RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology x
Results 1 - 20 of 182
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Darkness and the Dawn
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Darkness and the Dawn (Quantity available: 29)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849911893 We ship immediately! . New. ... more information
Offered by Triune Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Christ of the Bible and the Church's Faith
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Focus Publications Ltd, 2000 A very good, clean copy containing 295 pages + bibliography. Curl to front cover. "Discusses all the main lines of the presentation of Jesus in the Bible, and then skilfully relates them to the questions which trouble people today about him" Steve Motyer. . Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 4) |
The Christ of the Bible and the Church's Faith
|
|
|
Mentor, 1998. ISBN: 1-85792662-5. Trade Paperback. As New. Christology. ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $7.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 5) |
Christ of the Bible and the Church's Faith
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Focus, 2000 in shrink wrap!. Paper Back. New. ... more information
Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
Christ of the Bible and the Church's Faith
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Focus, 2000 in shrink wrap!. Paper Back. New. ... more information
Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
Christ of the Bible and the Church's Faith
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Focus Publications, 2000. 297 pages, like new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Christ of the Bible and the Church's Faith
|
|
|
Tain, United Kingdom: Christian Focus Publications, 2000. Text clean, binding sound. 295 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christology. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Christ of the Forty Days
|
|
|
Are we today in any place of need? The Christ of the Forty Days is nearer than we think. Do you know this understanding Christ, the One who is "able to 'sympathize with our weaknesses' and ready to give the greatest help in time of need"? For fory days after His resurrection, Christ lingered between earth and heaven and appeared to His bewildered, wondering disciplies. He knew they needed Him: His comfort, His encouragement, His tenderness. They needed Him to wean them from His earthly presence. But ... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE DNA OF GOD?
|
|
|
The story of one man's research into the Shroud of Turin. Since the Middle Ages, this relic has been considered by believers ... read more
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1999. The true story of the scientists who reestablished the case for the authenticity of the Shroud of Turin and discovered its incredible secrets. Illustrated with color photos. Hardbound with dust jacket both in near fine condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Clean page edging. Near fine corners and bands. dust jacket has very slight edge wear with no chipping, and very slight rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Desire of the Everlasting Hills
|
|
|
This title examines the impact of Jesus on the Western world and provides a history of early Christianity. It follows the aut... read more
New York: Doubleday, 1999. First Edition. One Quarter Cloth. VG/VG. The third volume in Cahill's Hinges of History series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Desire Of The Everlasting Hills
|
|
|
This title examines the impact of Jesus on the Western world and provides a history of early Christianity. It follows the aut... read more
New York: Nan A. Talese/Anchor Books, 2001. 353pp.. Paper Back. VG. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Incomparable Christ
|
|
|
Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Intervarsity Pr, 2002. A few spots of ul. Binding sound. 250 pages.. Hard Cover. Good -/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christology. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Conversations with Jesus (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 15) |
JESUS AND THE FUNDAMENTALISM OF HIS DAY
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans, 2001. Paperback with no dust jacket in "AS NEW" condition. No markings. 156 pages.. Paperback. As New/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
JESUS AND THE FUNDAMENTALISM OF HIS DAY
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans, 2001. Paperback with no dust jacket in "AS NEW" condition. No markings. 156 pages.. Paperback. As New/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
JESUS AND THE FUNDAMENTALISM OF HIS DAY
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans, 2001. Paperback with no dust jacket in "AS NEW" condition. No markings. 156 pages.. Paperback. As New/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
JESUS AND THE FUNDAMENTALISM OF HIS DAY
|
|
|
GRAND RAPIDS: EERDMANS, 2001. Paperbound with no dust jacket in "NEW" condition. Clean inside and out. No markings.Tight binding. 156 pages.. Paperbound. New/N/A. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
JESUS AND THE FUNDAMENTALISM OF HIS DAY
|
|
|
GRAND RAPIDS: EERDMANS, 2001. Paperbound with no dust jacket in "NEW" condition. Clean inside and out. Cover has very slight dents at the fore edges. Tight binding. 156 pages.. Paperbound. New/N/A. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Faces of Jesus
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1989 A very good copy clean throughout with slight rubbing to front cover, heavy rubbing on back. With slight corner bumps. Overall a very good plus copy. First Harper & Row Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Boltin, Lee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









