address label inside front cover; spine and top edges of cover sunned. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Ephemera included - pamphlet, A Chart of Church History, 1939 and 1946.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
120) A Case for Believing
Freeman, James Dillet

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1972 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; foxing on bottom edge of page deck; Dust Jacket has mild rubbing/soiling and edgewear. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 101 - 120 of 25286
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1264 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15616)
Fine or New (3756)
New (1044)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5722)
$5-10 (7653)
$10-25 (8449)
$25-50 (2250)
$50-100 (833)
$100-250 (310)
$250-500 (44)
$500-1,000 (16)
Over $1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11780)
Paperback (9175)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4631)
With dust jacket (11813)
Signed (705)
With photos (8854)

Filter by country:
United States (22196)
Australia (1224)
United Kingdom (955)
Canada (506)
New Zealand (396)
France (4)
India (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: