RELIGION / Christianity / Pastoral Counseling Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Pastoral Counseling x
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Pastoral Counseling x
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Christian Counselor's Casebook, The
|
|
|
Zondervan New copy with black remainder mark on underside of book. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Children, Divorce and the Church
|
|
|
This book describes the needs of adolescents and children who are the victims of traumatic divorce and shows pastoral counselors how they can better identify the needs of these children. Suggested resources are offered in this book for congregations who want to form loving community around children of divorce.... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Churches That Heal
|
|
|
Howard Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book is in good to acceptable condition, with minor blemishes on the dust cover, including small bumped corners, and minor wear along the edges. Pages are clean. ... more information
Offered by Scott Davis (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
How Do I Help a Hurting Friend?
|
|
|
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
How Do I Help a Hurting Friend?
|
|
|
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
How Do I Help a Hurting Friend?
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books, 2006. ISBN: 0801066093. First Edition. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Counseling for Church Leaders
|
|
|
Nashville: Broadman Press, 1961. Very Good+/No Jacket. 158 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 8) |
The Art of Christian Listening
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1980. Light to moderate shopwear to covers, and small amount of underlining to the text.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Art of Christian Listening
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages, crisp interior, solid and tight binding.. 128 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Art of Christian Listening
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 128 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Art of Christian Listening
|
|
|
Paulist Press. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1981. Paperback. 0809123452. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Christian Counselor's Manual, The [Hardcover] by Adams, Jay E
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1986-07-04. Hardcover. Very Good. 1973 Edition. Highlights on couple of pages, pages are tanned otherwise clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Whiteout on top right corner of the 1st blank page. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 13) |
No Longer Alone: Mental Health and the Church
|
|
|
PA: Herald Press, 1995. VG-/na. Softcover. Light rubbing & edgewear; couple passages highlighted; overall clean & tight copy. 174 pages. Keywords: 0836190106... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mental Health: A Christian Approach
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan, 1980. Very Good+/No Jacket. 88 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 15) |
Coming Out of the Dark - A Journey Out of Depression
|
|
|
USA: Harvest House , 2004 Written by a pastor's wife who suffered from clinical depression, this book offers help to anyone who is struggling with depression, or coping with someone else who is.. 1st. P/B. Near Fine/No DW. ... more information
Offered by P Devlin t/a The Warrington Book Loft (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.48)
|
|
| 16) |
Opening the Clergy Parachute
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1995. Trade PB, NF, 190 pp., two pages have corners bent down and straightened back out, one page has set of brackets. Outside of book is fine. Book will lead pastors on a step-by-step process of initiating and receiving a new call, starting with the decision of whether or not to leave a present post, and settling in a new charge. Author is rector of Episcopal church.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 17) |
Counseling Lesbian Partners (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky: Westminster John Knox Press, 1997. paperback. As New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-664-25532-9.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Igniting The Flame, Clinical Pastoral Education for Nurses
|
|
|
Wyndham Hall Press, Bristol, IN (1995) Assumed First Edition, PB, New, Still factory sealed, clean, sound, and tight, nothing derogatory of note. Synopsis: Barbara Nelson focuses on the reality of human experience, on the call of the human spirit, and provides a practical model for nursing in being faithful to its authentic expression in caring for others. This work, mapping out as it does, a disciplined program of spiritual development and collaborative pastor ministry, is a major contribution to the prepa... more information
Offered by Books By Faith (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 19) |
Pastoral Counseling Across Cultures
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Solid and square book block. Owner's initials and date on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 405 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 20) |
Pastoral Counseling Across Cultures
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1986. Text is clean, binding sound. 405 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pastoral Counseling. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (34)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (91)Canada (6)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![Christian Counselor's Manual, The [Hardcover] by Adams, Jay E Christian Counselor's Manual, The [Hardcover] by Adams, Jay E](http://i.biblio.com/b/832s/123055832-0-s.jpg)




