RELIGION / Christianity / Pastoral Ministry Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Pastoral Ministry (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 404
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Dealing with Destructive Cults
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan Books, 1984. Good/No Jacket. 159 pp. Binding is tight, with slight wear on edges and dog- ear on one corner. Name of library stamped on flyleaf, with call number on flyleaf and taped to cover; no other library marks. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 2) |
Dancing with Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1993. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Prev. owner's name/address plate on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
To Fight Or Not To Fight
|
|
|
Leathers Publishing Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, some very light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 4) |
Family Friendly Church
|
|
|
You want families in your church to know Jesus. To glorify God in their neighborhoods. To raise faithful children. So help them get the job done...by becoming a family-friendly church! Join veteran Christian educator Ben Freudenburg as he journeys across America to find family-friendly churches. Churches that truly care for their families..including the families of their pastors! Discover how key churches are revolutionizing family ministry. How they're discipling parents to lead their children. Bri... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
From Decision to Discipleship
|
|
|
Good Christian Published by the author 1975 Paperback Ew, creasing, page browning tub 3 ... more information
Offered by The Tattered Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
The God Of All Grace
|
|
|
Fearn Ross-shire Great Britain: Christian Focus Publications, 1997. Near fine hard cover with a little wear at one corner. Pictorial cover. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Community and Growth -
|
|
|
St. Pauls Publications, 1996. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. 317 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.46
|
|
| 8) |
How Do I Help a Hurting Friend?
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books, 2006. ISBN: 0801066093. First Edition. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Believe in Church Growth
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: W.B. Eerdmans, 1982, 1981. 460 pp., a few illustrations, previous owner's name and other writing on the half-title page, some highlighting throughout the book, a number of creases and discoloration on the spine and some light wear at the edges of the cover - spine color light green, white, yellow - church leadership. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
I Believe in Church Growth
|
|
|
Pub by Eerdmans, 1981. Trade PB. Light shelf wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Ex-lib, but no names on check out card. Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-8028-1921-4. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
How Do I Help a Hurting Friend?
|
|
|
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
How Do I Help a Hurting Friend?
|
|
|
Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Fortress Introduction to Black Church History
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 184 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
Church of Irresistible Influence, The
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company, 2001. Jacket shows slight rubbing o/w Fine. DescriptionAn inspiring description and story showing how a church can become an irresistible influence on its neighborhood, community, and world by building bridges over troubled waters to a dying culture through showing the love of God in action. From the Back CoverA city set on a hill, inescapably visible. A lit lamp brilliantly illuminating the darkest room. With compelling metaphors, Jesus described the church and its impact... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Christian Juggler
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: EPworth Press. Very Good. 1985. 1st Paperback Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0716204126 Paperback What does working and living in the inner city do to Christians and their beliefs? Bryan Rippin has been Superintendent minister of Poplar Mission for six years. His wife teaches in Bethnal Green and they have three daughters. Their East End experience has reshaped Bryan's faith. This book - about today's Christian priorities and how we... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 16) |
The Christian Juggler
|
|
|
UK: Epworth, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 17) |
THE COMMUNITY OF THE KING
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: Inter-Varsity, 1977. Paperback with no dust jacket in very good condition. Personal library mark on the title-page. No other internal markings. Cover is lightly soiled with rubbing. Some edge wear. 216 pages.. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Community of the King
|
|
|
Downer's Grove, IL: Inter-Varsity Press, 1977. Some rubbing and creasing. Sparse marking to text. Owner's name to first page. Otherwise a clean, tight, and unmarked book. Very Neat. Index and Bibliography. 216p.. Wraps (soft-cover). Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 19) |
The Community of the King
|
|
|
Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Intervarsity Pr, 1977. excellent condition with mildest yellowing... buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Faith Healing in Late Byzantium
|
|
|
Brookline, Mass.: Hellenic College Press, 1983. Very Good/No Jacket. 162 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows slight rubbing and a creased corner. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)Fine or New (120)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (266)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (112)
Signed (5)
With photos (76)
Filter by country:
United States (367)Canada (26)
United Kingdom (7)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





