Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

RELIGION / Christianity / Spiritual Warfare Books

Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Spiritual Warfare (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Believer with Authority
King, Paul L

A Believer with Authority: The Life and Message of John A. MacMillan is a winner of the Pardington Prize, a biennial award for the most meritorious scholarly manuscript received by Christian Publications. "John MacMillan's writings were foundational to most other contemporary teaching on this important subject on the authority of the believer in context of spiritual warfare."... more information

Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Divine Defense
Jeffress, Robert

The Divine Defense
Stock photo.
Waterbrook Press, 2006-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) The Divine Defense (Quantity available: 25)
Robert Jeffress

The Divine Defense
Stock photo.
Waterbrook Press, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
4) God's Little Devotional Book for Couples
Honor Books

Tulsa, OK: Honor Books, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. A collection of Scriptures made for couples on a varity of subjects. Inspirational. 314 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) How to Meet the Enemy
Macarthur, Jr., John

How to Meet the Enemy
Stock photo.
Victor Books. Good/bb/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1992. Soft Cover. 1564760162. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) Overcoming the Adversary
Bubeck, Mark I

Overcoming the Adversary
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1984 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Jesus Laughed and Other Reflections on Being Human
Maalouf, Jean

Jesus Laughed and Other Reflections on Being Human
Stock photo.
The divine-human integration present in Jesus' incarnation is not for Jesus only, according to the author, but represents a c... read more

Kansas City, MO U.S.A.: Sheed & Ward, 1996. Paperback. Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, LIGHT YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, VERY MINOR SHELF WEAR TO COVER, 154 PGS. ... more information

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) After the Passion is Gone: American Religious Consequences
Landres, J. Shawn.; Berenbaum, Michael, eds

After the Passion is Gone:  American Religious Consequences
Stock photo.
Altamira / Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Walnut Creek, CA, 2004. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Boards edge-bumped in several places, sm. remainder mark on bottom text-block edge, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 348 p. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
9) A Divine Revelation of Hell
Baxter, Mary K

A Divine Revelation of Hell
Stock photo.
Whitaker House, Springdale, PA, 1993; Softcover; 222pp; Previous owner's name on dedication page, minor creasing to cover, spine lightly creased, slight forward slant, pages clean & tight, Good+ condition.. Author was visited by Jesus Christ who took her on a tour of hell. Partial Contents: The Left Leg of Hell; The Right Leg of Hell; More Pits; The Tunnel of Fear; The Belly of Hell; The Cells in Hell; The Jaws of Hell; much more. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Imperative to Embrace: Paradigm for Reconciliation in Romans 16
Mike Bullard (Author), Michael Bullard (Author)

Imperative to Embrace: Paradigm for Reconciliation in Romans 16
Stock photo.
Writers' Collective; , 2004. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 146pp., 350grams, ISBN:1932133534" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.73 ($4.34)
11) The Great Controversy Between Christ and Satan
White, Ellen G

The Great Controversy Between Christ and Satan
Hinkley, CA: Inspiration Books, Inc. of California. Inspiration Book. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Mass Market PB, glued binding, 576 pp. front cover worn / creased at lower corner & along spine, yellowing due to age, spine creased, back cover creased at upper corner, black smudge on upper corner page edges, pages yellowing due to age ... more information

Offered by Kendra's Books (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) BREAKING THE BONDS OF EVIL (HOW TO SET PEOPPLE FREE FROM DEMONIC OPPRESSION)
REBECCA GREENWOOD (FOREWARD BY EDDIE AND ALICE SMITH)

BREAKING THE BONDS OF EVIL (HOW TO SET PEOPPLE FREE FROM DEMONIC OPPRESSION)
Stock photo.
Grand Rapid, MI: CHOSEN, 2006. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a black and white picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Has 205 page's.. SOFT BACK. Very Good/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Spiritual Power : A Gift of Christianity and Sikhism
Singh, Harsimran

Glen Cove, NY, U.S.A.: Divine Power, Incorporated, 2001. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) The Power of Miracles: Stories of God in Everyday Life
Anderson, Joan Wester

The Power of Miracles: Stories of God in Everyday Life
Stock photo.
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good +/very good. Very Good in Very Good jacket A Book of everyday miricles in todays world. Very Spiritual stories. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.70
15) Tea Leaves
Stutzman, Nancy (Compiler)

Harrisonburg, Virginia, U.S.A.: Christian Light Pubns, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New. No DJ Issued Devotional Medititations for women. Christian and wise sayings that will fit your everyday life. 350 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) THE SERPENT OF PARADISE (THE INCREDIBLE STORY OF HOW SATAN'S REBELLION SERES GOD'S PURPOSE)
ERWIN W. LUTZER (FOREWORD BY R.C. SPROUL)

THE SERPENT OF PARADISE (THE INCREDIBLE STORY OF HOW SATAN'S REBELLION SERES GOD'S PURPOSE)
Stock photo.
CHICAGO: MOODY PRESS, 1996. Soft cover in very good condition. Front and back cover illustrated with color picture's. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Has 192 page's.. SOFT BACK. VERY GOOD/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) A Divine Revelation of Hel: Time is Running Out [religious readings]
Baxter, Mary K. For Whitaker House; T. L. Lowery National Curch of God, Foreword

A Divine Revelation of Hel: Time is Running Out  [religious readings]
Stock photo.
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Whitaker House 1993 0883682796; Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues. Christian Christianity Bible Biblical Study. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Religious Material /study. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) The Rape of Innocence: A True Story of Personal Triumph
Hayes, Lacresha

Living Waters Tight, clean.. Paperback. New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Violent Prayer
Tiegreen, Chris

Violent Prayer
Stock photo.
Multnomah Books, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) The Invisible War
Barnhouse, Donald Grey

The Invisible War
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1965. 288 pages, unedited edition, jacket is laminated and HC book has name in it, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (17)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (51)
Canada (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: