RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology Books
List view (shown)
Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Theology / Christology (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 161
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 8 Next
| 21) |
Interpreting Jesus
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1983. Spine lean, corner bumps, small tear at spine head(front cover), other moderate to heavy shopwear, and some highlighting and marginalia to the text.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
Jesus of History, Christ of Faith (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Saint Mary's Press. Biggest concern is water stained pages. Stains do not effect readability. Other problems may include highlighting/writing and completed excersizes. Overall condition, books is very worn with use. Cover in bad shape. ... more information
Offered by Strahm Automation (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 23) |
Jesus Christ : Fundamentals of Christology
|
|
|
Staten Island, NY, U.S.A.: Alba House, 1998. Publisher: Alba House, 1998, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-8189-0621-9. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.20
|
|
| 24) |
Faces of Jesus
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. Near Fine. 1989. Paperback. 0060692693 . Color photographs throughout by Lee Boltin. First printing thus (paperback) . Brief inscription on half-title page, else near fine in oversized pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Faces of Jesus
|
|
|
New York: Riverwood Publishers, Ltd., 1974. A beautiful essay on the life of Jesus as seen through the eyes of countless painters, sculptors and artisans from early Christian to Modern times. Over 150 color illustrations.256 pp. Jacket lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Blue cloth boards have shelfwear. There is a library stamp on the title page, and a tag on the bep that states the Christian Library donated the book to a minister in 1978. Text is clean with no markings. Fep has a 2" x 1" scrap... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 26) |
JESUS AND THE GOSPEL OF GOD
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Lutterworth Press, 1997. Text clean, binding sound. 102 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jesus Studies. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 27) |
Jesus and the Fundamentalism of His Day
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2001. Clean text, sound binding. Nice copy. An examination of the diverse ways in which the Gospel writers and their forebears portray Jesus' use of the Law. A diverse range of interpretations of Jesus. 156 pages. For more studies of Jesus, contact Steels. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Jesus and the Fundamentalism of His Day
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. As New. 2001. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 080284796X . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 29) |
Jesus
|
|
|
Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310213169 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER WEAR . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 30) |
Conversations with Jesus (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 31) |
The Faces of Jesus
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. VG+++ book in decorative wraps, clean tight mild edgewear Minor corner . nicking, some rubbing, no spine creasing no internal marks, very . presentable book. 1989. 1st thus. Softbound. Filled with renditions of Christ throughout recorded Christian history, set in a format to follow Christ's time on this earth, ending with his resurrection . ... more information
Offered by JEM BOOKS (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Christology Of Early Jewish Christianity
|
|
|
Naperville, IL: Alec R. Allenson. Good Softcover. Softcovers are lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. An excellent reading/working copy. ; Studies in Biblical Theology, Second Series; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
JUST AS I AM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: MOODY PRESS, 1996. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, SOME CURLING TO WRAP, THE LIFE OF DAVID RING AS TOLD TO LELA GILBERT. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Lectures on Christology
|
|
|
London: Collins Fount Paperbacks, 1981. Good+/No Jacket. 126 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Writing in ink on half-title page. Highlighting and underlining on 8 pages. Text is tight, with light tanning. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 35) |
The Case for Christmas : A Journalist Investigates the Identity of the Child in the Manger
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Bible Publishers, 2005. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Mary Magdalene, Bride in Exile
|
|
|
Bear & Company, 2005. VG contains CD. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 37) |
Mary Magdalene, Bride in Exile
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 2005. 182pp. Index, Biblio., Chronology, Illus. Includes CD.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Mind and the Mystery The Catholic Explanation
|
|
|
New York: Longman's Green & Co, 1937. New York, Longmans, Green and CO. 1937, 1st Edition stated Good green Hard Cover NO DJ 8vo tall 314pages gilted lettering on spine.Defects: spine sunned, light edgewear, corners bumped, last two pages 311 - 314 uncut. Clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PT Campbell BookDealer (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $11.00
($10.51)
|
|
| 39) |
Incarnation and Myth: The Debate Continued
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. 257 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 40) |
Names of Christ
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1994. Clean, tight, 182pp, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (50)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (69)
Signed (5)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









